Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Surat route. Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Vadodara Junction • Train Timings

Surat Vadodara Junction
Average Distance : 129 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 26 Mins - 4 Hrs 57 Mins

There are 132 Trains running between Vadodara Junction and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Surat Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Suvidha, Garibrath, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Surat to Vadodara Junction
No Train Name Surat Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:03
Vadodara Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 02:03
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 00:27
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:21
Vadodara Junction
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Vadodara Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Vadodara Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:27
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Vadodara Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Vadodara Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Surat
Tu Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Mo Dep. : 02:45
Surat
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Surat
We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Surat
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:08
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:02
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:08
Surat
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:02
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:18
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:43
Vadodara Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16334 Veraval Express
We Dep. : 03:22
Surat
We Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16338 Okha Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Mo Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Mo Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:22
Vadodara Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 03:42
Surat
We Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:42
Surat
Fr Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:42
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Fr Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Vadodara Junction
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Fr Dep. : 04:20
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vadodara Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vadodara Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:32
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Vadodara Junction
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Vadodara Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Surat
Fr Arr. : 07:22
Vadodara Junction
12945 Tapti Ganga Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Surat
We Arr. : 07:05
Vadodara Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:43
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Vadodara Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Surat
Tu Arr. : 08:30
Vadodara Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:34
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Surat
Mo Arr. : 09:58
Vadodara Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Surat
Su Arr. : 09:58
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Surat
Th Arr. : 09:58
Vadodara Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:26
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vadodara Junction
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Vadodara Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Tu & We Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:12
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:31
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:02
Vadodara Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Th Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Sa Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Fr Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:33
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Vadodara Junction
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare
Su Dep. : 12:15
Surat
Su Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 15:31
Vadodara Junction
19059 Jamnagar Intercityy
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:31
Vadodara Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 16:11
Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 13:37
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Vadodara Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Vadodara Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Vadodara Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Vadodara Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 17:18
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Sa Arr. : 17:43
Vadodara Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:33
Vadodara Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:43
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Surat
We Arr. : 18:10
Vadodara Junction
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Surat
Th Arr. : 18:02
Vadodara Junction
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 16:20
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:02
Vadodara Junction
69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Vadodara Junction
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 16:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Vadodara Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 16:50
Surat
We Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
Tu Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Th Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:27
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vadodara Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 18:14
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Vadodara Junction
69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:00
Surat
Su Arr. : 19:35
Vadodara Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Tu Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Fr Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 18:39
Surat
Mo Arr. : 21:52
Vadodara Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 18:55
Surat
Tu & We Arr. : 21:05
Vadodara Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Surat
Mo Arr. : 21:05
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 19:06
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 19:58
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Vadodara Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 20:20
Surat
We & Th Arr. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Surat
Su Arr. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:33
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:33
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 22:21
Vadodara Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:08
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:08
Surat
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 21:08
Surat
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 21:22
Surat
Su Arr. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 21:39
Surat
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Vadodara Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 00:43
Vadodara Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Su Dep. : 22:20
Surat
Mo Arr. : 00:18
Vadodara Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 00:18
Vadodara Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 22:28
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 00:07
Vadodara Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 22:28
Surat
Fr Arr. : 00:07
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Surat
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Vadodara Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Vadodara Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:00
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:50
Vadodara Junction
22943 Pune Indore Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Vadodara Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Surat
We Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Tu Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express
Th Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Fr Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction

View return trains from Vadodara Junction to Surat »