Find all trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Tenali Junction route.

There are 22 trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction.

TEL to Tirupati Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tenali Junction (TEL) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Tenali Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12734 Narayanadri Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Daily 00:02
Tenali Junction
Daily 06:05
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 00:10
Tenali Junction
Su 06:09
Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 01:08
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:00
Tirupati
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Guntur Junction to Tirupati Daily 02:15
Tenali Junction
Daily 11:50
Tirupati
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Th 02:20
Tenali Junction
Th 09:25
Tirupati
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 03:28
Tenali Junction
Th 09:50
Tirupati
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 04:00
Tenali Junction
Su 10:10
Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 05:52
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 11:35
Tirupati
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 07:17
Tenali Junction
Tu 13:25
Tirupati
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 08:12
Tenali Junction
We 14:00
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:54
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:20
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 08:54
Tenali Junction
Su & We 16:20
Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 14:00
Tenali Junction
Daily 21:25
Tirupati
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 16:30
Tenali Junction
Daily 02:45
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 17:25
Tenali Junction
Daily 23:00
Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:05
Tenali Junction
Daily 00:05
Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nagarsol to Tirupati Su 19:40
Tenali Junction
Mo 04:00
Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 19:48
Tenali Junction
Th 01:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 20:50
Tenali Junction
Fr 03:25
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 21:45
Tenali Junction
Daily 05:20
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express Machelipatnam to Tirupati Daily 22:10
Tenali Junction
Daily 04:35
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:35
Tenali Junction
Daily 05:25
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Tu 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:10
Renigunta Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special Sambalpur to Banaswadi Th 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Th 07:45
Renigunta Junction
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express Karimnagar to Tirupati Mo & Fr 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 07:48
Renigunta Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Mo 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 08:45
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 08:20
Renigunta Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 09:15
Renigunta Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 09:10
Renigunta Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Su 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 09:15
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 10:10
Renigunta Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 10:10
Renigunta Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr & Sa 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 14:53
Puttur
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 10:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 16:00
Renigunta Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
We 16:20
Renigunta Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 16:45
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 16:50
Renigunta Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 18:20
Renigunta Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 12:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su 18:20
Renigunta Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 14:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th 21:45
Renigunta Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 20:30
Renigunta Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 21:38
Renigunta Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We 21:38
Renigunta Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 21:45
Renigunta Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 21:38
Renigunta Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 01:05
Renigunta Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 00:55
Renigunta Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 01:35
Renigunta Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 20:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 02:58
Renigunta Junction
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kakinada Town to Renigunta Junction Mo 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 06:00
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.