Find all trains running between Nasik Road (NK) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nasik Road - Thane route.

There are 32 trains running between Nasik Road and Thane.

TNA to NK Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Nasik Road (NK)

Every day train departs from Thane to Nasik Road. Given below is the list of all the Nasik Road - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11057
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Nasik Road
12879
We & Sa Dep. : 00:35
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
12811
Su & Mo Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Su & Mo Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
11093
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Nasik Road
12165
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
22129
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:40
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
11067
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Thane
We & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Nasik Road
51153
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Nasik Road
17617
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Nasik Road
15017
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Nasik Road
12519
Su Dep. : 08:10
Thane
Su Arr. : 11:02
Nasik Road
11055
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Thane
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Nasik Road
11083
Fr Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Nasik Road
22127
Mo Dep. : 11:50
Thane
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nasik Road
11061
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Nasik Road
11071
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Nasik Road
12071
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Nasik Road
22121
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Thane
Sa Arr. : 17:27
Nasik Road
12117
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Nasik Road
12139
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Nasik Road
12107
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12173
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
12161
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Thane
Fr Arr. : 19:30
Nasik Road
11053
We Dep. : 17:00
Thane
We Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11201
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Thane
Mo Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
11401
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Nasik Road
12809
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Nasik Road
17057
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Nasik Road
12131
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Thane
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Nasik Road
18029
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Nasik Road
11015
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Nasik Road
12141
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Nasik Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22848
Tu Dep. : 00:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Nasik Road
12167
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Igatpuri
12171
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:03
Nasik Road
12336
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:25
Igatpuri
15645
We & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Sa Arr. : 11:08
Devlali
14313
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 10:25
Igatpuri
15647
Fr Dep. : 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr Arr. : 11:08
Devlali
12542
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Igatpuri
22885
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Igatpuri
22109
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 17:28
Nasik Road
22103
Mo Dep. : 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo Arr. : 17:28
Nasik Road
18610
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Igatpuri
11081
We Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
11079
Th Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
15268
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Nasik Road
12153
Th Dep. : 16:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 18:45
Igatpuri
11205
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:33
Devlali
12143
Su Dep. : 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su Arr. : 20:40
Nasik Road
12293
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:25
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Igatpuri
12151
We & Th Dep. : 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
We & Th Arr. : 22:55
Igatpuri
12145
Su Dep. : 20:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su Arr. : 22:55
Igatpuri
13202
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Devlali

Find the location of Nasik Road Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.