Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Purulia Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to PRR Distance 90.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Purulia Junction (PRR)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Purulia Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15021
We Dep. : 00:10
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 01:45
Purulia Junction
15629
We Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
15929
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
22843
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Purulia Junction
12801
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Purulia Junction
68023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:25
Purulia Junction
18183
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:03
Purulia Junction
68056
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Purulia Junction
58661
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Purulia Junction
22821
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:22
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Purulia Junction
12865
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:22
Tatanagar Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Purulia Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
12443
Th Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
13511
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:48
Purulia Junction
13302
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Purulia Junction
22891
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Tatanagar Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:37
Purulia Junction
13287
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Purulia Junction
18103
Mo & We Dep. : 21:15
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:58
Purulia Junction
18181
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Purulia Junction

Find the location of Purulia Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.