Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction route.

There are 16 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tenali Junction.

TEL to VSKP Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tenali Junction (TEL) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17487
Daily Dep. : 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802
Su Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Tenali Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
13352
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579
Sa Dep. : 06:58
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659
Mo Dep. : 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 18:05
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375
Sa Dep. : 20:13
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
08574
Tu Dep. : 21:22
Tenali Junction
We Arr. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860
Mo Dep. : 22:28
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:19
Anakapalle
22204
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:23
Anakapalle
22856
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12868
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12253
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18520
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12756
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12754
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:38
Duvvada
22870
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
22881
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
12897
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
15929
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Anakapalle
18464
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Anakapalle
12862
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Anakapalle
06010
Su Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 13:43
Duvvada
18502
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
17239
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Anakapalle
57225
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Anakapalle
12774
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Anakapalle
12515
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Anakapalle
18638
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
08302
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:14
Anakapalle
12842
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:59
Anakapalle
18646
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Anakapalle
22501
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22818
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22611
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
22838
Th Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22878
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22832
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
18402
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 23:48
Anakapalle
22872
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:28
Duvvada
07438
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:51
Anakapalle
57271
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Anakapalle
12704
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:40
Duvvada
22613
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12246
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
08502
We Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:00
Anakapalle
17016
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Anakapalle
22888
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12503
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
12728
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Anakapalle
22604
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22606
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Duvvada

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.