Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Tenali Junction route.

There are 47 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction.

TEL to BZA Distance 43 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tenali Junction (TEL) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Tenali Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 00:15
Tenali Junction
Daily 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Mo 00:40
Tenali Junction
Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 00:45
Tenali Junction
Daily 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 00:45
Tenali Junction
Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 01:10
Tenali Junction
Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 02:00
Tenali Junction
Tu 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 03:05
Tenali Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 04:55
Tenali Junction
Tu & Fr 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 04:55
Tenali Junction
Su 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
67253 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU Tenali Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 06:10
Tenali Junction
Daily 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 06:12
Tenali Junction
Su 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 06:58
Tenali Junction
Sa 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction Daily 08:05
Tenali Junction
Daily 09:15
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 10:20
Tenali Junction
Daily 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 11:28
Tenali Junction
Daily 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 11:50
Tenali Junction
Daily 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 12:20
Tenali Junction
Tu & Sa 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 12:20
Tenali Junction
Su, We & Th 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 12:50
Tenali Junction
Daily 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:20
Tenali Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 15:06
Tenali Junction
Tu 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 15:06
Tenali Junction
Sa 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 15:24
Tenali Junction
Daily 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU Ongole to Vijayawada Junction Daily 16:53
Tenali Junction
Daily 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su & Th 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
77286 Tenali - Vijayawada DEMU Tenali Junction to Vijayawada Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:00
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 18:05
Tenali Junction
Sa 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 18:58
Tenali Junction
Th 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 18:58
Tenali Junction
Su 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Daily 19:50
Tenali Junction
Daily 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 20:13
Tenali Junction
Sa 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Ongole to Vijayawada Junction Daily 20:40
Tenali Junction
Daily 22:20
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 20:57
Tenali Junction
We 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:22
Tenali Junction
Tu 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 22:05
Tenali Junction
Daily 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 22:08
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 22:08
Tenali Junction
Th 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 22:28
Tenali Junction
Mo 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 23:40
Tenali Junction
Daily 00:55
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.