Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Thane (TNA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Thane route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thane and Dadar (Central) • TNA - DR Train Timings

Thane Dadar (Central)
Average Distance : 24 Km
Average Time : 16 Mins - 38 Mins

There are 34 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Thane. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Thane Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Thane to Dadar (Central)
No Train Name Thane Dadar (Central)
11028 Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:12
Dadar (Central)
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:22
Dadar (Central)
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:32
Dadar (Central)
51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:42
Dadar (Central)
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Thane
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:42
Dadar (Central)
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger
Su, Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Thane
Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:42
Dadar (Central)
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Dadar (Central)
12132 Sainagar - Dadar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Thane
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Dadar (Central)
11402 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)
11004 Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Dadar (Central)
12116 Siddheshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:22
Dadar (Central)
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Dadar (Central)
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Central)
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:57
Dadar (Central)
12126 Pragati Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Dadar (Central)
11024 Sahyadri Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:27
Dadar (Central)
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Dadar (Central)
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Dadar (Central)
11042 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:02
Dadar (Central)
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Dadar (Central)
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Thane
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Dadar (Central)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Thane
Th Arr. : 15:10
Dadar (Central)
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Dadar (Central)
11008 Deccan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Dadar (Central)
11030 Koyna Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:37
Dadar (Central)
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:50
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:17
Dadar (Central)
16340 Mumbai Express
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Thane
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:17
Dadar (Central)
16332 Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Thane
Su Arr. : 20:17
Dadar (Central)
12128 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Dadar (Central)
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
17618 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Dadar (Central)
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:33
Dadar (Central)
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Thane »

Other Routes

No Train Name Thane Dadar (Central)
11043 Madurai Express
Fr Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Fr Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast
Th Dep. : 01:35
Thane
Th Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Thane
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Thane
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Kalyan
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Thane
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Mumbai
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Mo Dep. : 05:05
Thane
Mo Arr. : 04:37
Kalyan
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Kalyan
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Kalyan
11069 Tulsi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12174 Udyog Nagri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Thane
We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Thane
Su, We & Fr Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Kalyan
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Sa Arr. : 07:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Su Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22102 Manmad - Lokmanya Tilak Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 09:19
Thane
Daily Arr. : 08:48
Kalyan
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11059 Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Kalyan
11055 Godan Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Kalyan
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:16
Panvel
22127 Anandwan Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Mo Arr. : 12:07
Kalyan
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Thane
Sa Arr. : 12:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11011 Mahalaxmi Express
We Dep. : 12:33
Thane
We Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11017 Chalukya Express
Sa Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Sa Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Tu Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:57
Kalyan
11065 Darbhanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:57
Kalyan
12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Kalyan
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:22
Kalyan
22128 Anandwan Express
We Dep. : 13:05
Thane
We Arr. : 12:37
Kalyan
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 13:05
Thane
Sa Arr. : 12:37
Kalyan
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:12
Kalyan
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 14:12
Kalyan
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Godan Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Thane
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:15
Thane
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:47
Kalyan
12619 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 16:22
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Panvel
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express
Su Dep. : 16:15
Thane
Su Arr. : 16:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:20
Thane
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:07
Kalyan
12153 Habibganj Express
Th Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Th Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12161 Lashkar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 17:07
Kalyan
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Thane
We Arr. : 17:17
Kalyan
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Mo Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Sa Arr. : 16:17
Kalyan
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:20
Thane
Tu & Sa Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Thane
Daily Arr. : 17:07
Kalyan
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Panvel
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Thane
Th Arr. : 20:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:20
Thane
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Thane
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Kalyan
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Su Dep. : 19:20
Thane
Su Arr. : 20:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:22
Kalyan
11070 Tulsi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:50
Thane
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kalyan
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Thane
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Kalyan
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 21:40
Thane
Su Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Thane
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:32
Kalyan
12162 Lashkar Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Thane
Su Arr. : 22:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12133 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Mumbai
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:47
Kalyan
11012 Mahalaxmi Express
Th Dep. : 22:55
Thane
Th Arr. : 22:27
Kalyan
11018 Chalukya Express
Tu Dep. : 22:55
Thane
Tu Arr. : 22:27
Kalyan
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express
We Dep. : 22:55
Thane
We Arr. : 23:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast
Th Dep. : 23:10
Thane
Th Arr. : 22:17
Panvel
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : -
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus