List of all trains passing through Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tatanagar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tatanagar Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22830
00:05
00:10 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
15021
00:05
00:10 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
19659
00:05
00:10 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
02192
00:05
00:15 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
18006
01:05
01:15 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
12130
01:25
01:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12809
01:30
01:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18005
01:40
01:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
18616
01:53
02:03 Daily Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
18615
02:10
02:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
12906
02:25
02:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102
02:25
02:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68012
00:00
03:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
15629
03:20
03:35 We We
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
03:20
03:35 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
12834
03:50
03:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22843
03:30
04:00 Sa Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
68016
00:00
04:20 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12820
04:25
04:45 We & Sa We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
58143
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
19660
05:30
05:40 Su Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
22829
05:30
05:40 Th Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
15022
05:30
05:50 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
78031
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Badampahar
18477
06:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12814
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
58111
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12801
06:35
06:45 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
18029
06:40
07:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
68023
07:00
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
58109
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Gua
12876
07:25
07:35 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
18183
00:00
08:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
13288
07:55
08:25 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
12859
08:05
08:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
68056
00:00
08:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
68006
00:00
08:50 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12833
09:15
09:25 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22844
09:20
09:45 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
22892
09:55
10:05 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
18010
09:55
10:05 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12021
09:50
10:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
22824
10:35
10:40 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
12871
10:40
10:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
58032
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakulia
58661
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
12222
11:35
11:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12262
11:35
11:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68024
11:51
12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
22821
12:17
12:22 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
12865
12:17
12:22 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
22858
12:40
12:45 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02191
12:35
12:45 Th Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22857
12:45
12:50 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443
12:45
12:50 Th Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12744
00:00
13:00 Mo Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
13511
00:00
13:00 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
08189
00:00
13:00 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
13302
00:00
13:20 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
68014
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
02821
14:15
14:20 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12872
14:25
14:30 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
18101
00:00
14:50 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
22893
14:50
14:55 Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12767
14:50
14:55 Tu Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12869
14:50
14:55 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
58023
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barkakana
15630
14:45
15:05 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15930
14:45
15:05 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
78033
00:00
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Gua
18189
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Rourkela
12221
15:45
15:55 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12261
15:45
15:55 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22823
15:50
15:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
12444
16:15
16:17 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
22822
16:15
16:17 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
12866
16:15
16:17 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
18009
16:20
16:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
22511
16:25
16:30 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
12022
16:50
17:00 Daily Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
58103
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barabil
12860
17:25
17:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58113
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12870
18:10
18:15 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894
18:10
18:15 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768
18:10
18:15 We We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
58022
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22512
18:10
18:15 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12889
00:00
18:35 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18111
00:00
18:35 Th Th
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
68009
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakradharpur
22891
18:55
19:00 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
13287
18:55
19:35 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12875
19:40
19:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
18030
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12802
19:55
20:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18478
20:15
20:25 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
18103
00:00
21:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
18181
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
22886
00:00
21:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02822
22:00
22:05 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
07439
00:00
22:50 Tu Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
12819
22:55
23:15 Su & We Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12905
23:18
23:25 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12101
23:18
23:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12129
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12810
23:47
23:52 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Tatanagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tatanagar Junction and Tatanagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (5.76 Km / 3.58 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (108.5 Km / 67.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar Junction by train, get complete information about Tatanagar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tatanagar Junction, distance to Tatanagar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tatanagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tatanagar Junction Station Location Map