You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Thivim

Thivim Station, Goa - Trains From & To Thivim Railway Station

Find information about Thivim Railway Station, Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 01:30 01:32 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
2 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 02:22 02:24 Fr Hapa Madgaon
3 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 04:08 04:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special 04:26 04:28 We Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:46 04:48 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
6 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 05:20 05:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
7 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 05:20 05:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
8 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:56 05:58 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 05:56 05:58 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
10 16346 Netravati Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:10 07:11 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
12 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
13 10104 Mandovi Express 10:07 10:08 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
14 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 11:30 11:32 Fr Madgaon Hapa
15 12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:00 12:02 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special 12:00 12:02 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
17 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
18 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
19 16338 Okha Express 12:20 12:22 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
20 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:22 12:24 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
21 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:32 12:34 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
22 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 13:02 13:04 Daily Dadar (Central) Karmali Railway Station
23 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04 15:06 Daily Karmali Railway Station Dadar (Central)
24 10103 Mandovi Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
25 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
26 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
27 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
28 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 19:36 19:38 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:42 20:44 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
30 16345 Netravati Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.15 Km / 17.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map