Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Tatanagar Junction route. Find the location of Bokaro Steel City Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tatanagar Junction and Bokaro Steel City • TATA - BKSC Train Timings

Tatanagar Junction Bokaro Steel City
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Bokaro Steel City

There are 5 Trains running between Bokaro Steel City and Tatanagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Tatanagar Junction Bokaro Steel City
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Bokaro Steel City
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:38
Bokaro Steel City
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Bokaro Steel City
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:50
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Bokaro Steel City
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:15
Tatanagar Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:10
Bokaro Steel City

View return trains from Bokaro Steel City to Tatanagar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tatanagar Bokaro Steel
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 00:10
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Purulia Junction
58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:38
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 08:12
Illoo
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:17
Adityapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Kantadih
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:52
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 11:37
Anara
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:38
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Gourinathdham
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:08
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 18:39
Barlanga
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Muri
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:47
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 22:07
Anara
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 21:47
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 00:04
Anara
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 23:15
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:10
Gomoh Junction