Find information about Siwan Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction. Route Map of trains to Siwan Junction along with Siwan Junction station location map.

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction, Trains from Siwan Junction and Trains passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Siwan Junction Station and other information like Siwan Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
2 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 01:25 01:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
6 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 02:00 02:05 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
7 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
8 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
9 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:55 03:00 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
10 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 03:00 03:05 Su Mumbai Chhapra
11 55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 03:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
14 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 04:35 04:40 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
15 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 05:05 05:10 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
16 15047 Purbanchal Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
17 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 05:20 05:25 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
18 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
20 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
21 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
22 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 55107 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
24 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
25 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
26 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:40 06:45 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
27 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:05 07:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
28 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:25 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
29 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 07:15 07:30 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
30 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 07:30 07:35 Su & Tu Lucknow Chhapra
31 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
32 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 09:00 09:15 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
33 55109 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
34 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
35 14005 Lichchavi Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
36 15028 Maurya Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
37 15280 Poorabiya Express 10:15 10:20 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
38 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 10:30 10:35 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
39 55168 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger Origin 10:40 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
40 75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU Origin 10:40 Daily Siwan Junction Kaptanganj Junction
41 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 10:35 10:40 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
42 15097 Amarnath Express 10:35 10:40 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
43 15651 Lohit Express 10:35 10:40 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
44 12554 Vaishali Express 11:00 11:05 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
45 14006 Lichchavi Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
46 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:25 11:30 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
47 12530 Intercity Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
48 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 12:00 12:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
49 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
50 15027 Maurya Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
51 15048 Purvanchal Express 13:10 13:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
52 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
53 12553 Vaishali Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
54 13019 Bagh Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
55 14674 Shaheed Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
56 13020 Bagh Express 15:15 15:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
57 14673 Shaheed Express 15:30 15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
58 55111 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
59 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 15:35 15:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
60 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 16:30 16:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
61 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:30 16:35 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
62 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 16:45 16:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
63 15209 Jan Seva Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
64 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:15 17:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
65 12529 Intercity Express 17:35 17:38 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
66 55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
67 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:45 18:50 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
68 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 18:45 18:50 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
69 55113 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
70 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 19:30 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
71 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 19:35 19:40 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
72 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 19:35 19:40 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
73 15279 Poorbiya Express 19:35 19:40 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
74 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:35 19:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
75 11059 Chhapra Express 19:50 19:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
76 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 19:50 19:55 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
77 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
78 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:50 19:55 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
79 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 20:00 20:15 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
80 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 20:25 20:30 Su & Tu Chhapra Lucknow
81 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 20:35 20:40 We Naharlagun New Delhi
82 15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
83 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 21:40 21:55 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
84 12203 Garib Rath Express 22:05 22:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
85 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:05 22:10 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
86 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 23:10 23:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
87 15098 Amarnath Express 23:10 23:15 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
88 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:10 23:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
89 15652 Lohit Express 23:10 23:15 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
90 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:10 23:15 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya

Near By Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Siwan Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.82 Km / 59.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map