List of all trains passing through Siwan Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Siwan Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Siwan Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15621
00:20
00:25 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
15204
00:55
01:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15269
01:05
01:10 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603
01:05
01:10 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11123
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12204
01:55
02:00 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
05718
02:00
02:05 Su Su
Jalandhar City
Katihar Junction
15203
02:05
02:15 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
15910
02:10
02:15 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
13507
02:55
03:00 Sa Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15102
03:00
03:05 Su Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
55075
00:00
03:30 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12521
03:50
03:55 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
55022
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
12566
04:30
04:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
22412
05:00
05:05 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
15047
05:10
05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
11124
05:15
05:20 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
55011
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15210
05:40
05:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15107
06:00
06:03 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
11060
06:20
06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55107
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
19601
06:40
06:45 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12408
06:40
06:45 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12524
06:40
06:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
55008
07:05
07:10 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
55010
07:15
07:25 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
15105
07:25
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
05066
07:30
07:35 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lucknow
Chhapra
15708
07:50
07:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
55542
08:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Bathua Bazar
Hajipur Junction
55115
09:00
09:15 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
55109
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
15707
09:30
09:35 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
14005
09:45
09:50 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15028
09:45
09:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
15280
10:15
10:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
14604
10:15
10:20 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15097
10:35
10:40 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12491
10:35
10:40 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651
10:35
10:40 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
55168
00:00
10:40 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Duraundha Junction
75009
00:00
11:00 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Kaptanganj Junction
12554
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
14006
11:20
11:25 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
15531
11:25
11:30 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12530
11:50
11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
55020
12:11
12:13 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
55019
12:45
12:50 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15027
13:10
13:15 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
15048
13:10
13:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
12565
13:40
13:45 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
12553
14:30
14:35 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
13019
14:45
14:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
14674
14:50
14:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13020
15:10
15:20 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
14673
15:30
15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15108
15:35
15:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
55111
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
15903
16:30
16:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19710
16:30
16:35 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15622
16:45
16:50 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
15209
17:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12522
17:15
17:20 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
55170
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Duraundha Junction
05717
18:10
18:15 Th Th
Katihar Junction
Jalandhar City
12529
18:15
18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
55113
00:00
18:55 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
55116
18:45
19:00 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
55009
18:59
19:04 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
15106
19:30
19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
12407
19:35
19:40 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12523
19:35
19:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279
19:35
19:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar
19602
19:35
19:40 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
11059
19:50
19:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
12492
19:50
19:55 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15532
19:50
19:55 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15904
19:50
19:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
55541
19:55
20:10 Daily Daily
Hajipur Junction
Bathua Bazar
05065
20:25
20:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chhapra
Lucknow
22411
20:35
20:40 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15909
20:50
20:55 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
55007
21:40
21:55 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15101
22:05
22:10 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12203
22:05
22:10 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
19709
23:05
23:10 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15098
23:05
23:10 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15270
23:05
23:10 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652
23:05
23:10 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
13508
23:10
23:15 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction

Nearest Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.82 Km / 59.54 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (100.38 Km / 62.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Siwan Junction Station Location Map