Find all trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Tenali Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tenali Junction and Tirupati • Train Timings

Tenali Junction Tirupati
Average Distance : 354 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 54 Mins - 11 Hrs 48 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Tirupati and Tenali Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Tenali Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Tirupati
No Train Name Tenali Junction Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:02
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 00:10
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:08
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Tirupati
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Tirupati
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 03:28
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 09:50
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:54
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:54
Tenali Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Tirupati
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 15:38
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Renigunta Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 19:48
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 21:25
Tenali Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Tenali Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tenali Tirupati
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 08:30
Renigunta Junction
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:25
Renigunta Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 09:25
Renigunta Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:25
Renigunta Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:20
Renigunta Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:34
Puttur
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:50
Tirupati
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 16:50
Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 12:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati