Find information about Siwan Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction. Route Map of trains to Siwan Junction along with Siwan Junction station location map.

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction, Trains from Siwan Junction and Trains passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Siwan Junction Station and other information like Siwan Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
2 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 01:25 01:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
6 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 01:55 02:00 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
7 82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special 02:00 02:05 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
8 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
9 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
10 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:55 03:00 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 03:00 03:05 Su Mumbai Chhapra
12 82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 03:10 03:15 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
13 55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 03:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
16 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 04:30 04:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
17 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 05:00 05:05 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
18 15047 Purbanchal Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
19 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 05:15 05:20 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
20 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
21 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
22 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:00 06:03 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
23 55107 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
24 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:40 06:45 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
26 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
27 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
28 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:05 07:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
29 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 07:15 07:25 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
30 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:25 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
31 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 07:30 07:35 Su & Tu Lucknow Chhapra
32 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 07:50 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
33 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:00 08:10 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
34 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 09:00 09:15 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
35 55109 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
36 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
37 14005 Lichchavi Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
38 15028 Maurya Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
39 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 10:15 10:20 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
40 15280 Poorabiya Express 10:15 10:20 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
41 15097 Amarnath Express 10:35 10:40 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
42 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 10:35 10:40 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
43 15651 Lohit Express 10:35 10:40 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
44 55168 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger Origin 10:40 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
45 75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU Origin 11:00 Daily Siwan Junction Kaptanganj Junction
46 12554 Vaishali Express 11:00 11:05 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
47 14006 Lichchavi Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
48 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:25 11:30 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
49 12530 Intercity Express 11:50 11:55 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
50 82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 12:00 12:05 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
51 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 12:11 12:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
52 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
53 15027 Maurya Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
54 15048 Purvanchal Express 13:10 13:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
55 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
56 12553 Vaishali Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
57 13019 Bagh Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
58 14674 Shaheed Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
59 13020 Bagh Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
60 14673 Shaheed Express 15:30 15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
61 55111 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 15:40 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
62 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 15:35 15:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
63 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 16:30 16:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
64 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:30 16:35 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
65 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 16:45 16:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
66 15209 Jan Seva Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
67 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:15 17:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
68 55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Siwan Junction Duraundha Junction
69 12529 Intercity Express 18:15 18:20 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
70 82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special 18:35 18:40 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
71 55113 Siwan - Thawe Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
72 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 18:45 19:00 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
73 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:59 19:04 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
74 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 19:30 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
75 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 19:35 19:40 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
76 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 19:35 19:40 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
77 15279 Poorbiya Express 19:35 19:40 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
78 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:35 19:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
79 11059 Chhapra Express 19:50 19:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
80 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:50 19:55 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
81 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 19:50 19:55 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
82 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:50 19:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
83 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 19:55 20:10 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
84 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 20:25 20:30 Su & Tu Chhapra Lucknow
85 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 20:35 20:40 We Naharlagun New Delhi
86 15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
87 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 21:40 21:55 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
88 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:05 22:10 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
89 12203 Garib Rath Express 22:05 22:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
90 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:05 23:10 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
91 15652 Lohit Express 23:05 23:10 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
92 15098 Amarnath Express 23:05 23:10 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
93 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
94 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 23:10 23:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction

Near By Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Siwan Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.82 Km / 59.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map