Find information about Thanjavur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur. Route Map of trains to Thanjavur along with Thanjavur station location map.

Trains to Thanjavur Station - List of Thanjavur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thanjavur, Trains from Thanjavur and Trains passing through the Thanjavur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thanjavur Station and other information like Thanjavur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:43 00:45 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
2 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 01:43 01:45 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
3 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
4 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
5 16179 Mannai Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
6 16232 Mailaduturai Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
7 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:53 04:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
8 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
9 76823 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
10 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikkal DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Thanjavur Karaikal
11 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
12 76821 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU Origin 06:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
13 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 07:45 07:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
14 76805 Manargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU 07:45 07:55 Daily Mannargudi Tiruchirapalli
15 56811 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
16 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
17 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
18 16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
19 17315 Velankanni Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
20 76851 Karaikal - Trichy DMU 09:50 10:00 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
21 16854 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
22 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU Origin 11:10 Daily Thanjavur Mayiladuturai Junction
23 76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
24 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:43 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
25 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:30 12:32 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
26 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 13:30 13:32 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
27 76827 Thanjavur - Trichy Workmen DEMU Origin 13:50 Sa Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
28 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:30 14:32 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
29 16853 Trichy Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
30 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 15:03 15:05 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
31 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:43 15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
32 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 15:35 16:00 Daily Karaikal Tiruchirapalli
33 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 16:13 16:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
34 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
35 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 17:00 17:02 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
36 76853 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
37 76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 17:50 18:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
38 56820 Thanjavur - Kumbakkonam Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Thanjavur Kumbakonam
39 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
40 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 18:25 18:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mannargudi
41 16231 Mysore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
42 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
43 76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU Origin 19:55 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
44 16184 Uzhavan Express Origin 20:45 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
45 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
46 56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 21:35 21:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
47 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 22:15 22:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
48 16180 Mannai Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
49 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:53 22:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
50 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
51 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 23:28 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
52 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 23:36 23:37 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Closest airport to Thanjavur Railway Station is Thanjavur Airport - (7.35 Km / 4.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map