Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Sultanpur (SLN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur route.

There are 24 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur.

SLN to BSB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sultanpur (SLN) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Sultanpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19407
Sa Dep. : 02:10
Sultanpur
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
13120
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Sultanpur
Su & We Arr. : 08:20
Varanasi Junction
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:28
Sultanpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:57
Sultanpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:45
Varanasi Junction
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Sultanpur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Sultanpur
We & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
54264
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Varanasi Junction
19313
Th Dep. : 07:50
Sultanpur
Th Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
19305
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Sultanpur
Fr Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 08:45
Sultanpur
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
12238
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:39
Sultanpur
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 10:39
Sultanpur
Su & Th Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 11:05
Sultanpur
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Sultanpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:35
Varanasi Junction
14524
Su & We Dep. : 12:27
Sultanpur
Su & We Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 14:48
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
04998
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Sultanpur
Mo Arr. : 19:20
Varanasi Junction
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Sultanpur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
54266
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
24228
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Sultanpur
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:25
Sultanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:37
Sultanpur
We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12392
Daily Dep. : 23:42
Sultanpur
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:28
Sultanpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:40
Aunrihar Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Sultanpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.