List of all trains passing through Tanuku Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tanuku station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tanuku etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57229
01:14
01:15 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction
17016
01:59
02:00 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
57230
02:09
02:10 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
18519
03:09
03:10 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17209
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
17479
04:19
04:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
04:19
04:20 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
12776
04:51
04:52 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
77242
05:40
05:41 Daily Daily
Rajamundry
Bhimavaram Junction
77265
06:11
06:12 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Nidadavolu Junction
17643
06:19
06:20 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
18520
06:59
07:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
77266
07:54
07:55 Daily Daily
Nidadavolu Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
77237
08:27
08:28 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Rajamundry
77294
09:16
09:17 Daily Daily
Rajamundry
Narasapur
17241
11:31
11:32 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Nidadavolu Junction
17242
12:48
12:49 Daily Daily
Nidadavolu Junction
Narasapur
77238
13:30
13:31 Daily Daily
Rajamundry
Bhimavaram Junction
77293
15:35
15:36 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Rajamundry
77239
16:42
16:43 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Nidadavolu Junction
17644
16:55
16:56 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
77243
18:42
18:43 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Town
Nidadavolu Junction
77240
18:49
18:50 Daily Daily
Nidadavolu Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
17210
19:29
19:30 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
17015
20:54
20:55 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
77241
21:39
21:40 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Rajamundry
12775
21:48
21:50 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
77244
22:06
22:07 Daily Daily
Nidadavolu Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
17480
22:19
22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
22:19
22:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur

Nearest Airports to Tanuku Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tanuku and Tanuku Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (42.66 Km / 26.51 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (96.31 Km / 59.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, get complete information about Tanuku train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tanuku, distance to Tanuku from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tanuku.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tanuku Station Location Map