Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tenali Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • TEL - VSKP Train Timings

Tenali Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tenali Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction Trains.

No Train Name Tenali Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:05
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 20:13
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:28
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tenali Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tenali Visakhapatnam
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:19
Anakapalle
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:23
Anakapalle
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Duvvada
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Anakapalle
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Anakapalle
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Anakapalle
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Anakapalle
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Anakapalle
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Anakapalle
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Anakapalle
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:14
Anakapalle
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:59
Anakapalle
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Anakapalle
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:28
Duvvada
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 23:48
Anakapalle
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Anakapalle
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:40
Duvvada
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Anakapalle
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Anakapalle
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Duvvada
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
00842 Chennai - Howrah Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada