Find information about Thivim Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 03:56 03:58 Fr Hapa Madgaon
2 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:56 03:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 05:00 05:02 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
4 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 05:00 05:02 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
5 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 05:55 05:56 Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon
6 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 16346 Netravati Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:05 07:06 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
9 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:20 07:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
10 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 07:20 07:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
11 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Fr Madgaon Hapa
12 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:08 08:10 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
15 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:29 08:30 Daily Karwar Pernem
16 10104 Mandovi Express 09:29 09:30 Daily Madgaon
17 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 09:42 09:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
18 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 10:10 10:12 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
19 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 10:11 10:12 Daily Madgaon
20 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 11:52 11:54 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
22 16312 Bikaner Express 12:28 12:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
23 16338 Okha Express 12:28 12:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
24 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
25 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
26 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:52 12:54 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
27 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:52 12:54 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
28 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 13:20 13:22 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
29 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
30 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:44 13:46 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:52 14:54 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
32 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 15:40 15:42 Sa Madgaon
33 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 16:00 16:05 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
34 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:51 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
35 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 17:35 17:36 Daily Madgaon
36 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Pernem Karwar
37 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 17:55 17:56 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
38 10103 Mandovi Express 19:01 19:02 Daily Madgaon
39 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
40 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:00 20:02 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
41 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 21:10 21:11 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
42 16345 Netravati Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
43 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:06 23:08 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map