Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Surat route.

There are 144 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Surat.

Surat to BRC Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Surat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 00:02
Surat
Fr 01:22
Vadodara Junction
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, We & Fr 00:10
Surat
Su, We & Fr 01:50
Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Sa 00:20
Surat
Sa 02:03
Vadodara Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu 00:20
Surat
Tu 02:03
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 00:27
Surat
Daily 02:20
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 00:52
Surat
Daily 02:39
Vadodara Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 01:05
Surat
Daily 02:46
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 01:20
Surat
Daily 02:59
Vadodara Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 01:35
Surat
Daily 03:18
Vadodara Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo & Th 01:48
Surat
Mo & Th 03:26
Vadodara Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Tu & Sa 01:48
Surat
Tu & Sa 03:26
Vadodara Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 02:15
Surat
Daily 04:21
Vadodara Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction We & Fr 02:55
Surat
We & Fr 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 02:55
Surat
Mo 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 02:55
Surat
Tu 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Th & Sa 02:55
Surat
Th & Sa 04:53
Vadodara Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 02:55
Surat
Su 04:53
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Su, Tu & Fr 03:08
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr 05:20
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 03:08
Surat
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:20
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Mo, Th & Sa 03:18
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa 04:43
Vadodara Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Sa 03:22
Surat
Sa 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Su & Fr 03:22
Surat
Su & Fr 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 03:22
Surat
Th 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval We 03:22
Surat
We 05:04
Vadodara Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 03:22
Surat
Mo 05:04
Vadodara Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 03:30
Surat
Mo & Sa 05:13
Vadodara Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 03:30
Surat
Su, We & Fr 05:13
Vadodara Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Mo, Th & Sa 03:42
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 05:26
Vadodara Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express Puri to Gandhidham BG We 03:42
Surat
We 05:26
Vadodara Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 03:42
Surat
Fr 05:26
Vadodara Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Tu 03:55
Surat
Tu 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 03:55
Surat
Mo 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Fr 03:55
Surat
Fr 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Su 03:55
Surat
Su 05:40
Vadodara Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 03:55
Surat
Sa 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 03:55
Surat
Th 05:40
Vadodara Junction
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 04:05
Surat
Daily 05:55
Vadodara Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 04:20
Surat
We & Sa 06:05
Vadodara Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Fr 04:20
Surat
Fr 06:05
Vadodara Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 04:28
Surat
Sa 06:10
Vadodara Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Su 04:32
Surat
Su 06:15
Vadodara Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Fr 04:32
Surat
Fr 06:15
Vadodara Junction
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 04:45
Surat
Daily 06:45
Vadodara Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 05:05
Surat
Fr 06:55
Vadodara Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, Mo & Th 05:05
Surat
Su, Mo & Th 06:55
Vadodara Junction
12945 Tapti Ganga Express Surat to Mahuva Junction We 05:30
Surat
We 07:10
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:34
Bhestan
Daily 10:15
Vadodara Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:43
Surat
Daily 08:05
Vadodara Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction We & Sa 06:00
Surat
We & Sa 08:25
Vadodara Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Tu 06:00
Surat
Tu 08:25
Vadodara Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:10
Surat
Fr 08:20
Vadodara Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction Daily 07:25
Bhestan
Daily 11:57
Vadodara Junction
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction Sa 07:25
Surat
Sa 09:40
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 08:15
Surat
Th 10:06
Vadodara Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 08:15
Surat
Su 10:06
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 08:15
Surat
Mo 10:06
Vadodara Junction
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express Valsad to Dahod Daily 08:30
Surat
Daily 10:35
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 08:55
Surat
Th 10:43
Vadodara Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Mo 08:55
Surat
Mo 10:40
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 08:55
Surat
Tu & We 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 08:55
Surat
Su 10:43
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 08:55
Surat
Fr 10:43
Vadodara Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:12
Surat
Daily 11:00
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:36
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:04
Vadodara Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 10:05
Surat
Fr 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 10:05
Surat
Su, Tu & We 11:48
Vadodara Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 10:05
Surat
Sa 11:48
Vadodara Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 10:05
Surat
Th 11:48
Vadodara Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 10:28
Surat
Daily 12:31
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 11:47
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 13:33
Vadodara Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 12:20
Surat
Su 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 12:20
Surat
Tu 14:03
Vadodara Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 12:20
Surat
Mo & Sa 14:03
Vadodara Junction
22961 Hapa Intercity Surat to Hapa Mo 13:30
Surat
Mo 15:33
Vadodara Junction
22959 Jamnagar Intcity Surat to Jamnagar Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:30
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:33
Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 13:37
Surat
Daily 15:56
Vadodara Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Tu 13:55
Surat
Tu 15:48
Vadodara Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 14:15
Surat
Daily 16:55
Vadodara Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:35
Surat
Daily 16:21
Vadodara Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 15:35
Surat
Tu 17:18
Vadodara Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 15:35
Surat
Fr 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 15:35
Surat
Sa 17:18
Vadodara Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 15:35
Surat
We 17:18
Vadodara Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 15:35
Surat
Mo 17:18
Vadodara Junction
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 15:42
Surat
Th 17:30
Vadodara Junction
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 15:42
Surat
Sa 17:30
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 15:47
Surat
We 17:46
Vadodara Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 16:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr 17:32
Vadodara Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 16:00
Surat
Mo & Th 17:43
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 16:00
Surat
Sa 17:43
Vadodara Junction
69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction Daily 16:10
Surat
Daily 19:40
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:20
Surat
Daily 18:03
Vadodara Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 16:35
Surat
Sa 18:20
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 16:50
Surat
Mo 18:36
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 16:50
Surat
Sa 18:34
Vadodara Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 16:50
Surat
We 18:36
Vadodara Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express Valsad to Haridwar Junction Tu 16:50
Surat
Tu 18:47
Vadodara Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 17:27
Surat
Daily 19:10
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 17:40
Surat
Daily 19:20
Vadodara Junction
69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction Daily 17:45
Surat
Daily 20:55
Vadodara Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 17:50
Surat
Su 19:31
Vadodara Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:00
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:31
Vadodara Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction Daily 18:11
Surat
Daily 20:35
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 18:24
Surat
Fr 20:10
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 18:24
Surat
Tu 20:10
Vadodara Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 18:24
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa 20:10
Vadodara Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 18:24
Surat
Su & We 20:10
Vadodara Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 18:55
Surat
Sa 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 18:55
Surat
Mo 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 18:55
Surat
Tu & We 20:48
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 19:06
Surat
Daily 21:30
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 19:25
Surat
Daily 21:45
Vadodara Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 19:40
Surat
Mo 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 19:40
Surat
Fr 21:56
Vadodara Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 19:40
Surat
Th 21:56
Vadodara Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 19:58
Surat
Daily 21:18
Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 20:06
Bhestan
Daily 00:35
Vadodara Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 20:10
Surat
Fr 21:36
Vadodara Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 20:10
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa 21:36
Vadodara Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction We & Th 20:25
Surat
We & Th 22:11
Vadodara Junction
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 20:25
Surat
Sa 22:11
Vadodara Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Su 20:25
Surat
Su 22:11
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 20:33
Surat
Mo 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 20:38
Surat
Su, We & Fr 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 20:38
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa 22:30
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 20:55
Surat
Daily 22:21
Vadodara Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri Th 21:15
Surat
Th 23:02
Vadodara Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 21:28
Surat
Su 23:11
Vadodara Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 21:42
Surat
Daily 23:58
Vadodara Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 22:00
Surat
Daily 23:52
Vadodara Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo 22:20
Surat
Tu 00:24
Vadodara Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Su 22:20
Surat
Mo 00:19
Vadodara Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 22:28
Surat
Mo & Tu 00:06
Vadodara Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 22:28
Surat
Fr 00:06
Vadodara Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 22:45
Surat
Daily 00:29
Vadodara Junction
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 23:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:50
Vadodara Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 23:00
Surat
Mo & Th 00:50
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 23:15
Surat
Daily 01:03
Vadodara Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction Tu 23:35
Surat
We 01:28
Vadodara Junction
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Sa 23:35
Surat
Su, Mo & Th 01:28
Vadodara Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Fr 23:35
Surat
Sa 01:28
Vadodara Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Mo 23:35
Surat
Tu 01:28
Vadodara Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Th 23:35
Surat
Fr 01:28
Vadodara Junction
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special Mumbai Central to Lucknow Th 23:50
Surat
Fr 01:36
Vadodara Junction

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.