Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Talcher (TLHR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Talcher route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Talcher Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Talcher and Bhubaneshwar • TLHR - BBS Train Timings

Talcher Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Talcher to Bhubaneshwar

There are 8 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Talcher. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Talcher Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Talcher Bhubaneshwar
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Talcher
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Bhubaneshwar
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Talcher
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 04:15
Talcher
Su Arr. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Talcher
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Talcher
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Bhubaneshwar
58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Talcher
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Bhubaneshwar
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Talcher
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Bhubaneshwar
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Talcher
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Talcher »

Other Routes

No Train Name Talcher Bhubaneshwar
18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:36
Talcher Road
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Bhubaneshwar
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:37
Talcher Road
Su & Th Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:37
Talcher Road
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:20
Talcher Road
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:10
Bhubaneshwar
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 06:12
Talcher Road
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Bhubaneshwar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 06:12
Talcher Road
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Bhubaneshwar
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 06:12
Talcher Road
Tu Arr. : 08:20
Bhubaneshwar
18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 10:48
Talcher Road
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Bhubaneshwar
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 12:32
Talcher Road
Su Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 12:32
Talcher Road
We Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:52
Talcher Road
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Bhubaneshwar
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:32
Talcher Road
Su & Th Arr. : 16:35
Bhubaneshwar
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 18:32
Talcher Road
Mo Arr. : 21:00
Bhubaneshwar
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Talcher Road
Fr Arr. : 23:48
Dhenkanal