Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central • Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Surat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Surat Mumbai
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:08
Andheri
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:40
Surat
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:26
Andheri
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:22
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Andheri
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Th Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Udhna Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:27
Surat
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:50
Andheri
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Surat
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:22
Surat
We Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Bandra Terminus
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Surat
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 19:00
Surat
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:04
Andheri