Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Thane route.

There are 23 trains running between Pune Junction and Thane.

TNA to PUNE Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Thane to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction Fr 00:35
Thane
Fr 03:50
Pune Junction
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 06:16
Thane
Daily 09:05
Pune Junction
12127 Intercity Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 07:14
Thane
Daily 09:57
Pune Junction
11007 Deccan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 07:35
Thane
Daily 11:05
Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 09:20
Thane
Daily 12:40
Pune Junction
11011 Mahalaxmi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nanded We 12:33
Thane
We 15:30
Pune Junction
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bidar Tu 12:33
Thane
Tu 15:30
Pune Junction
11017 Chalukya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal Sa 12:33
Thane
Sa 15:30
Pune Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Tu & Sa 12:45
Thane
Tu & Sa 15:45
Pune Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Su, We, Th & Fr 12:45
Thane
Su, We, Th & Fr 15:45
Pune Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 12:45
Thane
Mo 15:45
Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 14:40
Thane
Daily 18:00
Pune Junction
11009 Sinhagad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 15:05
Thane
Daily 18:40
Pune Junction
12125 Pragati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 16:55
Thane
Daily 19:50
Pune Junction
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Daily 19:10
Thane
Daily 23:05
Pune Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 21:00
Thane
Daily 00:10
Pune Junction
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur Su, Mo, Tu & Th 21:35
Thane
Mo, Tu, We & Fr 00:30
Pune Junction
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar We, Fr & Sa 21:35
Thane
Su, Th & Sa 00:30
Pune Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubli Su 21:40
Thane
Mo 01:40
Pune Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction Daily 22:55
Thane
Daily 01:50
Pune Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Daily 23:20
Thane
Daily 02:10
Pune Junction
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur Su, Mo, Tu & We 23:35
Thane
Mo, Tu, We & Th 04:05
Pune Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur Th, Fr & Sa 23:35
Thane
Su, Fr & Sa 04:05
Pune Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Mo & Sa 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo & Sa 02:42
Lonavala
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Tu 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Tu 02:42
Lonavala
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su & Fr 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr 02:42
Lonavala
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction We 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
We 02:42
Lonavala
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction Th 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Th 03:02
Lonavala
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction We 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
We 03:02
Lonavala
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Su 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Su 03:02
Lonavala
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Fr 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Fr 03:02
Lonavala
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 03:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo 06:18
Lonavala
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:35
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:23
Chinchvad
19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su & We 07:08
Bhiwandi Road
Su & We 10:59
Chinchvad
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, We & Th 21:17
Lonavala
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Su 21:17
Lonavala
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Tu 21:17
Lonavala

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.