You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Thanjavur

Thanjavur Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Thanjavur Railway Station

Find information about Thanjavur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur. Route Map of trains to Thanjavur along with Thanjavur station location map.

Trains to Thanjavur Station - List of Thanjavur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thanjavur, Trains from Thanjavur and Trains passing through the Thanjavur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thanjavur Station and other information like Thanjavur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:43 00:45 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
2 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 01:53 01:55 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
3 16701 Rameswaram Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
4 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
5 16736 Tiruchendur Chennai Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
6 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
7 16179 Mannai Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
8 16232 Mailaduturai Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
9 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:53 04:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
10 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
11 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
12 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 07:45 07:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
13 56811 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
14 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
15 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
16 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
17 16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
18 17315 Velankanni Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
19 56851 Nagore Tiruchirappalli Passenger 09:50 10:00 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
20 16854 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
21 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
22 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:43 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
23 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:15 12:20 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
24 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 13:30 13:32 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
25 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:30 14:32 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
26 16853 Trichy Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
27 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 15:03 15:05 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
28 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:43 15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
29 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 15:35 16:00 Daily Karaikal Tiruchirapalli
30 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 16:13 16:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
31 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
32 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 17:00 17:02 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
33 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
34 56852 Tiruchirappalli Nagore Passenger 17:50 18:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
35 56040 Thanjavur - Kumbakonam Passenger 18:05 Daily Thanjavur Kumbakonam
36 16865 Ernakulam Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
37 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
38 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
39 16231 Mysore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
40 16184 Uzhavan Express 20:45 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
41 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
42 56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 21:35 21:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
43 16735 Tiruchendur Express 22:15 22:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
44 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 22:15 22:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
45 16180 Mannai Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
46 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:53 22:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
47 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
48 16702 Chennai Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
49 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 23:28 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
50 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 23:45 23:47 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Closest airport to Thanjavur Railway Station is Thanjavur Airport - (7.38 Km / 4.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map