List of all trains passing through Thivim Railway Station, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thivim station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thivim etc...

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 02:22
02:24 Fr
Hapa
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:56
03:58 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 04:46
04:48 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:46
04:48 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 05:20
05:22 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 05:40
05:42 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 05:40
05:42 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 05:40
05:42 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:40
05:42 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 06:00
06:02 Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:50
06:55 Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:10
07:11 Daily
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:00
08:01 Daily
Karwar
Pernem
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 08:10
08:11 Daily
Ratnagiri
Madgaon
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06
09:07 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 09:16
09:18 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 09:42
09:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pernem
Karwar
10104 Mandovi Express 10:07
10:08 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 10:40
10:42 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 11:30
11:32 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 11:36
11:38 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:06
12:08 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08
12:10 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:08
12:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:10
12:12 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:20
12:22 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 12:20
12:22 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16338 Okha Express 12:20
12:22 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:22
12:24 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 13:02
13:04 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:08
15:10 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 15:55
16:00 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:41
16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
10103 Mandovi Express 16:54
16:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:47
17:48 Daily
Pernem
Karwar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 18:36
18:38 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 18:50
18:51 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Madgaon
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54
18:55 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 20:04
20:05 Daily
Madgaon
Ratnagiri
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:42
20:44 We
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
16345 Netravati Express 21:38
21:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 22:08
22:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (83.41 Km / 51.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Thivim Station Location Map