List of all trains passing through Sonipat Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sonipat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sonipat etc...

Trains to Sonipat Station - List of Sonipat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sonipat, Trains from Sonipat and Trains passing through the Sonipat Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sonipat Station and other information like Sonipat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 00:04
00:06 Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 01:54
01:56 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 02:29
02:30 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 03:21
03:23 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:05
04:07 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
14554 Himachal Express 04:07
04:09 Daily
Amb Andaura
Delhi
14034 Jammu Mail 04:23
04:25 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
12312 Kalka Mail 04:40
04:42 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 05:11
05:13 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
11057 Amritsar Express 05:36
05:38 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 06:05
06:06 Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
12919 Malwa Express 06:13
06:15 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14095 Himalyan Queen 06:24
06:26 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU 00:00
06:35 Daily
Sonipat
Sahibabad
64531 Delhi - Panipat Passenger 06:51
06:52 Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 06:53
06:55 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
64002 Panipat Delhi Emu 07:11
07:12 Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
12497 Shane Punjab 07:20
07:22 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
64470 Panipat New Delhi Ladies Passenger 07:30
07:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 07:46
07:47 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu 08:05
08:07 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
74029 Sonipat Jind Demu 00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sonipat
Jind Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 09:28
09:30 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 09:46
09:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 10:37
10:39 Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU 10:56
10:58 Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 11:34
11:36 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
12925 Paschim Express 11:50
11:52 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 13:06
13:08 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
74019 Sonipat Jind Demu 00:00
13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sonipat
Jind Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:56
13:58 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU 13:58
14:00 Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:14
14:16 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 14:14
14:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 14:20
14:22 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
64454 Kurukshetra - OLD Delhi MEMU 15:06
15:08 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 15:08
15:10 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
12926 Paschim Express 15:16
15:18 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 15:20
15:22 Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 15:44
15:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 16:32
16:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 16:36
16:38 Daily
Delhi
Kalka
12920 Malwa Express 17:41
17:43 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
64451 Delhi - Panipat EMU 17:50
17:51 Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 18:23
18:24 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 18:39
18:41 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64453 Delhi Panipat Memu 18:46
18:48 Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matribhoomi Emu 18:58
19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Panipat Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:15
19:17 Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 19:15
19:17 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 19:15
19:17 Daily
Ghaziabad
Panipat Junction
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 19:43
19:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kurukshetra Junction
14218 Unchahar Express 19:54
19:56 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
64001 Delhi Panipat Emu 20:32
20:34 Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
14033 Jammu Mail 20:58
21:00 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14096 Himalayan Queen 21:15
21:17 Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12498 Shane Punjab 21:28
21:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
11077 Jhelum Express 22:10
22:12 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 22:20
22:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
64466 Panipat New Delhi Emu 22:26
22:28 Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:32
22:34 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
14553 Himachal Express 23:54
23:56 Daily
Delhi
Amb Andaura

Nearest Airports to Sonipat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sonipat and Sonipat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (48.5 Km / 30.14 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (86.12 Km / 53.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sonipat by train, get complete information about Sonipat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sonipat, distance to Sonipat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sonipat.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sonipat Station Location Map