Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route.

There are 19 trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat.

Surat to BCT Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Surat to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12928 Vadodara Express Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 00:28
Surat
Daily 04:45
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 00:44
Surat
Daily 05:05
Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central Daily 01:55
Surat
Daily 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 02:10
Surat
Daily 06:25
Mumbai Central
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 02:38
Surat
Daily 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 03:35
Surat
Daily 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi to Mumbai Central Daily 05:03
Surat
Daily 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Rani Surat to Mumbai Central Daily 05:25
Surat
Daily 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 06:02
Surat
Daily 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 06:55
Surat
Daily 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 08:40
Surat
Daily 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Mumbai Central
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 11:10
Surat
Daily 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 12:30
Surat
Daily 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 13:30
Surat
Daily 19:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:53
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:20
Mumbai Central
09018 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Special Lucknow to Mumbai Central Sa 18:45
Surat
Sa 23:05
Mumbai Central
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 18:45
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa 23:10
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 21:05
Surat
Daily 04:35
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli We 00:06
Surat
We 03:35
Vasai Road
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 00:06
Surat
Sa 03:35
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 00:11
Surat
Fr 03:05
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Su & Sa 00:13
Surat
Su & Sa 03:10
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 00:15
Navsari
Mo 03:35
Vasai Road
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur to Pune Junction Su & We 00:20
Surat
Su & We 04:10
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:20
Surat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:10
Vasai Road
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Mo 01:12
Surat
Mo 04:32
Borivali
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:20
Navsari
Daily 04:18
Virar
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:45
Navsari
Daily 04:58
Borivali
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 01:45
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr 04:33
Borivali
19050 Patna - Bandra Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 02:40
Udhna Junction
Fr 06:55
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 02:45
Navsari
Daily 05:38
Borivali
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus Tu & Th 03:00
Surat
Tu & Th 07:02
Borivali
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 03:10
Surat
Sa 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 03:10
Surat
Tu 06:40
Vasai Road
19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su & We 03:10
Surat
Su & We 06:40
Vasai Road
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 03:20
Udhna Junction
Th 06:54
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express Lucknow to Bandra Terminus Tu 03:27
Surat
Tu 07:13
Borivali
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus We 03:27
Surat
We 06:54
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Mo 03:33
Navsari
Mo 06:54
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Daily 03:50
Surat
Daily 07:54
Borivali
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger Surat to Virar Daily 04:29
Bhestan
Daily 09:55
Virar
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Th 04:30
Surat
Th 09:22
Borivali
12910 Bandra Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa 07:16
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr 07:16
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:05
Navsari
Daily 08:46
Borivali
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su 05:20
Surat
Su 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Mo & Th 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th 08:26
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express Palitana to Bandra Terminus Su 06:15
Surat
Su 09:21
Borivali
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 06:25
Surat
We 11:15
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 06:30
Surat
Tu 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 06:30
Surat
Mo 10:50
Vasai Road
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Bandra Terminus Fr 06:45
Surat
Fr 10:25
Borivali
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 07:15
Surat
Fr 10:55
Vasai Road
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus We 07:25
Surat
We 11:04
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 07:25
Surat
Su & Sa 11:20
Vasai Road
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 07:28
Navsari
Daily 10:37
Borivali
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 07:30
Surat
Daily 10:42
Borivali
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western) Su & We 08:15
Surat
Su & We 11:20
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Tu & Fr 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr 11:02
Vasai Road
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus Su 08:50
Surat
Su 11:56
Borivali
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 08:55
Surat
Fr 11:59
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 09:18
Navsari
Tu 11:57
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 09:18
Navsari
Mo, Th & Sa 11:56
Borivali
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 09:45
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa 12:53
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 10:08
Surat
Su, We & Fr 13:26
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 10:08
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa 13:26
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 10:09
Navsari
Daily 13:07
Borivali
11102 Gwalior Pune Express Gwalior to Pune Junction Su 10:45
Surat
Su 14:30
Vasai Road
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 10:50
Navsari
Daily 13:54
Borivali
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus We 12:15
Surat
We 15:37
Borivali
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo & Tu 13:12
Surat
Mo & Tu 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 13:12
Surat
We 16:00
Borivali
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 13:12
Surat
Fr 16:00
Borivali
12494 Banglore Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Sa 13:17
Surat
Sa 16:25
Vasai Road
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 13:17
Surat
Th 16:20
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 13:45
Surat
We & Sa 16:50
Vasai Road
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 13:50
Surat
Su 16:44
Borivali
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 13:55
Surat
Su 16:35
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Su, We, Th & Sa 14:10
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa 17:15
Borivali
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 14:25
Surat
Tu 18:20
Vasai Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 14:25
Surat
Fr 18:20
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Sa 14:35
Surat
Sa 18:10
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th 18:10
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 14:35
Surat
Su 18:10
Vasai Road
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 15:05
Udhna Junction
Th 19:13
Borivali
12936 Surat - Bandra Express Surat to Bandra Terminus Daily 16:29
Navsari
Daily 19:03
Virar
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 17:00
Surat
Fr 20:30
Vasai Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 17:00
Surat
Su 20:30
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 17:00
Surat
We 20:30
Vasai Road
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 17:10
Surat
Sa 21:35
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 17:23
Navsari
Mo & Sa 20:30
Vasai Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 17:23
Navsari
Th 20:30
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 17:38
Navsari
Fr 21:12
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus Sa 18:30
Surat
Sa 21:43
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 18:30
Surat
Fr 21:25
Vasai Road
22952 Bandra T Express Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Th 18:30
Surat
Th 21:43
Borivali
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 18:30
Surat
Tu 21:43
Borivali
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger Surat to Valsad Daily 18:35
Bhestan
Daily 23:10
Virar
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 18:35
Surat
Mo & We 21:25
Vasai Road
69140 Surat Virar Memu Surat to Virar Daily 18:35
Bhestan
Daily 23:10
Virar
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus Th 18:40
Surat
Th 22:23
Borivali
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Mo 18:55
Surat
Mo 22:05
Vasai Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 19:05
Surat
Su & Fr 23:40
Vasai Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 19:05
Surat
We 23:35
Vasai Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 19:05
Surat
Tu 23:40
Vasai Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 19:15
Surat
Mo 23:40
Vasai Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 19:47
Navsari
Th & Sa 23:35
Vasai Road
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Th 20:40
Navsari
Fr 00:10
Vasai Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction We 20:40
Navsari
Th 00:10
Vasai Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 20:40
Navsari
We 00:10
Vasai Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 21:06
Navsari
Su 00:10
Vasai Road
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 22:52
Navsari
Daily 02:58
Virar
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 23:25
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa 03:35
Borivali
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, Th & Sa 23:25
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:35
Borivali
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 23:55
Surat
Sa 03:54
Borivali

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.