Find all trains running between Nasik Road (NK) and Thane (TNA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nasik Road - Thane route. Find the location of Nasik Road Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thane and Nasik Road • TNA - NK Train Timings

Thane Nasik Road
Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Thane to Nasik Road

There are 29 Trains running between Nasik Road and Thane. Given below is the list of all the Nasik Road - Thane Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Thane Nasik Road
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Nasik Road
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Nasik Road
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
11069 Tulsi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:01
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Nasik Road
17617 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Nasik Road
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Nasik Road
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Su Arr. : 11:02
Nasik Road
11055 Godan Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Nasik Road
22127 Anandwan Express
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nasik Road
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Nasik Road
11065 Darbhanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:30
Nasik Road
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Nasik Road
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Nasik Road
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Nasik Road
12139 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Nasik Road
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12161 Lashkar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Thane
We Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Mo Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11401 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Nasik Road
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Nasik Road
17057 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Nasik Road
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Nasik Road
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Nasik Road
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Nasik Road
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Nasik Road

View return trains from Nasik Road to Thane »

Other Routes

No Train Name Thane Nasik Road
12153 Habibganj Express
Th Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Th Arr. : 18:45
Igatpuri