Find all trains running between Amalner (AN) and Surat . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amalner - Surat route.

There are 23 trains running between Amalner and Surat.

Surat to AN Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat and Amalner (AN)

Every day train departs from Surat to Amalner. Given below is the list of all the Amalner - Surat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12833
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:17
Amalner
  59075
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Amalner
  18422
We & Sa Dep. : 07:53
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 12:52
Amalner
  02833
Mo Dep. : 07:53
Surat
Mo Arr. : 12:55
Amalner
  19453
Th Dep. : 08:15
Surat
Th Arr. : 13:07
Amalner
  22939
We Dep. : 08:55
Surat
We Arr. : 13:38
Amalner
  19045
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Amalner
  22947
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Amalner
  19025
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:00
Surat
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:11
Amalner
  12655
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:41
Amalner
  17624
Su Dep. : 11:40
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:31
Amalner
  17038
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:11
Amalner
  13426
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 17:41
Amalner
  09023
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:00
Amalner
  59077
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 00:00
Amalner
  22967
Th Dep. : 17:45
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:41
Amalner
  20903
We Dep. : 21:30
Surat
Th Arr. : 01:58
Amalner
  22937
Su Dep. : 21:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 02:26
Amalner
  16501
Tu Dep. : 22:30
Surat
We Arr. : 02:56
Amalner
  18402
We Dep. : 22:30
Surat
Th Arr. : 02:54
Amalner
  18406
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:56
Amalner
  59013
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Amalner
  15560
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 04:58
Amalner

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15068
Fr Dep. : 05:15
Udhna Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Jalgaon Junction
  19063
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Udhna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Jalgaon Junction
  18502
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
  12993
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
  22828
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Jalgaon Junction
  22664
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Surat
Tu Arr. : 17:43
Jalgaon Junction
  16734
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Surat
We Arr. : 02:20
Jalgaon Junction
  12949
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:30
Jalgaon Junction
  12943
We Dep. : 21:15
Udhna Junction
Th Arr. : 03:35
Jalgaon Junction
  19051
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Udhna Junction
Su Arr. : 03:38
Jalgaon Junction
  22138
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 21:30
Surat
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Jalgaon Junction
  19057
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Udhna Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:26
Amalner
  12844
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Surat
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Jalgaon Junction

Find the location of Amalner Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.