List of all trains passing through Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam etc...

Trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station - List of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Trains passing through the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station and other information like Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 01:26
01:28 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 02:03
02:05 Mo
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 04:43
04:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 06:03
06:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 00:00
07:40 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 09:59
10:00 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 11:44
11:45 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 12:33
12:35 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati Special 00:00
16:30 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Kakinada Port
18464 Prasanthi Express 17:08
17:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
11013 Coimbatore Express 17:26
17:28 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17212 Machelipatnam Express 17:33
17:35 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 18:00
18:02 Mo
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
22601 Shirdi Express 18:13
18:15 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12692 Chennai Express 00:00
18:25 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
17604 Kacheguda Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627 Karnataka Express 22:04
22:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11302 Udyan Express 23:19
23:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (3.79 Km / 2.36 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (107.22 Km / 66.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam by train, get complete information about Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, distance to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station Location Map