Find information about Sonipat Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Sonipat by train, get complete information about Sonipat Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sonipat, distance to Sonipat from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sonipat. Route Map of trains to Sonipat along with Sonipat station location map.

Trains to Sonipat Station - List of Sonipat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sonipat, Trains from Sonipat and Trains passing through the Sonipat Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sonipat Station and other information like Sonipat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14553 Himachal Express 00:00 00:01 Daily Delhi Amb Andaura
2 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 00:13 00:15 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
3 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 01:54 01:56 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
4 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 02:29 02:30 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
5 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 03:23 03:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
6 14554 Himachal Express 04:07 04:09 Daily Amb Andaura Delhi
7 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:08 04:09 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
8 14034 Jammu Mail 04:23 04:25 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
9 12312 Kalka Mail 04:42 04:44 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
10 14217 Unchahar Express 05:16 05:18 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
11 11057 Amritsar Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
12 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 06:11 06:13 Daily Panipat Junction New Delhi
13 12919 Malwa Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
14 14095 Himalyan Queen 06:26 06:28 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka
15 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU Origin 06:35 Daily Sonipat Sahibabad
16 64531 Delhi - Panipat Passenger 06:52 06:53 Daily Delhi Panipat Junction
17 64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 06:55 06:57 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
18 64002 Panipat Delhi Emu 07:11 07:12 Daily Panipat Junction Delhi
19 64470 Panipat New Delhi Ladies Passenger 07:33 07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Panipat Junction New Delhi
20 64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 07:55 07:57 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu 08:12 08:13 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Delhi
22 11078 Jhelum Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
23 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 09:24 09:26 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
24 12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 10:51 10:53 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
25 64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU 11:07 11:08 Daily Panipat Junction Delhi
26 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 11:34 11:36 Daily Fazilka Delhi
27 12925 Paschim Express 11:54 11:56 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
28 22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 11:57 11:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Kalka
29 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 13:06 13:08 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
30 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:56 13:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
31 64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU 14:10 14:21 Daily Delhi Panipat Junction
32 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 14:28 14:30 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
33 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 14:30 14:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh New Delhi
34 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:43 14:45 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
35 14673 Shaheed Express 14:43 14:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
36 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 15:16 15:18 Daily Delhi Fazilka
37 22926 Paschim Express 15:16 15:18 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
38 12926 Paschim Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
39 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 15:30 15:32 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
40 64454 Kurukshetra - OLD Delhi MEMU 15:35 15:37 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Delhi
41 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
42 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 16:38 16:40 Daily Delhi Kalka
43 12920 Malwa Express 17:41 17:43 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
44 64451 Delhi - Panipat EMU 17:50 17:51 Daily Delhi Panipat Junction
45 64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 18:23 18:24 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
46 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 18:41 18:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
47 64453 Delhi Panipat Memu 18:50 18:52 Daily Delhi Panipat Junction
48 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matribhoomi Emu 19:04 19:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Panipat Junction
49 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:15 19:17 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
50 14674 Shaheed Express 19:15 19:17 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
51 64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 19:19 19:21 Daily Ghaziabad Panipat Junction
52 64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 19:48 19:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction
53 14218 Unchahar Express 19:54 19:56 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
54 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 19:59 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
55 64001 Delhi Panipat Emu 20:35 20:37 Daily Delhi Panipat Junction
56 14033 Jammu Mail 21:01 21:03 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
57 14096 Himalayan Queen 21:20 21:22 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
58 11077 Jhelum Express 22:06 22:08 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
59 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 22:30 22:32 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
60 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:50 22:52 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Sonipat Railway Station

Closest airport to Sonipat Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (48.5 Km / 30.14 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sonipat and Sonipat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map