List of all trains passing through Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22602
01:26
01:28 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22692
03:58
04:00 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
22694
03:58
04:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
11301
04:43
04:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
17211
06:03
06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
17603
06:58
07:00 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
22832
00:00
07:40 Fr Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
18463
08:08
08:10 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12628
09:59
10:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
56503
11:44
11:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
56504
12:33
12:35 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
18464
17:08
17:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
11013
17:26
17:28 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17212
17:33
17:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
22601
18:13
18:15 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12692
00:00
18:25 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
17604
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
11014
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627
22:04
22:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22691
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693
22:38
22:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11302
23:19
23:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (3.79 Km / 2.36 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (107.22 Km / 66.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam by train, get complete information about Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, distance to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station Location Map