Find all trains running between Manmad Junction (MMR) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Manmad Junction - Thane route.

There are 27 trains running between Manmad Junction and Thane.

TNA to MMR Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Manmad Junction (MMR)

Every day train departs from Thane to Manmad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Manmad Junction - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11057
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Manmad Junction
12879
We & Sa Dep. : 00:35
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 04:27
Manmad Junction
12811
Su & Mo Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Su & Mo Arr. : 04:27
Manmad Junction
22865
Th Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Th Arr. : 04:25
Manmad Junction
11093
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Manmad Junction
11067
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
22129
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
12165
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
51153
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Manmad Junction
17617
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manmad Junction
15017
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Manmad Junction
12519
Su Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Su Arr. : 11:53
Manmad Junction
11083
Fr Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Manmad Junction
11061
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Manmad Junction
11071
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 16:48
Manmad Junction
12071
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Manmad Junction
12117
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Manmad Junction
12139
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Manmad Junction
12161
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 20:27
Manmad Junction
11201
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Manmad Junction
11401
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Manmad Junction
12809
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:12
Manmad Junction
17057
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Manmad Junction
12131
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:50
Manmad Junction
18029
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Manmad Junction
11015
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Manmad Junction
12141
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Manmad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22848
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Manmad Junction
12741
Th Dep. : 07:35
Kalyan
Th Arr. : 11:15
Manmad Junction
12336
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
15647
Fr Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
15645
We & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Sa Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
14313
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
12546
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:48
Manmad Junction
15548
Th Dep. : 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 15:45
Manmad Junction
22511
We Dep. : 11:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 16:18
Manmad Junction
12617
Daily Dep. : 13:43
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Manmad Junction
18610
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:12
Manmad Junction
11205
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Manmad Junction
12143
Su Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su Arr. : 21:40
Manmad Junction
13202
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Lasalgaon

Find the location of Manmad Junction Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.