Find all trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Tenali Junction route.

There are 22 trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction.

TEL to Tirupati Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tenali Junction (TEL) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Tenali Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12734
Daily Dep. : 00:02
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
16688
Su Dep. : 00:10
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
07941
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:20
Tirupati
12764
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:08
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Tirupati
57330
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Tirupati
16360
Th Dep. : 03:28
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 09:50
Tirupati
07115
Su Dep. : 04:00
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 10:10
Tirupati
22707
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:52
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Tirupati
08573
Tu Dep. : 07:17
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:25
Tirupati
07607
We Dep. : 08:12
Tenali Junction
We Arr. : 14:00
Tirupati
17481
Su & We Dep. : 08:54
Tenali Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17479
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:54
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17406
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Tirupati
57258
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Tirupati
12863
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
17230
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Tirupati
07418
Su Dep. : 19:40
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:00
Tirupati
16318
We Dep. : 19:48
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
12660
Th Dep. : 20:50
Tenali Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
17488
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
17402
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati
17210
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08301
Th Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Renigunta Junction
12762
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Renigunta Junction
22871
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22879
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 08:40
Renigunta Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Renigunta Junction
12540
Su Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:15
Renigunta Junction
22619
We Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 09:15
Renigunta Junction
22863
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:10
Renigunta Junction
12245
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Renigunta Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22887
We Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22603
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22605
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:53
Puttur
12644
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:20
Renigunta Junction
12646
We Dep. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 16:20
Renigunta Junction
22855
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:05
Renigunta Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
22817
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Renigunta Junction
18637
Su Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
22837
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Renigunta Junction
12889
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
12254
Th Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Renigunta Junction
12867
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Renigunta Junction
06580
Su Dep. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:35
Renigunta Junction
12845
Su Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.