List of all trains passing through Surat Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Surat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Surat etc...

Trains to Surat Station - List of Surat Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Surat, Trains from Surat and Trains passing through the Surat Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Surat Station and other information like Surat distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 23:57
00:02 Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:01
00:06 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 00:01
00:06 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 00:01
00:11 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 00:10
00:13 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 00:08
00:20 Su & We
Jaipur
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express 00:08
00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:15
00:20 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
12977 Maru Sagar Express 00:15
00:20 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express 00:22
00:27 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
12928 Vadodara Express 00:23
00:28 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail 00:39
00:44 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
19707 Aravali Express 00:47
00:52 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 00:48
00:53 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
12903 Golden Temple Mail 01:00
01:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 01:07
01:12 Mo
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
12971 Bhavnagar Express 01:15
01:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 01:30
01:35 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 01:42
01:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
19311 Pune Indore Express 01:43
01:48 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 01:43
01:48 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12962 Avantika Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail 02:05
02:10 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12901 Gujarat Mail 02:10
02:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19708 Aravali Express 02:17
02:22 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22946 Saurashtra Mail 02:33
02:38 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
16210 Ajmer Express 02:50
02:55 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 02:45
02:55 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 02:45
02:55 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 02:45
02:55 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 02:45
02:55 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 02:55
03:00 Tu & Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
19039 Avadh Express 03:03
03:08 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express 03:03
03:08 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 03:05
03:10 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:05
03:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:05
03:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19312 Indore - Pune Express 03:05
03:10 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 03:15
03:18 Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
16312 Bikaner Express 03:10
03:22 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 03:10
03:22 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 03:10
03:22 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 03:10
03:22 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 03:10
03:22 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 03:22
03:27 We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 03:22
03:27 Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 03:27
03:30 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 03:27
03:30 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 03:30
03:35 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 03:37
03:42 We
Puri
Gandhidham BG
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 03:37
03:42 Fr
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 03:37
03:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 03:45
03:50 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 03:50
03:55 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 03:50
03:55 Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 03:50
03:55 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 03:50
03:55 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 03:50
03:55 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 03:50
03:55 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12927 Vadodara Express 04:03
04:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 04:15
04:20 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
22951 Gandhidham Express 04:15
04:20 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
12833 Howrah Express 04:15
04:25 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 04:25
04:28 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger 04:28
04:29 Daily
Surat
Virar
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 04:25
04:30 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 04:27
04:32 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 04:27
04:32 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
14707 Ranakpur Express 04:37
04:42 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
19019 Dehradun Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
12910 Bandra Garib Rath 04:45
04:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 04:46
04:51 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 04:58
05:03 Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 04:55
05:05 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 04:55
05:05 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 05:15
05:20 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 05:15
05:20 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12922 Flying Rani 00:00
05:25 Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
12945 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00
05:30 We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 05:32
05:34 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen 05:38
05:43 Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 05:50
06:00 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 05:50
06:00 We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 05:57
06:02 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 00:00
06:10 Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 06:10
06:15 Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 06:20
06:25 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 06:25
06:30 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 06:25
06:30 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 06:40
06:45 Fr
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Express 07:00
07:05 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 07:05
07:15 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 07:15
07:25 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 07:20
07:25 We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 07:15
07:25 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 07:24
07:25 Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
12479 Suryanagri Express 07:25
07:30 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 07:30
07:31 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 07:35
07:45 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 07:45
07:53 We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 07:45
07:53 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 08:10
08:15 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
22653 Nizamuddin Express 08:10
08:15 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 08:10
08:15 Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 08:10
08:15 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 08:00
08:15 Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 08:15
08:20 Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22828 Surat - Puri Express 00:00
08:30 Tu
Surat
Puri
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 08:15
08:30 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 08:15
08:30 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express 08:25
08:30 Daily
Valsad
Dahod
12934 Karnavati Express 08:35
08:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 08:45
08:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 08:45
08:50 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:45
08:50 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
69149 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle 08:49
08:50 Daily
Virar
Bharuch Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 08:50
08:55 Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 08:50
08:55 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 08:50
08:55 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 08:50
08:55 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 08:50
08:55 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 08:50
08:55 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 08:50
08:55 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express 09:09
09:12 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 09:02
09:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU 09:11
09:12 Daily
Sanjan
surat-st
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 09:22
09:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
69152 Surat - Valsad MEMU 09:32
09:33 Daily
Surat
Valsad
12009 Shatabdi Express 09:31
09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
09069 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special 09:42
09:43 Daily
Valsad
surat-st
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 09:40
09:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 09:43
09:46 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00
09:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00
09:50 Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
16614 Rajkot Express 09:55
10:05 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 09:55
10:05 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 09:55
10:05 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 09:55
10:05 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:03
10:08 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:03
10:08 Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express 10:15
10:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22953 Gujarat Express 10:23
10:28 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 10:40
10:45 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
19025 Mahuva Express 00:00
11:00 Su, Th & Fr
Surat
Amravati
22954 Gujarat Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12655 Navjeevan Express 11:10
11:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 11:30
11:40 Mo & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 11:30
11:40 Su
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:30
11:40 Tu
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12471 Swaraj Express 11:42
11:47 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 12:10
12:15 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12493 Rajdhani Express 12:10
12:20 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 12:10
12:20 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 12:10
12:20 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
69139 Virar - Surat MEMU 12:26
12:27 Daily
Virar
surat-st
19216 Saurashtra Express 12:20
12:30 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
13426 Surat Malda Express 00:00
12:50 Mo
Surat
Malda Town
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 13:07
13:12 We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:07
13:12 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 13:07
13:12 Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
12494 Banglore Rajdhani 13:12
13:17 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 13:12
13:17 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 00:00
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 13:25
13:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
22961 Hapa Intercity 00:00
13:30 Mo
Surat
Hapa
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 13:27
13:37 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 13:40
13:45 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 13:45
13:50 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 13:50
13:55 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 13:45
13:55 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 14:05
14:10 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 00:00
14:10 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Indore Junction (BG)
19215 Saurashtra Express 14:10
14:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 14:15
14:25 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 14:15
14:25 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
12656 Navjeevan Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 14:25
14:35 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 14:25
14:35 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 14:25
14:35 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 15:30
15:35 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
14805 Barmer AC Express 15:30
15:35 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 15:30
15:35 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 15:30
15:35 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 15:30
15:35 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
12483 Amritsar Express 15:37
15:42 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 15:37
15:42 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 15:42
15:47 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 15:55
16:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:55
16:00 Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 15:55
16:00 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
12936 Surat - Bandra Express 00:00
16:05 Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU 00:00
16:10 Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express 16:15
16:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 16:30
16:35 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU 16:41
16:42 Daily
Valsad
surat-st
59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00
16:45 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 16:45
16:50 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 16:45
16:50 Tu
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 16:45
16:50 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 16:45
16:50 We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:50
17:00 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 16:50
17:00 We
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 16:50
17:00 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 16:50
17:00 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 16:50
17:00 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:05
17:10 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 17:05
17:10 Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 17:05
17:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12480 Suryanagari Express 17:22
17:27 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU 17:37
17:38 Daily
Surat
Sanjan
12933 Karnavati Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU 00:00
17:45 Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 17:35
17:45 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 17:40
17:50 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
12010 Shatabdi Express 17:48
17:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 17:57
17:58 Daily
Surat
Valsad
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 17:55
18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express 18:08
18:11 Daily
Bhilad
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 18:19
18:24 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 18:19
18:24 Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 18:19
18:24 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 18:19
18:24 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 18:25
18:30 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 18:25
18:30 Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
69171 Surat Bharuch MEMU 00:00
18:30 Daily
Surat
Bharuch Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 18:25
18:30 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
22952 Bandra T Express 18:25
18:30 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU 00:00
18:30 Daily
Surat
Nandurbar
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 18:30
18:35 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Surat
Valsad
69140 Surat Virar Memu 18:34
18:35 Daily
Surat
Virar
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 18:35
18:40 Mo
Puri
Valsad
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 18:35
18:40 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 18:40
18:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
09018 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Special 18:40
18:45 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 18:50
18:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 18:45
18:55 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 18:45
18:55 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 18:45
18:55 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 19:00
19:05 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 19:00
19:05 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 19:00
19:05 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 19:03
19:06 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 19:09
19:10 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 19:05
19:15 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 19:05
19:15 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 19:35
19:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 19:35
19:40 Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 19:35
19:40 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express 19:40
19:45 Daily
Dahod
Valsad
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 19:53
19:58 Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 20:05
20:06 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 20:05
20:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11095 Ahimsa Express 20:00
20:10 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 20:05
20:10 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 20:00
20:10 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 20:00
20:10 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 20:20
20:25 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 20:20
20:25 We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 20:20
20:25 Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:28
20:33 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 20:33
20:38 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 20:33
20:38 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas 20:33
20:38 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16734 Rameswaram Express 21:05
21:10 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 21:10
21:15 Th
Valsad
Puri
12949 Kaviguru Express 21:10
21:20 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 21:10
21:20 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 21:23
21:28 Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22138 Prerana Express 21:20
21:30 Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 21:20
21:30 We
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 21:37
21:42 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 21:45
21:50 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 21:50
21:51 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22955 Kutch Express 21:55
22:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
19020 Dehradun Express 22:10
22:17 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
16502 Ahmadabad Express 22:10
22:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 22:10
22:20 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 22:25
22:28 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express 22:23
22:28 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:20
22:30 We
Okha
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 22:20
22:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 22:20
22:30 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 22:20
22:40 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
19034 Gujarat Queen 22:45
22:50 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 22:55
23:00 Su & We
Pune Junction
Jaipur
22943 Pune Indore Express 22:55
23:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
59037 Virar - Surat Passenger 23:13
23:14 Daily
Virar
surat-st
12961 Avantika Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
19038 Avadh Express 23:20
23:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 23:20
23:25 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00
23:35 Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
22137 Prerana Express 23:25
23:35 Su, We & Sa
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 23:30
23:35 Tu
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 23:25
23:35 Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 23:25
23:35 Mo
Puri
Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 23:25
23:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:30
23:40 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special 23:45
23:50 Th
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
11049 Kolhapur Express 23:40
23:50 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 23:50
23:55 Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Surat and all stations in Surat

Nearest Airports to Surat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Surat and Surat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (13.95 Km / 8.67 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (85.86 Km / 53.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Surat by train, get complete information about Surat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Surat, distance to Surat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Surat.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Surat Station Location Map