Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Sri Kalahasti (KHT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Sri Kalahasti route.

There are 4 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Sri Kalahasti.

KHT to SC Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sri Kalahasti (KHT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Sri Kalahasti to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Sri Kalahasti Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17405
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Sri Kalahasti
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Secunderabad Junction
07608
We Dep. : 16:29
Sri Kalahasti
Th Arr. : 04:30
Secunderabad Junction
12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:37
Sri Kalahasti
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12733
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Sri Kalahasti
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16354
We Dep. : 02:10
Koduru
We Arr. : 14:00
Kacheguda
17229
Daily Dep. : 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Charlapalli
12707
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Renigunta Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Kacheguda
17417
Tu Dep. : 08:02
Koduru
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Lingampalli
07417
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:33
Begampet
16003
Su Dep. : 11:15
Puttur
Su Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
16733
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
17605
Su & Th Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:30
Kacheguda
12769
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:10
Tirupati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
12765
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Tirupati
Su & We Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
07116
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Secunderabad Junction
12731
Su & Th Dep. : 16:40
Tirupati
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Secunderabad Junction
17430
Daily Dep. : 17:23
Koduru
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Begampet
12709
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
17651
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Ekambarakuppam
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Kacheguda
12603
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Secunderabad Junction
12798
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Koduru
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Shadnagar
12759
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Sri Kalahasti Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.