Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central • Train Timings

Surat Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Surat to Mumbai Central

There are 17 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
22946 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
22954 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Surat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Surat Mumbai
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 00:06
Surat
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
We Dep. : 00:06
Surat
We Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:08
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 00:11
Surat
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:13
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Vasai Road
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:45
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:27
Surat
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:25
Surat
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 06:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 07:25
Surat
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
22956 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:08
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:23
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 10:45
Surat
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special
Th Dep. : 11:30
Surat
Th Arr. : 16:20
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:12
Surat
We Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:12
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 13:12
Surat
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra
Th Dep. : 15:45
Udhna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:50
Bandra Terminus
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:29
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Virar
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Fr Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Surat
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 17:37
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22952 Bandra T Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 18:45
Surat
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Su & Fr Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Navsari
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Th Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
We Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:06
Navsari
Su Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri