Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat (ST). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Surat route. Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Vadodara Junction • ST - BRC Train Timings

There are 121 Trains running between Vadodara Junction and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Surat Trains.

No Train Name Surat Vadodara Junction
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10 Su & We Arr. : 01:50
09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:10 Mo & Th Arr. : 01:50
09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 00:16 Fr Arr. : 02:00
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20 Sa Arr. : 02:05
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 00:20 Tu Arr. : 02:05
19143 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 00:27 Daily Arr. : 02:22
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:42 Daily Arr. : 02:30
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02 Daily Arr. : 02:52
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:15 Daily Arr. : 02:57
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 03:25
09535 Raipur - Hapa Special
Fr Dep. : 02:00 Fr Arr. : 03:45
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:15 Daily Arr. : 04:17
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55 Tu Arr. : 04:51
16508 Jodhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:55 We & Fr Arr. : 04:51
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Su Dep. : 02:55 Su Arr. : 04:51
16506 Gandhidham Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55 Mo Arr. : 04:44
16210 Ajmer Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:55 Th & Sa Arr. : 04:51
19039 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:08 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:02
19037 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:08 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:02
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:18 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:45
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:22 Sa Arr. : 05:12
16334 Veraval Express
We Dep. : 03:22 We Arr. : 05:12
16338 Okha Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:22 Su & Fr Arr. : 05:12
16336 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 03:22 Th Arr. : 05:12
16312 Bikaner Express
Mo Dep. : 03:22 Mo Arr. : 05:12
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:30 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:22
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 03:42 We Arr. : 05:30
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:42 Fr Arr. : 05:30
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55 Tu Arr. : 05:40
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:55 Mo Arr. : 05:40
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Fr Dep. : 03:55 Fr Arr. : 05:40
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:55 Sa Arr. : 05:45
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:55 Su Arr. : 05:40
11096 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 03:55 Th Arr. : 05:40
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05 Daily Arr. : 05:55
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Fr Dep. : 04:20 Fr Arr. : 06:05
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 04:20 We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 06:40
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:05 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special
Th Dep. : 05:25 Th Arr. : 07:20
12945 Tapti Ganga Express
We Dep. : 05:30 We Arr. : 07:05
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30 Fr Arr. : 07:20
19025 Mahuva Express
We Dep. : 05:30 We Arr. : 07:20
19109 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:43 Daily Arr. : 08:00
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 10:15
08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special
Fr Dep. : 07:10 Fr Arr. : 09:05
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Tu Dep. : 07:10 Tu Arr. : 09:05
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:55 Daily Arr. : 12:01
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30 Daily Arr. : 10:50
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 08:55 Mo Arr. : 10:40
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 08:55 Su Arr. : 10:40
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:55 Tu & We Arr. : 10:38
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:12 Daily Arr. : 11:02
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:15
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 10:05 Th Arr. : 11:55
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:05 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:55
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05 Sa Arr. : 11:55
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 10:05 Fr Arr. : 11:55
09728 Indore - Jaipur Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 10:20 Mo Arr. : 12:05
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:28 Daily Arr. : 12:40
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:35
06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 12:15 Mo Arr. : 14:10
04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special
Su & Sa Dep. : 12:20 Su & Sa Arr. : 14:10
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20 Tu Arr. : 14:10
29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity
Mo Dep. : 13:30 Mo Arr. : 15:32
19059 Jamnagar Intercityy
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:32
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 13:37 Daily Arr. : 15:55
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15 Daily Arr. : 16:55
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:02 Daily Arr. : 16:45
19405 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35 Tu Arr. : 17:20
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47 Daily Arr. : 17:30
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:00 Mo & Th Arr. : 17:43
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:00 Sa Arr. : 17:43
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:06 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:43
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:20 We Arr. : 18:02
12287 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 16:20 Sa Arr. : 17:58
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 16:20 Th Arr. : 17:58
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special
Fr Dep. : 16:50 Fr Arr. : 18:52
09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special
Th Dep. : 16:50 Th Arr. : 18:52
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 16:50 We Arr. : 18:40
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
Tu Dep. : 16:50 Tu Arr. : 18:54
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:27 Daily Arr. : 19:10
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40 Daily Arr. : 19:22
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:00 Su Arr. : 19:40
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:40
19113 Bhilad - Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 18:14 Daily Arr. : 20:45
09045 Bandra - Jaisalmer Puja Special
Fr Dep. : 18:27 Fr Arr. : 20:20
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:27 Tu Arr. : 20:15
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:27 Su & We Arr. : 20:15
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:27 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:15
09231 Mumbai Bandra - Bhavnagar Special
Mo Dep. : 18:38 Mo Arr. : 21:55
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 18:55 Tu & We Arr. : 21:15
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55 Mo Arr. : 21:15
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 19:06 Daily Arr. : 21:40
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25 Daily Arr. : 21:45
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 19:42 Daily Arr. : 21:07
12997 Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:48 Tu & We Arr. : 21:50
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 20:07 Fr Arr. : 21:32
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:07 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:32
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:35 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:28
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:35 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
04738 Valsad - Bikaner AC Special
Tu Dep. : 20:47 Tu Arr. : 22:45
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:47 Th Arr. : 22:45
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:04 Daily Arr. : 22:35
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:09 Daily Arr. : 00:35
09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 21:13 We Arr. : 23:10
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 21:22 We & Th Arr. : 23:00
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 21:22 Su Arr. : 23:00
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 21:42 Daily Arr. : 23:40
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 22:02 Daily Arr. : 00:01
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Su Dep. : 22:20 Mo Arr. : 00:17
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 00:20
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 00:52
19311 Pune Indore Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:05
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:20 Mo & Th Arr. : 01:05
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 23:32 Tu Arr. : 01:23
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50 We Arr. : 01:40
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 23:50 Tu Arr. : 01:40
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:50 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:40

View return trains from Vadodara Junction to Surat »