Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central • Train Timings

Surat Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 263 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 59 Mins - 8 Hrs 29 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Surat to Mumbai Central
No Train Name Surat Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Surat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Surat Mumbai
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 00:06
Surat
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 00:06
Surat
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:16
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 05:28
Karjat
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 04:10
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:12
Kalyan
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:08
Andheri
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:11
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:40
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:26
Andheri
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:22
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Th Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Udhna Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:27
Surat
We Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Borivali
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 04:30
Surat
We Arr. : 09:55
Kalyan
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:31
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Virar
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:21
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:30
Borivali
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 06:20
Surat
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:46
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:57
Borivali
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Surat
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Borivali
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 10:45
Surat
Su Arr. : 15:45
Panvel
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Surat
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:22
Surat
We Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
Sa Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium
Su Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:45
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:19
Borivali
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Bandra Terminus
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 15:22
Kosad
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Surat
We Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Surat
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Virar
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 21:43
Borivali
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 19:00
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:27
Borivali
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Th Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Surat
We Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Fr Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Th Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 20:25
Surat
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus