Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to HWH Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:01
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 04:10
Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 01:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 06:15
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 01:42
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 05:50
Howrah Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express Hatia to Howrah Junction Daily 02:03
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 06:35
Howrah Junction
12814 Steel Express Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 10:20
Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 08:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 12:30
Howrah Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 13:30
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi to Howrah Junction We, Th & Sa 11:07
Tatanagar Junction
We, Th & Sa 15:15
Howrah Junction
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh to Howrah Junction Daily 14:39
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 18:50
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo 19:30
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Su 19:30
Howrah Junction
12221 Howrah Duronto Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Su & Tu 16:00
Tatanagar Junction
Su & Tu 19:40
Howrah Junction
12261 Howrah Duronto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:00
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr 19:40
Howrah Junction
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction Mo & Fr 16:22
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr 20:30
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Th 21:30
Howrah Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Barabil to Howrah Junction Daily 17:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 20:50
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 03:35
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th 03:35
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar Th 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Th 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar Su 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Su 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 05:50
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 10:05
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 13:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
Th 16:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
We 16:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 16:35
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 14:20
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar Th 19:10
Tatanagar Junction
Th 22:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.