Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to HWH Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12129
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Howrah Junction
  18006
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
  12809
Daily Dep. : 01:42
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Howrah Junction
  18616
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
  12814
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Howrah Junction
  12859
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Howrah Junction
  12833
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Howrah Junction
  22892
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:07
Tatanagar Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
  12872
Daily Dep. : 14:39
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
  12869
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
  22893
Su Dep. : 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Su Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
  12261
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
  12221
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:00
Tatanagar Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
  12866
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:22
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
  22511
Th Dep. : 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
  12022
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Howrah Junction
  12905
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
  12101
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22829
Th Dep. : 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  19660
Su Dep. : 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Su Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  18029
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Galudih
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Mecheda
  02191
Th Dep. : 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 16:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  02833
Tu Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:35
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  02821
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Tatanagar Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12767
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  08062
Th Dep. : 19:10
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 22:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.