List of all trains passing through Sonipat Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sonipat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sonipat etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  19805
00:04
00:06 Th Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
  19806
01:54
01:56 Fr Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
  64463
02:29
02:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
  18102
03:21
03:23 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
  15707
04:05
04:07 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14554
04:07
04:09 Daily Daily
Amb Andaura
Delhi
  14034
04:23
04:25 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
  12312
04:40
04:42 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  14217
05:11
05:13 Daily Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
  11057
05:36
05:38 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  64464
06:05
06:06 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
  12919
06:13
06:15 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  14095
06:24
06:26 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
  64004
00:00
06:35 Daily Daily
Sonipat
Sahibabad
  64531
06:51
06:52 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
  64472
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
  64002
07:11
07:12 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
  12497
07:20
07:22 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  64470
07:30
07:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
  64462
07:46
07:47 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  64452
08:05
08:07 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
  11078
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
  64465
09:28
09:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
  11901
09:46
09:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
  12058
10:37
10:39 Daily Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
  74029
00:00
10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sonipat
Jind Junction
  64536
10:56
10:58 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
  14732
11:34
11:36 Daily Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
  12925
11:50
11:52 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  12460
13:06
13:08 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  74019
00:00
13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sonipat
Jind Junction
  15708
13:56
13:58 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  64533
13:58
14:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
  14649
14:14
14:16 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
14:14
14:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  12459
14:20
14:22 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
  64454
15:06
15:08 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
  14731
15:08
15:10 Daily Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
  12926
15:16
15:18 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12057
15:20
15:22 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
  22430
15:44
15:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
  11902
16:32
16:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
  54303
16:36
16:38 Daily Daily
Delhi
Kalka
  12920
17:41
17:43 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
  64451
17:50
17:51 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
  64534
18:23
18:24 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
  11058
18:39
18:41 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  64453
18:46
18:48 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
  64469
18:58
19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Panipat Junction
  64471
19:15
19:17 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Panipat Junction
  14650
19:15
19:17 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
19:15
19:17 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  64461
19:43
19:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kurukshetra Junction
  14218
19:54
19:56 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
  64001
20:32
20:34 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
  14033
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  14096
21:15
21:17 Daily Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12498
21:28
21:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
  11077
22:10
22:12 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12311
22:20
22:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  64466
22:26
22:28 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
  18101
22:32
22:34 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
  14553
23:54
23:56 Daily Daily
Delhi
Amb Andaura

Nearest Airports to Sonipat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sonipat and Sonipat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (48.5 Km / 30.14 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (86.12 Km / 53.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sonipat by train, get complete information about Sonipat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sonipat, distance to Sonipat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sonipat.

Trains to Sonipat Station - List of Sonipat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sonipat, Trains from Sonipat and Trains passing through the Sonipat Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sonipat Station and other information like Sonipat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sonipat Station Location Map