Find all trains running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ratnagiri - Thane route.

There are 15 trains running between Ratnagiri and Thane.

TNA to RN Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Ratnagiri (RN)

Every day train departs from Thane to Ratnagiri. Given below is the list of all the Ratnagiri - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11003 Rajya Rani Express Dadar (Central) to Sawantwadi Road Daily 00:30
Thane
Daily 06:20
Ratnagiri
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali Railway Station Th 01:35
Thane
Th 06:55
Ratnagiri
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali Railway Station Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:35
Thane
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:15
Ratnagiri
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar (Central) to Madgaon Daily 05:50
Thane
Daily 10:40
Ratnagiri
01085 Lokmanyatilak - Madgaon Special Fare Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Mo, Th & Sa 05:55
Thane
Mo, Th & Sa 11:30
Ratnagiri
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Su, We & Fr 05:55
Thane
Su, We & Fr 11:30
Ratnagiri
10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 07:50
Thane
Daily 13:15
Ratnagiri
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:05
Thane
Daily 18:15
Ratnagiri
12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central Daily 15:45
Thane
Daily 21:30
Ratnagiri
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger Dadar (Central) to Ratnagiri Daily 16:05
Thane
Daily 00:25
Ratnagiri
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 17:20
Thane
Tu & Sa 23:00
Ratnagiri
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Fr 17:20
Thane
Mo & Fr 23:00
Ratnagiri
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Fr 21:05
Thane
Sa 02:25
Ratnagiri
12133 Mangalore Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Junction Daily 22:35
Thane
Daily 03:40
Ratnagiri
10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 23:45
Thane
Daily 05:25
Ratnagiri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 03:10
Vasai Road
Fr 09:05
Ratnagiri
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Su & Sa 03:15
Vasai Road
Su & Sa 09:05
Ratnagiri
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 03:15
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th 09:05
Ratnagiri
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh to Madgaon Su & Tu 03:35
Vasai Road
Su & Tu 09:40
Ratnagiri
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 03:40
Vasai Road
Sa 09:35
Ratnagiri
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 04:00
Panvel
Su 08:25
Ratnagiri
50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger Diva to Sawantwadi Road Daily 06:25
Diva
Daily 15:04
Adavali
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 06:45
Vasai Road
Sa 14:00
Ratnagiri
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 06:45
Vasai Road
Tu 14:00
Ratnagiri
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 08:35
Kalyan
Daily 15:00
Ratnagiri
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 11:00
Vasai Road
Fr 17:45
Ratnagiri
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th & Sa 11:00
Vasai Road
Th & Sa 17:45
Ratnagiri
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 11:00
Vasai Road
Mo 17:45
Ratnagiri
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:00
Vasai Road
Tu 17:45
Ratnagiri
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 11:25
Vasai Road
Su & Sa 19:00
Ratnagiri
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Su 16:30
Vasai Road
Su 23:00
Ratnagiri
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 16:30
Vasai Road
Th 23:00
Ratnagiri
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 20:40
Vasai Road
Mo 02:50
Ratnagiri
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Sa 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We 01:55
Ratnagiri
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Su 21:00
Kalyan
Mo 02:25
Ratnagiri
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 21:08
Bhiwandi Road
Su & Tu 02:50
Ratnagiri
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 21:08
Bhiwandi Road
Sa 02:50
Ratnagiri
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 21:08
Bhiwandi Road
Fr 02:50
Ratnagiri
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th 01:55
Ratnagiri
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 21:45
Vasai Road
Su 04:25
Ratnagiri

Find the location of Ratnagiri Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.