Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Thane route.

There are 23 trains running between Pune Junction and Thane.

TNA to PUNE Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Thane to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11043
Fr Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Fr Arr. : 03:50
Pune Junction
22105
Daily Dep. : 06:16
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Pune Junction
12127
Daily Dep. : 07:14
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Pune Junction
11007
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Pune Junction
11029
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Pune Junction
11011
We Dep. : 12:33
Thane
We Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
11075
Tu Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
11017
Sa Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
16351
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
16339
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
16331
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Mo Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
11041
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Pune Junction
11009
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Pune Junction
12125
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Pune Junction
17318
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Pune Junction
17411
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Pune Junction
22107
Su, Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:35
Thane
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Pune Junction
22143
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:35
Thane
Su, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Pune Junction
17322
Su Dep. : 21:40
Thane
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Pune Junction
12115
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Pune Junction
51029
Su, Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 23:35
Thane
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:05
Pune Junction
51027
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Thane
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:05
Pune Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16209
Mo & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16531
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Tu Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16507
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16505
We Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
We Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
11095
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Fr Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11091
Th Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Th Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11089
We Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
We Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11087
Su Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Su Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11049
Mo Dep. : 03:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo Arr. : 06:18
Lonavala
22944
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:35
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:23
Chinchvad
19312
Su & We Dep. : 07:08
Bhiwandi Road
Su & We Arr. : 10:59
Chinchvad
19202
Tu Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Tu Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
16613
Su Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Su Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.