Find information about Thivim Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 09007 Bandra - Karmali Specialfare AC Special 01:00 01:02 Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Karmali Railway Station
2 00116 Mangaluru Junction - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 01:06 01:08 Mo Mangalore Junction Vasai Road
3 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon Specialfare Special 01:28 01:30 Tu Vasai Road Madgaon
4 00115 Vasai Road - Mangaluru Special Fare Special 01:28 01:30 Su Vasai Road Mangalore Junction
5 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:20 02:22 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 03:56 03:58 Fr Hapa Madgaon
7 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 05:00 05:02 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
8 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 05:00 05:02 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
9 09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special 05:54 05:56 Tu & Th Karmali Railway Station Bandra Terminus
10 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 05:55 05:56 Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon
11 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 16346 Netravati Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 07:00 07:02 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali Railway Station
14 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:05 07:06 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
15 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:20 07:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
16 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 07:20 07:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
17 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 07:30 07:32 Su Panvel Karmali Railway Station
18 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Fr Madgaon Hapa
19 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
20 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:08 08:10 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
21 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
22 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:29 08:30 Daily Karwar Pernem
23 10104 Mandovi Express 09:29 09:30 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
24 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Specialfare Special 10:10 10:12 Sa Karmali Railway Station Panvel
25 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 10:13 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
26 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 10:50 10:52 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
27 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 11:04 11:05 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
28 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 11:54 11:56 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
30 16312 Bikaner Express 12:28 12:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
31 16338 Okha Express 12:28 12:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
32 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
33 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:52 12:54 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
34 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 13:10 13:12 Th Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
35 01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 13:10 13:12 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
36 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 13:20 13:22 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
37 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:26 13:28 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
39 09009 Mumbai - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 14:00 14:02 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Central Karmali Railway Station
40 09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 14:00 14:02 Mo & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Karmali Railway Station
41 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 14:00 14:02 Su Ahmedabad Junction Karmali Railway Station
42 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:52 14:54 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
43 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 15:40 15:42 Th Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
44 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 15:40 15:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
45 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 16:00 16:05 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
46 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:51 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
47 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 17:35 17:36 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
48 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Pernem Karwar
49 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 17:55 17:56 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
50 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Specialfare Special 18:20 18:22 Su Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 10103 Mandovi Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
52 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
53 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:00 20:02 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
54 09010 Karmali - Mumbai Specialfare Ganpati Special 21:00 21:02 Tu, Th & Sa Karmali Railway Station Mumbai Central
55 09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 21:00 21:02 Mo & Fr Karmali Railway Station Ahmedabad Junction
56 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special 21:00 21:02 Su Karmali Railway Station Ahmedabad Junction
57 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 21:10 21:11 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
58 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 22:06 22:08 Fr Madgaon Vasai Road
59 16345 Netravati Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
60 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:28 23:30 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map