Find all trains running between Manmad Junction (MMR) and Thane (TNA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Manmad Junction - Thane route. Find the location of Manmad Junction Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thane and Manmad Junction • TNA - MMR Train Timings

Thane Manmad Junction
Average Distance : 227 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 29 Mins - 6 Hrs 29 Mins

There are 24 Trains running between Manmad Junction and Thane. Given below is the list of all the Manmad Junction - Thane Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Thane to Manmad Junction
No Train Name Thane Manmad Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Manmad Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Manmad Junction
11069 Tulsi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Manmad Junction
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:01
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Manmad Junction
17617 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manmad Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Manmad Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Su Arr. : 11:53
Manmad Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Manmad Junction
11065 Darbhanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:25
Manmad Junction
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 16:47
Manmad Junction
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Manmad Junction
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Manmad Junction
12139 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Manmad Junction
12161 Lashkar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 20:27
Manmad Junction
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Manmad Junction
11401 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Manmad Junction
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:12
Manmad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Manmad Junction
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:50
Manmad Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Manmad Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Manmad Junction
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Manmad Junction

View return trains from Manmad Junction to Thane »

Other Routes

No Train Name Thane Manmad
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Manmad Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Sa Arr. : 04:27
Manmad Junction
12811 Hatia Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & Mo Arr. : 04:27
Manmad Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 04:25
Manmad Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Kalyan
Th Arr. : 11:15
Manmad Junction
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL
We Dep. : 07:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 11:52
Manmad Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
14313 Bareilly Express
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Sa Arr. : 12:10
Manmad Junction
12534 Pushpak Express
Daily Dep. : 09:13
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 12:43
Manmad Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
We Dep. : 12:00
Kalyan
We Arr. : 15:48
Manmad Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:48
Manmad Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 15:45
Manmad Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 16:18
Manmad Junction
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Kalyan
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:47
Manmad Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:43
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Manmad Junction
11026 Pune - Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Manmad Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 16:33
Kalyan
Fr Arr. : 20:12
Manmad Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:12
Manmad Junction
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Manmad Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Su Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su Arr. : 21:40
Manmad Junction
12109 Panchavati Express
Daily Dep. : 19:13
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Manmad Junction
22101 Lokmanya Tilak - Manmad Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Manmad Junction
12105 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Manmad Junction
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Manmad Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Manmad Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Manmad Junction
51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)