List of all trains passing through Surat Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Surat station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Surat etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22919
23:57
00:02 Th Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
14715
00:01
00:06 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12978
00:01
00:06 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12940
23:56
00:08 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
22475
00:01
00:11 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22414
00:10
00:13 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
22907
00:15
00:20 Sa Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
22944
00:08
00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22927
00:22
00:27 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
12928
00:23
00:28 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
12904
00:39
00:44 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
19707
00:47
00:52 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12903
01:00
01:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
22992
01:07
01:12 Mo Mo
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
22928
01:10
01:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
12971
01:15
01:20 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22945
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
22904
01:42
01:45 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
19311
01:43
01:48 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19419
01:43
01:48 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12962
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
22413
01:55
02:00 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633
01:55
02:00 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12902
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12901
02:10
02:15 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19708
02:12
02:17 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22946
02:33
02:38 Daily Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
16508
02:35
02:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16532
02:45
02:55 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534
02:45
02:55 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16210
02:50
02:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506
02:45
02:55 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
19042
02:55
03:00 Th Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
19022
02:55
03:00 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
19037
03:03
03:08 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039
03:03
03:08 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
22654
03:05
03:10 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656
03:05
03:10 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19312
03:05
03:10 Su & We Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22964
03:05
03:10 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22903
03:15
03:18 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
19259
03:10
03:22 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977
03:10
03:22 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312
03:10
03:22 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334
03:10
03:22 We We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336
03:10
03:22 Th Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338
03:10
03:22 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
22934
03:22
03:27 We We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
19041
03:27
03:30 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22901
03:27
03:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
01705
03:27
03:30 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
12956
03:30
03:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
18405
03:37
03:42 Fr Fr
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843
03:37
03:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12994
03:37
03:42 We We
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12972
03:45
03:50 Daily Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22965
03:50
03:55 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090
03:50
03:55 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092
03:50
03:55 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096
03:50
03:55 Th Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11050
03:50
03:55 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088
03:50
03:55 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
12927
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
59038
00:00
04:15 Daily Daily
Surat
Virar
12833
04:05
04:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22951
04:15
04:20 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
12959
04:15
04:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
22940
04:27
04:32 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
14707
04:37
04:42 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
19019
04:40
04:45 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
12910
04:45
04:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12215
04:46
04:51 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12952
04:58
05:03 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
15559
04:55
05:05 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12906
04:55
05:05 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
22452
05:15
05:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
12248
05:15
05:20 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12922
00:00
05:25 Daily Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
12945
00:00
05:30 We We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
19033
05:38
05:43 Daily Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
12954
05:57
06:02 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
19053
00:00
06:10 Fr Fr
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
22936
06:10
06:15 Su Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
18421
06:15
06:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
12950
06:15
06:25 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
09208
06:15
06:25 Fr Fr
Puri
Somnath
12484
06:25
06:30 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660
06:25
06:30 Tu Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
59441
06:05
06:45 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
01706
06:50
06:55 Fr Fr
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22956
07:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
59440
06:55
07:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
59075
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
22994
07:20
07:25 We We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
19578
07:15
07:25 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19262
07:15
07:25 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19332
07:15
07:25 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12479
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19453
07:45
07:53 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18422
07:45
07:53 We & Sa We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
59049
07:55
08:00 Daily Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
11101
08:10
08:15 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
12489
08:15
08:20 Su & We Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
19056
08:15
08:20 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
12960
08:15
08:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
12993
08:15
08:30 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12929
08:25
08:30 Daily Daily
Valsad
Dahod
22828
00:00
08:30 Tu Tu
Surat
Puri
18502
08:15
08:30 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
12934
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22473
08:50
08:55 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
19061
08:50
08:55 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
22939
08:50
08:55 We We
Hapa
Bilaspur
12990
08:50
08:55 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
22444
08:50
08:55 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
11104
08:50
08:55 Tu & We Tu & We
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
12834
09:02
09:12 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22930
09:12
09:15 Daily Daily
Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
69152
00:00
09:20 Daily Daily
Surat
Valsad
59009
09:18
09:23 Daily Daily
Virar
Bharuch Junction
12932
09:22
09:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12009
09:31
09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19116
09:43
09:46 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22947
00:00
09:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
19045
00:00
09:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
22902
09:52
09:57 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19201
09:55
10:05 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
16614
09:55
10:05 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018
09:55
10:05 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204
09:55
10:05 Fr Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
12996
10:03
10:08 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12980
10:08
10:13 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12926
10:20
10:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22953
10:23
10:28 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12655
10:25
10:35 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
11102
10:40
10:45 Su Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
59025
00:00
10:50 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Surat
Amravati
19025
00:00
11:00 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Surat
Amravati
22954
11:10
11:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22653
11:20
11:25 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655
11:20
11:25 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17038
11:20
11:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17624
11:20
11:30 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
22664
11:20
11:30 Tu Tu
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12471
11:42
11:47 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16587
12:10
12:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12493
12:10
12:20 Su Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567
12:10
12:20 Tu Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
04417
12:10
12:20 Th Th
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19216
12:30
12:40 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
13426
00:00
12:50 Mo Mo
Surat
Malda Town
04418
13:00
13:03 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
11103
13:07
13:12 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
22916
13:07
13:12 We We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22950
13:07
13:12 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12494
13:17
13:22 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
22908
13:17
13:22 Th Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22961
00:00
13:30 Mo Mo
Surat
Hapa
22959
00:00
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
19024
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
19023
13:27
13:37 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
22932
13:45
13:50 Su Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
19420
13:45
13:50 We & Sa We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654
13:50
13:55 Su Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
22938
13:45
13:55 Tu Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
12472
14:05
14:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
19215
14:10
14:15 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
16613
14:25
14:35 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017
14:25
14:35 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203
14:25
14:35 Sa Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
19202
14:25
14:35 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568
14:25
14:35 Fr Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
12656
14:40
14:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
14805
15:30
15:35 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
19029
15:30
15:35 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
14716
15:30
15:35 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
82653
15:30
15:35 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
22917
15:42
15:47 We We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
22451
15:55
16:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
19027
15:55
16:00 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
12216
15:55
16:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12936
00:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
69109
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
12925
16:15
16:20 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
59010
15:50
16:25 Daily Daily
Bharuch Junction
Virar
22991
16:30
16:35 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
59077
00:00
16:45 Daily Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
12911
16:45
16:50 Tu Tu
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
22949
16:45
16:50 We We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19021
16:45
16:50 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22915
16:45
16:50 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
16311
16:50
17:00 We We
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333
16:50
17:00 Th Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335
16:50
17:00 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337
16:50
17:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260
16:50
17:00 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22918
17:10
17:15 Fr Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912
17:10
17:15 Th Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
22634
17:10
17:15 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
69142
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Surat
Sanjan
12480
17:22
17:27 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
12933
17:35
17:40 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69111
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Surat
Vadodara Junction
22967
17:35
17:45 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
12010
17:53
17:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
12931
17:55
18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22929
18:08
18:11 Daily Daily
Bhilad
Vadodara Junction
59048
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Surat
Virar
12989
18:19
18:24 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931
18:19
18:24 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
22474
18:19
18:24 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12490
18:19
18:24 Su & We Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
69169
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Surat
Nandurbar
59031
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Surat
Bharuch Junction
19028
18:25
18:30 Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
16588
18:30
18:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19062
18:25
18:35 Sa Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
14806
18:30
18:35 Fr Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
22952
18:30
18:35 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
22910
18:35
18:40 Mo Mo
Puri
Valsad
22443
18:40
18:45 Th Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
59050
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
22920
18:55
19:00 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19115
19:03
19:06 Daily Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
16533
19:05
19:15 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16209
19:05
19:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505
19:05
19:15 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507
19:05
19:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16531
19:05
19:15 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
14708
19:20
19:25 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22935
19:35
19:40 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
12483
19:35
19:40 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659
19:35
19:40 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
22963
19:35
19:40 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22993
19:35
19:40 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
12930
19:45
19:50 Daily Daily
Dahod
Valsad
12951
19:53
19:58 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
11091
20:00
20:10 We We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
12909
20:05
20:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11095
20:00
20:10 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
12247
20:05
20:10 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11089
20:00
20:10 Tu Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
22476
20:05
20:10 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22968
20:20
20:25 Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
17037
20:20
20:25 We & Th We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
22663
20:20
20:25 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
12905
20:23
20:33 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12949
20:23
20:33 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16734
20:23
20:33 Tu Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
12979
20:33
20:38 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995
20:33
20:38 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
19261
20:33
20:38 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
22937
20:38
20:43 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
11087
20:38
20:43 Sa Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
12953
20:50
20:55 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59439
20:45
21:00 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22933
21:10
21:15 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
22909
21:10
21:15 Th Th
Valsad
Puri
22138
21:10
21:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
19331
21:23
21:28 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577
21:23
21:28 Tu & We Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19454
21:23
21:28 Su Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
59442
21:05
21:35 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
16501
21:50
22:00 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22955
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
18402
21:50
22:00 We We
Okha
Puri
18406
21:50
22:00 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844
21:50
22:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
16733
22:10
22:20 Su Su
Rameswaram
Okha
16502
22:10
22:20 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19020
22:30
22:38 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
12955
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
19034
22:50
22:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
12939
22:55
23:00 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Jaipur
22943
22:55
23:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12961
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
19040
23:20
23:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
59013
00:00
23:25 Daily Daily
Surat
Bhusaval
19038
23:25
23:30 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
22137
23:25
23:35 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Nagpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19055
23:30
23:35 Tu Tu
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
17623
23:25
23:35 Th Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
18401
23:25
23:35 Mo Mo
Puri
Okha
18501
23:25
23:35 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
15560
23:30
23:40 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11049
23:40
23:50 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
19030
23:50
23:55 Fr Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Surat and all stations in Surat

Nearest Airports to Surat Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Surat and Surat Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Surat Airport - (13.95 Km / 8.67 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (85.86 Km / 53.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Surat by train, get complete information about Surat train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Surat, distance to Surat from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Surat.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Surat Station Location Map