You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Siwan Junction

Siwan Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Siwan Junction Railway Station

Find information about Siwan Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about Siwan Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Siwan Junction, distance to Siwan Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Siwan Junction. Route Map of trains to Siwan Junction along with Siwan Junction station location map.

Trains to Siwan Junction Station - List of Siwan Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Siwan Junction, Trains from Siwan Junction and Trains passing through the Siwan Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Siwan Junction Station and other information like Siwan Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
2 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:35 00:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
3 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
4 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:05 01:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
5 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 01:25 01:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
6 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 01:55 02:00 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
7 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
8 15610 Avadh Assam Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
9 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 03:00 03:05 Su Mumbai Chhapra
10 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 03:10 03:15 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 55075 Siwan - Kaptanganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 03:30 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:50 03:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 04:20 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
14 15047 Purbanchal Express 04:50 04:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
15 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 04:50 04:55 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
16 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 05:10 05:15 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
17 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:25 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
19 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 05:47 05:52 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
20 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 55107 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 06:30 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
22 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 06:20 06:30 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
23 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
24 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:40 06:45 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
25 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
26 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:05 07:15 Daily Kaptanganj Junction Sonpur Junction
27 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 07:23 07:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
28 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 07:15 07:30 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
29 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
30 55117 Siwan - Bhatni Passenger 09:25 Daily Siwan Junction Bhatni Junction
31 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:40 09:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
32 15028 Maurya Express 09:46 09:51 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
33 15651 Lohit Express 10:35 10:40 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
34 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 10:35 10:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
35 15097 Amarnath Express 10:35 10:40 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
36 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 10:40 10:45 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
37 15280 Poorabiya Express 10:40 10:45 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
38 14005 Lichchavi Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
39 14006 Lichchavi Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
40 12554 Vaishali Express 11:10 11:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
41 55109 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 11:35 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
42 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 12:00 12:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
43 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 12:10 12:15 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
44 15027 Maurya Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
45 15048 Purvanchal Express 13:20 13:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
46 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
47 12553 Vaishali Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
48 13019 Bagh Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
49 14674 Shaheed Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
50 13020 Bagh Express 15:15 15:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
51 14673 Shaheed Express 15:30 15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
52 55111 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 15:40 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
53 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 15:35 15:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
54 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 16:30 16:35 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
55 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 16:30 16:35 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
56 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 16:30 16:35 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
57 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 16:50 16:55 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
58 15209 Jan Seva Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
59 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:30 17:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
60 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:36 18:41 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
61 55113 Siwan - Thawe Passenger 18:50 Daily Siwan Junction Thawe Junction
62 15279 Poorbiya Express 18:50 18:55 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
63 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 19:00 Daily Siwan Junction Chhapra
64 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 19:21 19:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
65 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 19:35 19:40 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
66 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 19:35 19:40 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
67 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:35 19:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
68 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:40 19:45 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
69 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 19:40 19:45 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
70 11059 Chhapra Express 19:40 19:45 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
71 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
72 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 20:00 20:15 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
73 15609 Abadh Assam Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
74 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 21:20 21:35 Daily Sonpur Junction Kaptanganj Junction
75 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 22:05 22:10 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
76 12203 Garib Rath Express 22:05 22:10 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
77 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 23:20 23:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15652 Lohit Express 23:20 23:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
79 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
80 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
81 15098 Amarnath Express 23:20 23:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Siwan Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Siwan Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (95.8 Km / 59.53 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Siwan Junction and Siwan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map