Find information about Tanuku Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, get complete information about Tanuku Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tanuku, distance to Tanuku from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tanuku. Route Map of trains to Tanuku along with Tanuku station location map.

Trains to Tanuku Station - List of Tanuku Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tanuku, Trains from Tanuku and Trains passing through the Tanuku Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tanuku Station and other information like Tanuku distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 01:21 01:22 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
2 17016 Visakha Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
3 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 02:10 02:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
4 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger 02:10 02:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
5 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:09 03:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 17209 Seshadri Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
7 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 04:19 04:20 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
8 17479 Puri Tpty Express 04:19 04:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
9 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 04:51 04:52 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
10 17643 Circar Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
11 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
12 17241 Simhadri Link Express 11:31 11:32 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
13 17242 Simhadri Link Express 12:48 12:49 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
14 17644 Circar Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
15 17210 Sheshadri Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
16 17015 Visakha Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
17 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 21:48 21:50 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
18 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 22:19 22:20 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
19 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 22:19 22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri

Near By Airports to Tanuku Railway Station

Closest airport to Tanuku Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (42.66 Km / 26.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tanuku and Tanuku Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map