Find information about Thivim Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 01065 Mumbai CST Ernakulam Specialfare Special 02:08 02:10 We Mumbai Ernakulam Junction
2 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 02:22 02:24 Fr Hapa Madgaon
3 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:56 03:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special 04:18 04:20 Mo Pune Junction Tirunelveli Junction
5 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 04:18 04:20 Fr Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 04:46 04:48 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
7 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:46 04:48 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
8 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 05:20 05:22 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
9 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 05:20 05:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
10 01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special 05:28 05:30 We Tirunelveli Junction Pune Junction
11 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 05:33 05:35 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:33 05:35 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 06:02 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
14 16346 Netravati Express 06:00 06:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 08297 Bilaspur Madgaon AC Express Special 06:10 06:12 Tu Bilaspur Madgaon
16 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:50 06:55 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:10 07:11 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
18 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 08:10 08:11 Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon
19 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Karwar Pernem
20 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
21 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 09:16 09:18 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
22 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 09:46 09:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
23 10104 Mandovi Express 10:07 10:08 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
24 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 10:40 10:42 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special 10:40 10:42 Tu Madgaon Bilaspur
26 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 11:30 11:32 Fr Madgaon Hapa
27 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 11:36 11:38 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
28 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:06 12:08 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
29 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
30 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
31 12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:10 12:12 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
32 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:20 12:22 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
33 16312 Bikaner Express 12:20 12:22 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
34 16338 Okha Express 12:20 12:22 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
35 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:22 12:24 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
36 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 13:02 13:04 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
37 01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special 14:22 14:24 Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
38 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04 15:06 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
39 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 15:55 16:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
40 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:41 16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
41 10103 Mandovi Express 16:54 16:55 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
42 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:47 17:48 Daily Pernem Karwar
43 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 18:36 18:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
44 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 18:50 18:51 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
45 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
46 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
47 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:42 20:44 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
48 16345 Netravati Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
49 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:02 23:04 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special 23:30 23:35 Tu Madgaon Ajni

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map