You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station

Find information about Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam by train, get complete information about Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, distance to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Route Map of trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam along with Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station location map.

Trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station - List of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Trains passing through the Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Station and other information like Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 01:26 01:28 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
2 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
3 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 04:03 04:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
4 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 04:00 04:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
5 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 04:00 04:05 Su, Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
6 11301 Udyan Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
7 16529 Udyan Express 04:45 04:47 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
8 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 06:03 06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Machelipatnam Yesvantpur Junction
9 17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
10 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 07:40 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
11 12572 Howrah Express 07:50 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
12 18463 Prasanthi Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
13 12628 Karnataka Express 09:59 10:00 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
14 56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 11:49 11:50 Daily Bangalore Cantonment Vijayawada Junction
15 56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 12:33 12:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bangalore Cantonment
16 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
17 11013 Coimbatore Express 17:26 17:28 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
18 17212 Machelipatnam Express 17:35 17:37 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Machelipatnam
19 22601 Shirdi Express 18:13 18:15 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
20 12692 Chennai Express 18:25 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
21 17604 Kacheguda Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
22 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 12627 Karnataka Express 22:04 22:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
24 22693 Rajdhani Express 22:38 22:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22:38 22:40 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12429 Rajdhani Express 22:35 22:40 Su, Mo, We & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12493 Rajdhani Express 22:35 22:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 16530 Udyan Express 23:12 23:17 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
29 11302 Udyan Express 23:19 23:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai

Near By Airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station is Puttaparthi Airport - (3.79 Km / 2.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map