Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 20 trains running between Purulia Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to PRR Distance 90.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Purulia Junction (PRR)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Purulia Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction We 00:10
Tatanagar Junction
We 01:45
Purulia Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Sa 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
Sa 05:15
Purulia Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati We 03:35
Tatanagar Junction
We 05:15
Purulia Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express Bilaspur to Patna Junction Sa 04:00
Tatanagar Junction
Sa 05:43
Purulia Junction
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 06:40
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 08:23
Purulia Junction
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Jhargram to Purulia Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:05
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:20
Purulia Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Jhargram to Phulwartanr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:05
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 10:18
Purulia Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur Daily 08:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 10:03
Purulia Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 08:45
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 10:40
Purulia Junction
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Hatia Daily 11:30
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 13:55
Purulia Junction
22821 Birsa Munda Express Jhargram to Purulia Junction Mo & Fr 12:25
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr 14:10
Purulia Junction
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Tu & Sa 12:25
Tatanagar Junction
Tu & Sa 14:10
Purulia Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Th 14:25
Purulia Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 12:50
Tatanagar Junction
Mo 14:25
Purulia Junction
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction Tu, We & Fr 13:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, We & Fr 14:48
Purulia Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 13:20
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 15:00
Purulia Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi We, Th & Sa 16:50
Tatanagar Junction
We, Th & Sa 18:29
Purulia Junction
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 19:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 21:35
Purulia Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo & We 21:15
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & We 22:58
Purulia Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Daily 21:35
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 23:35
Purulia Junction

Find the location of Purulia Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.