Find information about Siwan Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction. Route Map of trains to Siwan Junction along with Siwan Junction station location map.

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction, Trains from Siwan Junction and Trains passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Siwan Junction Station and other information like Siwan Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:20 00:25 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
2 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
3 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
4 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
5 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 01:25 01:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
6 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 01:55 02:00 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
7 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
8 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
9 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:55 03:00 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
11 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 03:10 03:15 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
12 55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 03:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 03:55 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
15 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 04:30 04:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
16 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 05:00 05:05 Su New Delhi Naharlagun
17 15047 Purbanchal Express 05:10 05:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
18 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 05:15 05:20 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
19 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
21 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:00 06:03 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Chhapra Mathura Junction
22 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 06:20 06:25 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 55107 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
24 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 06:40 06:45 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
25 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Su & We New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
26 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
27 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:05 07:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
28 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 07:15 07:25 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
29 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:25 07:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
30 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 07:30 07:35 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra
31 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
32 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:00 08:10 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
33 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 09:00 09:15 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
34 55109 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00 09:30 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
35 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
36 15028 Maurya Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
37 14005 Lichchavi Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
38 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 10:15 10:20 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
39 15280 Poorabiya Express 10:15 10:20 Mo & Fr Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
40 15097 Amarnath Express 10:35 10:40 Th Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
41 55168 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger 00:00 10:40 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
42 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
43 15651 Lohit Express 10:35 10:40 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
44 75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU 00:00 11:00 Daily Siwan Junction Kaptanganj Junction
45 12554 Vaishali Express 11:00 11:05 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
46 12530 Intercity Express 11:50 11:55 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Lucknow Patliputra Junction
47 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 12:11 12:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
48 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
49 15027 Maurya Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
50 15048 Purvanchal Express 13:10 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Friday Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
51 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
52 12553 Vaishali Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
53 13019 Bagh Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
54 14674 Shaheed Express 14:50 14:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
55 13020 Bagh Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
56 14673 Shaheed Express 15:30 15:35 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
57 55111 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
58 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 15:35 15:40 Mo, We & Fr Mathura Junction Chhapra
59 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:30 16:35 Th Kamakhya Jaipur
60 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
61 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 16:45 16:50 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
62 15209 Jan Seva Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
63 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:15 17:20 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
64 55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
65 12529 Intercity Express 18:15 18:20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Patliputra Junction Lucknow
66 55113 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00 18:55 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
67 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 18:45 19:00 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
68 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:59 19:04 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
69 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 19:30 19:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
70 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:35 19:40 Su New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
71 15279 Poorbiya Express 19:35 19:40 Sunday & Thursday Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
72 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 19:35 19:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
73 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 19:35 19:40 Tuesday & Saturday New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
74 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 19:50 19:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
75 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:50 19:55 Mo Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
76 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:50 19:55 Su & We Chandigarh Dibrugarh
77 11059 Chhapra Express 19:50 19:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
78 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 19:55 20:10 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
79 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 20:25 20:30 Sunday & Tuesday Chhapra Lucknow
80 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Naharlagun New Delhi
81 15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
82 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 21:40 21:55 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
83 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:05 22:10 Mo Chhapra Mumbai
84 12203 Garib Rath Express 22:05 22:10 Sunday, Monday & Thursday Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
85 15652 Lohit Express 23:05 23:10 We Jammu Tawi Guwahati
86 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:05 23:10 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
87 15098 Amarnath Express 23:05 23:10 Tu Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
88 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
89 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 23:10 23:15 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction

Near By Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Siwan Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.82 Km / 59.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map