Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surat route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Mumbai Central • Train Timings

Surat Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Surat to Mumbai Central

There are 17 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 00:23
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:08
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:31
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:27
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:52
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Surat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Surat Mumbai
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 00:01
Surat
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 00:06
Surat
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:08
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:13
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 01:18
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:26
Borivali
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special
We Dep. : 01:40
Surat
We Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:42
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:33
Borivali
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:05
Surat
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Surat
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Th Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Udhna Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 03:22
Surat
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:33
Navsari
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:29
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Virar
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:51
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:25
Surat
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Surat
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 06:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Surat
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 07:15
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 07:25
Surat
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:18
Navsari
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:08
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:13
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:23
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 10:45
Surat
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:07
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:07
Surat
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 13:07
Surat
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 13:10
Surat
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Surat
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:31
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Andheri
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Surat
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Surat
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 17:23
Navsari
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Surat
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Virar
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 18:45
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Navsari
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Navsari
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:06
Navsari
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Navsari
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Surat
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri