Find information about Tanuku Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, get complete information about Tanuku Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tanuku, distance to Tanuku from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tanuku. Route Map of trains to Tanuku along with Tanuku station location map.

Trains to Tanuku Station - List of Tanuku Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tanuku, Trains from Tanuku and Trains passing through the Tanuku Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tanuku Station and other information like Tanuku distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 01:21 01:22 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
2 17016 Visakha Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
3 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 02:09 02:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
4 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:09 03:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17209 Seshadri Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
6 17479 Puri Tpty Express 04:19 04:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
7 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 04:19 04:20 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
8 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 04:51 04:52 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
9 77242 Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram DMU 05:40 05:41 Daily Rajamundry Bhimavaram Junction
10 77265 NDD Pass 06:11 06:12 Daily Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction
11 17643 Circar Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
12 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
13 77266 BVRM Pass 07:54 07:55 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction
14 77237 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry DMU 08:27 08:28 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Rajamundry
15 57322 NS Pass 09:16 09:17 Daily Rajamundry Narasapur
16 17241 Simhadri Link Express 11:31 11:32 Daily Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction
17 17242 Simhadri Link Express 12:48 12:49 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur
18 77238 Rajamundry - Bhimavaram DMU 13:30 13:31 Daily Rajamundry Bhimavaram Junction
19 57321 Rjy Pass 15:35 15:36 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Rajamundry
20 77239 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Passenger 16:42 16:43 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction
21 17644 Circar Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
22 77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu Passenger 18:42 18:43 Daily Bhimavaram Town Nidadavolu Junction
23 77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction
24 17210 Sheshadri Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
25 17015 Visakha Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
26 77241 Narasapur - Rajahmundry DMU 21:39 21:40 Daily Narasapur Rajamundry
27 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 21:48 21:50 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
28 77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger 22:06 22:07 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction
29 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 22:19 22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
30 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 22:19 22:20 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Tanuku Railway Station

Closest airport to Tanuku Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (42.66 Km / 26.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tanuku and Tanuku Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map