List of all trains passing through Thanjavur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thanjavur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thanjavur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22624
00:38
00:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
06044
00:48
00:50 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Karaikal
06043
01:00
01:02 Fr Fr
Karaikal
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16101
01:00
01:02 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
17316
01:43
01:45 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
16106
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16179
04:35
04:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
16232
04:48
04:50 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22623
04:53
04:55 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
15119
04:58
05:00 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
76823
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
76812
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Karaikal
16616
06:13
06:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
76821
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
56714
07:45
07:55 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
76805
07:45
07:55 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Tiruchirapalli
56811
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56824
08:15
08:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
16188
08:43
08:45 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16233
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
17315
09:28
09:30 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
76851
09:50
10:00 Daily Daily
Nagore
Tiruchirapalli
16854
10:18
10:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
76826
00:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
76854
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Nagore
12084
11:43
11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56821
12:30
12:32 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
16234
13:30
13:32 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
76827
00:00
13:50 Sa Sa
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
18495
14:13
14:15 Su Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
16853
14:28
14:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496
14:43
14:45 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
56822
15:03
15:05 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
12083
15:43
15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56711
15:35
16:00 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
16861
16:08
16:10 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
15120
16:38
16:40 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
76853
17:40
17:50 Daily Daily
Nagore
Tiruchirapalli
76852
17:50
18:00 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Nagore
56820
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Kumbakonam
16187
18:23
18:25 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
76806
18:25
18:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
16231
19:03
19:05 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
56812
19:05
19:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
76829
00:00
19:55 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
16184
00:00
21:15 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16615
21:13
21:15 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
16105
21:43
21:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
56823
21:35
21:55 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16180
22:35
22:45 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16780
22:53
22:55 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16102
23:13
23:15 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16779
23:28
23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16862
23:36
23:37 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry

Nearest Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (7.35 Km / 4.57 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (46.13 Km / 28.66 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Thanjavur Station Location Map