Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction route. Find the location of Purulia Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tatanagar Junction and Purulia Junction • TATA - PRR Train Timings

Tatanagar Junction Purulia Junction
Average Distance : 91 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 31 Mins - 2 Hrs 40 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Purulia Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Mail / Exp

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Purulia Junction
No Train Name Tatanagar Junction Purulia Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 00:10
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 01:45
Purulia Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
We Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:15
Purulia Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Tatanagar Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Purulia Junction
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Purulia Junction
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:25
Purulia Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:18
Purulia Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:03
Purulia Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Purulia Junction
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Purulia Junction
18003 Jhargram - Purulia Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:22
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:15
Purulia Junction
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:22
Tatanagar Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Purulia Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Th Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 14:48
Purulia Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Purulia Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Tatanagar Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Purulia Junction
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Purulia Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:15
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:58
Purulia Junction
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Purulia Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Purulia Junction

View return trains from Purulia Junction to Tatanagar Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tatanagar Purulia
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Torang
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Suisa
58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:11
Illoo
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Hesalang
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Tatanagar Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Muri
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Bokaro Steel City
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Muri
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:50
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:55
Chandrapura