Find information about Thanjavur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur. Route Map of trains to Thanjavur along with Thanjavur station location map.

Trains to Thanjavur Station - List of Thanjavur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thanjavur, Trains from Thanjavur and Trains passing through the Thanjavur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thanjavur Station and other information like Thanjavur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:43 00:45 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
2 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 01:43 01:45 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
3 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
4 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
5 16179 Mannai Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
6 16232 Mailaduturai Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
7 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:53 04:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
8 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
9 76823 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
10 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikkal DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Thanjavur Karaikal
11 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
12 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 06:30 06:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
13 76821 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU Origin 06:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
14 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 07:45 07:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
15 76805 Manargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU 07:45 07:55 Daily Mannargudi Tiruchirapalli
16 56811 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
17 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
18 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
19 16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
20 17315 Velankanni Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
21 76851 Karaikal - Trichy DMU 09:50 10:00 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
22 16854 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
23 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU Origin 11:10 Daily Thanjavur Mayiladuturai Junction
24 76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
25 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:43 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
26 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:30 12:32 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
27 82656 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special 13:28 13:30 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
28 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 13:30 13:32 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
29 76827 Thanjavur - Trichy Workmen DEMU Origin 13:50 Sa Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
30 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:30 14:32 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
31 16853 Trichy Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
32 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 15:03 15:05 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
33 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:43 15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
34 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 15:35 16:00 Daily Karaikal Tiruchirapalli
35 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 16:13 16:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
36 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
37 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 17:00 17:02 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
38 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 17:05 17:10 Fr Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
39 76853 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
40 76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 17:50 18:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
41 56820 Thanjavur - Kumbakkonam Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Thanjavur Kumbakonam
42 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
43 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 18:25 18:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mannargudi
44 16231 Mysore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
45 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
46 76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU Origin 19:55 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
47 16184 Uzhavan Express Origin 20:45 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
48 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
49 56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 21:35 21:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
50 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 22:15 22:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
51 16180 Mannai Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
52 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:53 22:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
53 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
54 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 23:28 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
55 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 23:36 23:37 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Closest airport to Thanjavur Railway Station is Thanjavur Airport - (7.35 Km / 4.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map