You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sonipat

Sonipat Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Sonipat Railway Station

Find information about Sonipat Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Sonipat by train, get complete information about Sonipat Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sonipat, distance to Sonipat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sonipat. Route Map of trains to Sonipat along with Sonipat station location map.

Trains to Sonipat Station - List of Sonipat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sonipat, Trains from Sonipat and Trains passing through the Sonipat Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sonipat Station and other information like Sonipat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14553 Himachal Express 00:02 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
2 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Muri Rourkela
3 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:12 04:13 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
4 14554 Himachal Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
5 14034 Jammu Mail 04:23 04:25 Daily Udhampur Delhi
6 24034 Jammu Mail 04:23 04:25 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
7 12312 Kalka Mail 04:40 04:42 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
8 14217 Unchahar Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
9 11057 Amritsar Express 05:36 05:38 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
10 12919 Malwa Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
11 14095 Himalyan Queen 06:24 06:26 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
12 11078 Jhelum Express 08:34 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
13 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 10:51 10:53 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
14 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 11:34 11:36 Daily Fazilka Delhi
15 12925 Paschim Express 11:57 11:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
16 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 13:08 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
17 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:56 13:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
18 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 14:26 14:28 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
19 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:37 14:39 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
20 14673 Shaheed Express 14:37 14:39 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
21 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 15:11 15:13 Daily Delhi Fazilka
22 12926 Paschim Express 15:16 15:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
23 22926 Paschim Express 15:16 15:18 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
24 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 15:25 15:27 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
25 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 16:03 16:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
26 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 16:38 16:40 Daily Delhi Kalka
27 12920 Malwa Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
28 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 18:46 18:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 14674 Shaheed Express 19:25 19:27 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
30 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:25 19:27 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
31 14218 Unchahar Express 19:54 19:56 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
32 24033 Jammu Mail 21:09 21:11 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
33 14033 Jammu Mail 21:09 21:11 Daily Delhi Udhampur
34 14096 Himalayan Queen 21:18 21:20 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 11077 Jhelum Express 22:01 22:03 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
36 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 22:13 22:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
37 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:50 22:52 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Sonipat Railway Station

Closest airport to Sonipat Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (48.41 Km / 30.08 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sonipat and Sonipat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map