List of all trains passing through Siwan Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Siwan Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Siwan Junction etc...

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction, Trains from Siwan Junction and Trains passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Siwan Junction Station and other information like Siwan Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:20
00:25 Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 00:50
01:00 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:05
01:10 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:05
01:10 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 01:25
01:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 01:55
02:00 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:10
02:15 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 02:05
02:15 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:55
03:00 Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 03:00
03:05 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
03:30 Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50
03:55 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 00:00
04:00 Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 04:30
04:35 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 05:00
05:05 Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
15047 Purbanchal Express 05:10
05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 05:15
05:20 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:41
05:46 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 06:00
06:05 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 06:15
06:18 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
55107 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00
06:25 Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 06:40
06:45 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:40
06:45 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:05
07:10 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 07:15
07:25 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:22
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 07:30
07:35 Su & Tu
Lucknow
Chhapra
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 07:50
07:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:00
08:10 Daily
Bathua Bazar
Hajipur Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 09:00
09:15 Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
55109 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00
09:30 Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:30
09:35 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
15028 Maurya Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
14005 Lichchavi Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15280 Poorabiya Express 10:15
10:20 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 10:15
10:20 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55168 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger 00:00
10:40 Daily
Siwan Junction
Duraundha Junction
15651 Lohit Express 10:35
10:40 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15097 Amarnath Express 10:35
10:40 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 10:35
10:40 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU 00:00
11:00 Daily
Siwan Junction
Kaptanganj Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 11:00
11:05 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 11:20
11:25 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:25
11:30 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12530 Intercity Express 11:50
11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 12:13
12:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 12:45
12:50 Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 13:10
13:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15027 Maurya Express 13:10
13:15 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
14674 Shaheed Express 14:25
14:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
12553 Vaishali Express 14:30
14:35 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
13019 Bagh Express 14:45
14:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 14:50
14:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
14673 Shaheed Express 15:30
15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
13020 Bagh Express 15:26
15:36 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
55111 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00
15:40 Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:30
16:35 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 16:30
16:35 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 16:45
16:50 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
15209 Jan Seva Express 17:00
17:05 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:15
17:20 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Siwan Junction
Duraundha Junction
12529 Intercity Express 18:15
18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
55113 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 00:00
18:55 Daily
Siwan Junction
Thawe Junction
55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 18:45
19:00 Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:59
19:04 Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 19:30
19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:35
19:40 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
15279 Poorbiya Express 19:35
19:40 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 19:35
19:40 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 19:35
19:40 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:50
19:55 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:50
19:55 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 19:50
19:55 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 19:50
19:55 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 19:55
20:10 Daily
Hajipur Junction
Bathua Bazar
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 20:25
20:30 Su & Tu
Chhapra
Lucknow
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 20:35
20:40 We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 21:40
21:55 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:05
22:10 Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12203 Garib Rath Express 22:05
22:10 Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:05
23:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 23:05
23:10 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 23:05
23:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15098 Amarnath Express 23:05
23:10 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:05
23:10 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya

Nearest Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.82 Km / 59.54 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (100.38 Km / 62.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Siwan Junction Station Location Map