Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Sultanpur (SLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur route.

There are 23 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur.

SLN to BSB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sultanpur (SLN) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Sa 02:15
Sultanpur
Sa 05:40
Varanasi Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Su & We 05:00
Sultanpur
Su & We 08:20
Varanasi Junction
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 05:40
Sultanpur
Tu, Th & Sa 08:25
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Sa 06:00
Sultanpur
Mo, We & Sa 08:45
Varanasi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 06:20
Sultanpur
Mo & Sa 09:00
Varanasi Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 06:20
Sultanpur
We & Fr 09:00
Varanasi Junction
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Sultanpur to Varanasi Junction Daily 06:35
Sultanpur
Daily 10:15
Varanasi Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Th 07:50
Sultanpur
Th 11:30
Varanasi Junction
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 07:50
Sultanpur
Fr 11:30
Varanasi Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Su, Tu, We & Th 08:45
Sultanpur
Su, Tu, We & Th 12:20
Varanasi Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 09:45
Sultanpur
Daily 12:40
Varanasi Junction
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 10:42
Sultanpur
Su & Th 12:55
Varanasi Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:42
Sultanpur
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 12:55
Varanasi Junction
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu & Th 11:10
Sultanpur
Su, Tu & Th 15:00
Varanasi Junction
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 11:55
Sultanpur
Tu & Fr 14:35
Varanasi Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 12:27
Sultanpur
Su & We 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:45
Sultanpur
Daily 18:55
Varanasi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 17:45
Sultanpur
Mo, Tu & Fr 20:55
Varanasi Junction
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Sultanpur to Varanasi Junction Daily 18:30
Sultanpur
Daily 22:45
Varanasi Junction
14228 Varuna Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo & Th 20:28
Sultanpur
Mo & Th 23:30
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:28
Sultanpur
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Varanasi Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 22:20
Sultanpur
We & Sa 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 23:45
Sultanpur
Daily 02:25
Varanasi Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Sultanpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.