Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route.

There are 17 trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat.

Surat to BCT Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Surat to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12928
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central
12904
Daily Dep. : 00:44
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Mumbai Central
12962
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
22946
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440
Daily Dep. : 07:31
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
22954
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442
Daily Dep. : 21:52
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14715
We Dep. : 00:06
Surat
We Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12978
Sa Dep. : 00:06
Surat
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12940
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:08
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22475
Fr Dep. : 00:11
Surat
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
22414
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:13
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
11049
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22944
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
22992
Mo Dep. : 01:12
Surat
Mo Arr. : 04:36
Borivali
22904
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:45
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:33
Borivali
22928
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
19708
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
19022
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19042
Th Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Th Arr. : 07:05
Borivali
22654
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
19312
Su & We Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
22656
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
19050
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Udhna Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22934
We Dep. : 03:27
Surat
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22964
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12972
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri
12910
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
12215
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
14707
Daily Dep. : 05:07
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12248
Su Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22452
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
22936
Su Dep. : 06:15
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:25
Borivali
12484
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
22660
Tu Dep. : 06:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
01706
Fr Dep. : 06:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
22994
We Dep. : 07:25
Surat
We Arr. : 11:07
Borivali
19332
We Dep. : 07:25
Surat
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19262
Fr Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
22956
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12479
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
12960
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
22473
Tu Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
22902
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:57
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
12996
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:08
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
19116
Daily Dep. : 10:11
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 13:12
Borivali
12980
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
11102
Su Dep. : 10:45
Surat
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
12926
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
04418
We Dep. : 13:03
Surat
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
22916
We Dep. : 13:12
Surat
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22950
Fr Dep. : 13:12
Surat
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
11103
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:12
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
22908
Th Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
12494
Sa Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
22932
Su Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:44
Borivali
82654
Su Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19202
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
17203
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613
Su Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
15067
Th Dep. : 15:45
Udhna Junction
Th Arr. : 19:13
Borivali
12936
Daily Dep. : 16:29
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Andheri
19260
Su Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16335
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311
We Dep. : 17:00
Surat
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
22634
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333
Th Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
22918
Fr Dep. : 17:37
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
19028
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22952
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
19062
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
14806
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22443
Th Dep. : 18:45
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
22920
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Surat
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vasai Road
16533
We Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16531
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Navsari
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095
Th Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091
We Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087
Sa Dep. : 21:06
Navsari
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
19040
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19030
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Surat
Sa Arr. : 03:57
Borivali

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.