Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Tenali Junction route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tenali Junction and Vijayawada Junction • TEL - BZA Train Timings

Tenali Junction Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 43.5 Km
Travel Time : 15 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Vijayawada Junction

There are 42 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Tenali Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Tenali Junction Vijayawada Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:02
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:37
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:55
Tenali Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
67253 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:28
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 12:20
Tenali Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Tenali Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Tenali Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 15:04
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:11
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 15:18
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:24
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:53
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
77286 Tenali - Vijayawada DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:05
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Th Dep. : 18:58
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 18:58
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 20:13
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:08
Tenali Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:28
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction »