Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Sultanpur (SLN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Sultanpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sultanpur and Varanasi Junction • SLN - BSB Train Timings

Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Junction

There are 22 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Trains.

No Train Name Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 02:10
Sultanpur
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Sultanpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Varanasi Junction
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:28
Sultanpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:57
Sultanpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Varanasi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Sultanpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 06:10
Sultanpur
Tu & Th Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Varanasi Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
We Dep. : 07:50
Sultanpur
We Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Sultanpur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:39
Sultanpur
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
12328 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 10:39
Sultanpur
We & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Sultanpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:27
Sultanpur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:27
Sultanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 14:48
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 17:55
Sultanpur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
14228 Varuna Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 20:25
Sultanpur
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:25
Sultanpur
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 22:37
Sultanpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:42
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur »