Find all trains running between Amalner (AN) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Amalner - Surat route. Find the location of Amalner Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Amalner • Train Timings

Surat Amalner
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Surat to Amalner

There are 20 Trains running between Amalner and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Amalner - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Amalner
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Amalner
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Amalner
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express
Th Dep. : 07:53
Surat
Th Arr. : 12:52
Amalner
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
We & Sa Dep. : 07:53
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 12:52
Amalner
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express
We Dep. : 08:55
Surat
We Arr. : 13:55
Amalner
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Amalner
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Amalner
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:52
Amalner
59025 Surat - Amravati Passenger
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Surat
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Amalner
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express
Su Dep. : 11:30
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:28
Amalner
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Amalner
13426 Surat Malda Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Amalner
59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 23:57
Amalner
19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:59
Amalner
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express
Su Dep. : 20:43
Surat
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Amalner
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:48
Amalner
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 22:00
Surat
Th Arr. : 02:48
Amalner
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 22:00
Surat
We Arr. : 02:46
Amalner
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Amalner
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 04:58
Amalner

View return trains from Amalner to Surat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Surat Amalner
19063 Danapur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Udhna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Jalgaon Junction
22828 Surat - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 17:40
Jalgaon Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Fr Dep. : 20:33
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:30
Jalgaon Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 20:33
Surat
We Arr. : 02:20
Jalgaon Junction
12943 Udyogkarmi Express
We Dep. : 20:35
Udhna Junction
Th Arr. : 03:35
Jalgaon Junction
19051 Shramik Express
Sa Dep. : 20:35
Udhna Junction
Su Arr. : 03:38
Jalgaon Junction
11453 Prerana Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:10
Surat
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Jalgaon Junction
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Udhna Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Amalner
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Surat
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Jalgaon Junction