Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction • TATA - HWH Train Timings

Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Howrah Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
12814 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Howrah Junction
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 10:05
Tatanagar Junction
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:20
Howrah Junction
12872 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Su Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
12261 Howrah Duronto
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 15:55
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
12221 Howrah Duronto
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
12866 Lalmati Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 16:17
Tatanagar Junction
Monday & Friday Arr. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tatanagar Howrah
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express
Mo Dep. : 10:05
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction