Find all trains running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Thane (TNA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ratnagiri - Thane route.

There are 14 trains running between Ratnagiri and Thane.

TNA to RN Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thane (TNA) and Ratnagiri (RN)

Every day train departs from Thane to Ratnagiri. Given below is the list of all the Ratnagiri - Thane Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  11003
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Thane
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Ratnagiri
  22115
Th Dep. : 01:35
Thane
Th Arr. : 06:55
Ratnagiri
  22119
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Thane
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Ratnagiri
  12051
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Ratnagiri
  11085
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:55
Thane
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Ratnagiri
  10103
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Thane
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Ratnagiri
  16345
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Ratnagiri
  12619
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Ratnagiri
  50103
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Thane
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Ratnagiri
  22113
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:20
Thane
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Ratnagiri
  12201
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Thane
Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Ratnagiri
  22629
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Thane
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Ratnagiri
  12133
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Thane
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Ratnagiri
  10111
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Thane
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Ratnagiri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22475
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Ratnagiri
  22414
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Vasai Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 09:05
Ratnagiri
  12432
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 03:15
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 09:05
Ratnagiri
  12450
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:35
Vasai Road
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:40
Ratnagiri
  12978
Sa Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 09:35
Ratnagiri
  02198
Su Dep. : 04:00
Panvel
Su Arr. : 08:25
Ratnagiri
  50105
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Diva
Daily Arr. : 15:04
Adavali
  22656
Sa Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Ratnagiri
  22654
Tu Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Ratnagiri
  12618
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Kalyan
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Ratnagiri
  19262
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 17:45
Ratnagiri
  12218
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:45
Ratnagiri
  22660
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Ratnagiri
  12484
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Ratnagiri
  19332
We Dep. : 11:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 19:00
Ratnagiri
  19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Vasai Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Ratnagiri
  12284
Su Dep. : 16:25
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 23:00
Ratnagiri
  22908
Th Dep. : 16:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 23:00
Ratnagiri
  09416
Sa Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 00:55
Ratnagiri
  16311
We Dep. : 20:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 02:50
Ratnagiri
  19260
Su Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Ratnagiri
  16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Su & Tu Arr. : 02:50
Ratnagiri
  16335
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Ratnagiri
  16333
Th Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Ratnagiri
  12223
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We Arr. : 01:55
Ratnagiri
  12742
Su Dep. : 21:00
Kalyan
Mo Arr. : 02:25
Ratnagiri
  22150
Su & We Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:55
Ratnagiri
  22634
Sa Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 04:25
Ratnagiri

Find the location of Ratnagiri Railway Station and Thane Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.