Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Bokaro Steel City and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to BKSC Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Bokaro Steel City. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12801
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Bokaro Steel City
  68019
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:38
Bokaro Steel City
  22823
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:15
Bokaro Steel City
  12875
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:50
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Bokaro Steel City
  18103
Mo & We Dep. : 21:15
Tatanagar Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:10
Bokaro Steel City

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15021
We Dep. : 00:10
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 01:45
Purulia Junction
  15929
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
  15629
We Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
  22843
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Purulia Junction
  58143
Daily Dep. : 05:39
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 07:49
Suisa
  68023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Adityapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Kantadih
  68056
Daily Dep. : 08:53
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 10:24
Kantadih
  58661
Daily Dep. : 11:39
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Kantadih
  12443
Th Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
  22857
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
  58023
Daily Dep. : 15:09
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 17:26
Suisa
  18009
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Muri
  13287
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Purulia Junction
  18181
Daily Dep. : 21:48
Adityapur
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Purulia Junction
  12819
Su & We Dep. : 23:10
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:10
Gomoh Junction

Find the location of Bokaro Steel City Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.