Find information about Thanjavur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur. Route Map of trains to Thanjavur along with Thanjavur station location map.

Trains to Thanjavur Station - List of Thanjavur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thanjavur, Trains from Thanjavur and Trains passing through the Thanjavur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thanjavur Station and other information like Thanjavur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:38 00:40 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
2 06043 Karaikal Kochuveli Special Fare Special 01:00 01:02 Fr Karaikal Trivandrum Kochuveli
3 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
4 06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 01:00 01:02 We Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
5 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 01:43 01:45 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
6 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
7 16179 Mannai Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
8 16232 Mailaduturai Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
9 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:53 04:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
10 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
11 76823 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU 00:00 05:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
12 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikkal DEMU 00:00 06:00 Daily Thanjavur Karaikal
13 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
14 76821 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU 00:00 06:40 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
15 76805 Manargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU 07:45 07:55 Daily Mannargudi Tiruchirapalli
16 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 07:45 07:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
17 56811 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
18 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 08:15 08:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
19 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
20 16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
21 17315 Velankanni Express 09:28 09:30 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
22 76851 Karaikal - Trichy DMU 09:50 10:00 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
23 16854 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
24 76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 00:00 11:10 Daily Thanjavur Mayiladuturai Junction
25 76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
26 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:43 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
27 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:30 12:32 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
28 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 13:30 13:32 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
29 76827 Thanjavur - Trichy Workmen DEMU 00:00 13:50 Sa Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
30 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:13 14:15 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
31 16853 Trichy Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
32 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:43 14:45 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
33 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 15:03 15:05 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
34 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:43 15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
35 56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 15:35 16:00 Daily Karaikal Tiruchirapalli
36 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 16:08 16:10 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
37 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 16:38 16:40 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
38 76853 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Nagore Tiruchirapalli
39 76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 17:50 18:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
40 56820 Thanjavur - Kumbakkonam Passenger 00:00 18:10 Daily Thanjavur Kumbakonam
41 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
42 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 18:25 18:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mannargudi
43 16231 Mysore Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
44 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
45 76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU 00:00 19:55 Daily Thanjavur Tiruchirapalli
46 16184 Uzhavan Express 00:00 21:15 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
47 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
48 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
49 56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 21:35 21:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirapalli
50 16180 Mannai Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
51 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:53 22:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
52 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
53 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 23:28 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
54 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 23:36 23:37 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Closest airport to Thanjavur Railway Station is Thanjavur Airport - (7.35 Km / 4.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map