Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Surat route. Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Surat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Surat and Vadodara Junction • Train Timings

Surat Vadodara Junction
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Surat to Vadodara Junction

There are 138 Trains running between Vadodara Junction and Surat. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Surat Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Rajdhani, Passenger, Shatabdi, Suvidha, Garibrath

No Train Name Surat Vadodara Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:03
Vadodara Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Vadodara Junction
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Vadodara Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 00:49
Surat
Sa Arr. : 02:40
Vadodara Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Vadodara Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:27
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vadodara Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:27
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Vadodara Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Vadodara Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Vadodara Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Mo & Tu Dep. : 01:55
Surat
Mo & Tu Arr. : 03:37
Vadodara Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 02:00
Surat
Fr Arr. : 03:37
Vadodara Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Surat
We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16334 Veraval Express
We Dep. : 03:22
Surat
We Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16338 Okha Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Mo Dep. : 02:45
Surat
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Surat
Tu Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Surat
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Su Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Fr Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:08
Surat
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:02
Vadodara Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:08
Surat
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:02
Vadodara Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:18
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:43
Vadodara Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Tu Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Mo Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Mo Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Th Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 05:12
Vadodara Junction
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:22
Vadodara Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:42
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 03:42
Surat
We Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:42
Surat
Fr Arr. : 05:29
Vadodara Junction
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Surat
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Vadodara Junction
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Surat
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Vadodara Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vadodara Junction
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Fr Dep. : 04:20
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vadodara Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:32
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Vadodara Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:43
Surat
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Vadodara Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Fr Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:05
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:34
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Vadodara Junction
12945 Tapti Ganga Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Surat
We Arr. : 07:05
Vadodara Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Surat
Fr Arr. : 07:22
Vadodara Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Surat
Tu Arr. : 08:30
Vadodara Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Surat
We & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Vadodara Junction
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:26
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vadodara Junction
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Surat
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Vadodara Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:12
Surat
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Surat
Mo Arr. : 09:58
Vadodara Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Tu & We Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Surat
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vadodara Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:31
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:02
Vadodara Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 10:33
Surat
Daily Arr. : 12:37
Vadodara Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Sa Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Fr Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 10:05
Surat
Th Arr. : 11:48
Vadodara Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Surat
Su Arr. : 13:10
Vadodara Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Surat
Th Arr. : 13:10
Vadodara Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47
Surat
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Vadodara Junction
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare
Th Dep. : 12:15
Surat
Th Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express
Su Dep. : 12:20
Surat
Su Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Surat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 14:03
Vadodara Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 13:37
Surat
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Vadodara Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Vadodara Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Surat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Vadodara Junction
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special
Mo Dep. : 14:00
Surat
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Vadodara Junction
19059 Jamnagar Intercityy
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:31
Vadodara Junction
29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Surat
Mo Arr. : 15:31
Vadodara Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:55
Surat
Tu Arr. : 16:11
Vadodara Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Surat
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Vadodara Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Vadodara Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Surat
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Vadodara Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Surat
We Arr. : 18:10
Vadodara Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Surat
Tu Arr. : 17:18
Vadodara Junction
22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 17:18
Vadodara Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Surat
Fr Arr. : 17:18
Vadodara Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:33
Vadodara Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Sa Arr. : 17:43
Vadodara Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:00
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:43
Vadodara Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
Tu Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Vadodara Junction
69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Vadodara Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Sa Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 16:50
Surat
We Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Mo Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:50
Surat
Th Arr. : 18:43
Vadodara Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:27
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vadodara Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 18:14
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Vadodara Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Surat
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Vadodara Junction
69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Tu Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 18:39
Surat
Mo Arr. : 21:52
Vadodara Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Surat
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Vadodara Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 19:06
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Vadodara Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Su & We Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 18:27
Surat
Fr Arr. : 20:13
Vadodara Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Bhestan
Daily Arr. : 00:43
Vadodara Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 19:40
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:00
Vadodara Junction
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 19:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Vadodara Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 19:58
Surat
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Vadodara Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:10
Surat
Su Arr. : 21:49
Vadodara Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 20:20
Surat
We & Th Arr. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Surat
Su Arr. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:33
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:33
Surat
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Surat
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:32
Vadodara Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 20:35
Surat
Mo Arr. : 22:42
Vadodara Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Surat
Daily Arr. : 22:21
Vadodara Junction
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 21:39
Surat
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Vadodara Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 21:03
Surat
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:08
Surat
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:08
Surat
Th Arr. : 22:55
Vadodara Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Surat
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Vadodara Junction
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 21:22
Surat
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 21:22
Surat
Su Arr. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 21:30
Surat
Tu & We Arr. : 23:14
Vadodara Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Surat
Tu Arr. : 00:18
Vadodara Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Su Dep. : 22:20
Surat
Mo Arr. : 00:18
Vadodara Junction
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Surat
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Vadodara Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Surat
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Vadodara Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:00
Surat
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:50
Vadodara Junction
22943 Pune Indore Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Surat
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Vadodara Junction
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Surat
We Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 00:27
Surat
Daily Arr. : 02:21
Vadodara Junction
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express
Th Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Fr Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Tu Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40
Surat
Sa Arr. : 01:36
Vadodara Junction

View return trains from Vadodara Junction to Surat »