You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tanuku

Tanuku Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Tanuku Railway Station

Find information about Tanuku Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, get complete information about Tanuku Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tanuku, distance to Tanuku from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tanuku. Route Map of trains to Tanuku along with Tanuku station location map.

Trains to Tanuku Station - List of Tanuku Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tanuku, Trains from Tanuku and Trains passing through the Tanuku Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tanuku Station and other information like Tanuku distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (LINK) Passenger 01:21 01:22 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
2 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 01:21 01:22 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
3 17016 Visakha Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
4 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger 02:10 02:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
5 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 02:10 02:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
6 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:09 03:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 17209 Seshadri Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
8 17479 Puri Tpty Express 04:19 04:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
9 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 04:19 04:20 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
10 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 04:51 04:52 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
11 57263 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Passenger 06:11 06:12 Daily Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction
12 17643 Circar Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
13 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
14 57262 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction
15 57260 Rajamundry - Narasapur Passenger 09:16 09:17 Daily Rajamundry Narasapur
16 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:56 10:58 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
17 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:56 10:58 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
18 17241 Simhadri Link Express 11:31 11:32 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
19 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 12:18 12:19 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:18 12:19 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 17242 Simhadri Link Express 12:48 12:49 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
22 57259 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry Passenger 15:35 15:36 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Rajamundry
23 17644 Circar Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
24 17210 Sheshadri Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
25 17015 Visakha Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
26 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 21:48 21:50 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
27 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 22:19 22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
28 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 22:19 22:20 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur

Near By Airports to Tanuku Railway Station

Closest airport to Tanuku Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (42.66 Km / 26.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tanuku and Tanuku Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map