Find all trains running between Palanpur Junction (PNU) and Surat . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palanpur Junction - Surat route.

There are 28 trains running between Palanpur Junction and Surat.

Surat to PNU Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat and Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Every day train departs from Surat to Palanpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Palanpur Junction - Surat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 00:52
Surat
Daily 08:38
Palanpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 02:55
Surat
Su 10:50
Palanpur Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction We & Fr 02:55
Surat
We & Fr 10:50
Palanpur Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Th & Sa 02:55
Surat
Th & Sa 10:35
Palanpur Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 03:22
Surat
Mo 10:50
Palanpur Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 03:55
Surat
Mo 11:20
Palanpur Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 04:20
Surat
We & Sa 10:50
Palanpur Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction We & Sa 06:00
Surat
We & Sa 14:43
Palanpur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 12:20
Surat
Mo & Sa 19:20
Palanpur Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 15:35
Surat
Tu 23:15
Palanpur Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 15:35
Surat
We 22:18
Palanpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 15:35
Surat
Sa 21:58
Palanpur Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 16:00
Surat
Mo & Th 22:48
Palanpur Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 16:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:48
Palanpur Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 16:00
Surat
Sa 22:48
Palanpur Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 16:50
Surat
Th 00:02
Palanpur Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 16:50
Surat
Tu 00:02
Palanpur Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 17:27
Surat
Daily 00:30
Palanpur Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 17:50
Surat
Mo 01:53
Palanpur Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 18:24
Surat
We 01:50
Palanpur Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 18:24
Surat
Mo & Th 01:30
Palanpur Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 18:24
Surat
Sa 01:50
Palanpur Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 18:24
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr 01:50
Palanpur Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 19:25
Surat
Daily 03:25
Palanpur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Su 20:25
Surat
Mo 04:08
Palanpur Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction We & Th 20:25
Surat
Th & Fr 05:00
Palanpur Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction Tu 23:35
Surat
We 07:55
Palanpur Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Th 23:35
Surat
Fr 07:55
Palanpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 02:55
Surat
Tu 11:40
Abu Road
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 03:55
Surat
Sa 12:27
Abu Road

Find the location of Palanpur Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.