Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Tenali Junction (TEL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction route.

There are 16 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tenali Junction.

TEL to VSKP Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tenali Junction (TEL) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Tenali Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Tenali Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 03:05
Tenali Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily 13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 06:58
Tenali Junction
Sa 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 12:50
Tenali Junction
Daily 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo & Fr 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 18:05
Tenali Junction
Su 01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 20:13
Tenali Junction
Su 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:22
Tenali Junction
We 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 22:28
Tenali Junction
Tu 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su 05:19
Anakapalle
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Tu & Th 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:40
Duvvada
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:23
Anakapalle
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 08:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:58
Duvvada
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 07:58
Duvvada
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 07:58
Duvvada
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar Fr 03:00
Guntur Junction
Fr 09:53
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Fr 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 09:38
Duvvada
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We 10:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 08:47
Anakapalle
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 10:25
Duvvada
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th 11:10
Duvvada
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 11:10
Duvvada
12718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:29
Anakapalle
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 12:08
Anakapalle
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 14:00
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily 15:59
Anakapalle
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:34
Anakapalle
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:09
Anakapalle
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 19:19
Anakapalle
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 19:59
Anakapalle
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 22:09
Anakapalle
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 22:39
Anakapalle
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Mo 18:25
Guntur Junction
Mo 23:51
Anakapalle
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 00:10
Duvvada
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th 23:48
Anakapalle
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 01:28
Duvvada
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 20:30
Guntur Junction
Daily 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada Daily 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:58
Anakapalle
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 03:40
Duvvada
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 22:15
Vijayawada Junction
Th 03:40
Anakapalle
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 04:00
Anakapalle
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Fr 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 04:40
Duvvada
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Su 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:05
Anakapalle
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 05:38
Duvvada
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Tenali Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.