Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Surat route. Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Pune Junction • Train Timings

Surat Pune Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Surat to Pune Junction

There are 25 Trains running between Pune Junction and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Pune Junction
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 00:08
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Pune Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Surat
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Pune Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
Tu Dep. : 13:03
Surat
Tu Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 13:22
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 13:50
Surat
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Sa Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 14:35
Surat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Mo & We Arr. : 02:20
Pune Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Surat
We Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Su Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 19:15
Surat
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Th Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Surat
We Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Mo Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 20:43
Surat
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11049 Kolhapur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Surat
Su Arr. : 07:40
Pune Junction

View return trains from Pune Junction to Surat »