Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Surendranagar (SUNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Surendranagar route.

There are 2 trains running between Mumbai Central and Surendranagar.

SUNR to BCT Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surendranagar (SUNR) and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Surendranagar to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Surendranagar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19216
Daily Dep. : 03:26
Surendranagar
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
  22946
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Surendranagar
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22994
We Dep. : 00:01
Surendranagarg
We Arr. : 11:04
Borivali
  22956
Daily Dep. : 00:19
Dhrangadhra
Daily Arr. : 10:37
Borivali
  09564
We Dep. : 00:29
Surendranagar
We Arr. : 11:35
Vasai Road
  19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 00:34
Surendranagar
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
  19262
Fr Dep. : 00:34
Surendranagar
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
  19116
Daily Dep. : 02:29
Dhrangadhra
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Borivali
  22908
Th Dep. : 06:11
Surendranagar
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
  17203
Sa Dep. : 06:38
Surendranagarg
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  19202
Tu Dep. : 07:19
Surendranagar
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
  17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 07:19
Surendranagar
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  16613
Su Dep. : 07:19
Surendranagar
Su Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  16335
Fr Dep. : 09:53
Dhrangadhra
Fr Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  19260
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jorawarnagar Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  16333
Th Dep. : 10:15
Surendranagar
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Surendranagar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  22952
Th Dep. : 11:28
Surendranagar
Th Arr. : 21:43
Borivali
  16505
Tu Dep. : 11:34
Dhrangadhra
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
  11091
We Dep. : 12:49
Dhrangadhra
Th Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
  11087
Sa Dep. : 14:15
Surendranagar
Su Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
  19030
Fr Dep. : 16:58
Surendranagarg
Sa Arr. : 03:54
Borivali
  19218
Daily Dep. : 17:56
Lakhtar
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Virar
  22992
Su Dep. : 18:35
Surendranagar
Mo Arr. : 04:32
Borivali
  22964
Su Dep. : 19:58
Jorawarnagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
  12972
Daily Dep. : 20:51
Limbdi
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Borivali
  22936
Sa Dep. : 22:56
Jorawarnagar Junction
Su Arr. : 09:21
Borivali

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Surendranagar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.