Find all trains running between Nasik Road (NK) and Thane (TNA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nasik Road - Thane route. Find the location of Nasik Road Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thane and Nasik Road • TNA - NK Train Timings

Thane Nasik Road
Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Thane to Nasik Road

There are 32 Trains running between Nasik Road and Thane. Given below is the list of all the Nasik Road - Thane Trains.

No Train Name Thane Nasik Road
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Nasik Road
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
12811 Hatia Express
Sunday & Monday Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Sunday & Monday Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Nasik Road
11067 Saket Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
22129 Tulsi Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Sunday & Tuesday Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Nasik Road
17617 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Nasik Road
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Nasik Road
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Sa Arr. : 11:02
Nasik Road
11055 Godan Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 14:25
Nasik Road
22127 Anandwan Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nasik Road
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nasik Road
11065 Darbhanga Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 15:30
Nasik Road
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Nasik Road
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Nasik Road
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 14:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 17:27
Nasik Road
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Nasik Road
12139 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Nasik Road
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Sunday & Tuesday Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12161 Lashkar Express
Th Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Th Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Su Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11401 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Nasik Road
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Nasik Road
17057 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Nasik Road
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:52
Nasik Road
02131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Fr Arr. : 00:52
Nasik Road
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Nasik Road
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Nasik Road
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Nasik Road

View return trains from Nasik Road to Thane »

Other Routes

No Train Name Thane Nasik Road
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Igatpuri
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 07:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 11:03
Nasik Road
15647 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 11:08
Devlali
15645 Guwahati Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 11:08
Devlali
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 10:25
Igatpuri
14313 Bareilly Express
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 10:25
Igatpuri
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Igatpuri
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
Mo Dep. : 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 17:28
Nasik Road
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su Arr. : 17:28
Nasik Road
18610 Ranchi Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Igatpuri
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
12153 Habibganj Express
We Dep. : 16:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 18:45
Igatpuri
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express
Fr Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:33
Devlali
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
12293 Allahabad Duronto Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 17:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Monday & Friday Arr. : 19:25
Igatpuri
12151 Samarsata Express
Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 22:55
Igatpuri
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Igatpuri
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Devlali