Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Thane (TNA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Thane route. Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thane and Pune Junction • TNA - PUNE Train Timings

Thane Pune Junction
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Thane to Pune Junction

There are 22 Trains running between Pune Junction and Thane. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Thane Trains.

No Train Name Thane Pune Junction
11043 Madurai Express
Th Dep. : 00:35
Thane
Th Arr. : 03:50
Pune Junction
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:16
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Pune Junction
12127 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 07:14
Thane
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Pune Junction
11007 Deccan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Pune Junction
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Mo Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
11017 Chalukya Express
Fr Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
11011 Mahalaxmi Express
Tu Dep. : 12:33
Thane
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Pune Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Thane
Su Arr. : 15:45
Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Pune Junction
11009 Sinhagad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Pune Junction
12125 Pragati Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Pune Junction
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Thane
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Pune Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Pune Junction
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Pune Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Thane
Su Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Thane
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Pune Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Thane
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Pune Junction
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:35
Thane
Su, Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 04:05
Pune Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:35
Thane
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:05
Pune Junction

View return trains from Pune Junction to Thane »

Other Routes

No Train Name Thane Pune
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Mo Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Bhiwandi Road
Tu Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Th Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
We Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Tu Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Bhiwandi Road
Sa Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 03:55
Bhiwandi Road
Su Arr. : 06:18
Lonavala
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Bhiwandi Road
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:23
Chinchvad
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:08
Bhiwandi Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:59
Chinchvad
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
16613 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 18:55
Bhiwandi Road
Sa Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala