Find information about Thivim Railway Station, Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 02:22 02:24 Fr Hapa Madgaon
2 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 04:02 04:04 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:46 04:48 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
4 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 05:20 05:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
5 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 05:20 05:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
6 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 05:56 05:58 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
7 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:56 05:58 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 16346 Netravati Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:50 06:55 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:10 07:11 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
11 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
12 10104 Mandovi Express 10:07 10:08 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
13 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 10:46 10:48 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 11:30 11:32 Fr Madgaon Hapa
15 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 11:34 11:36 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
16 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12:08 12:10 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
17 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:08 12:10 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
18 12978 Maru Sagar Express 12:10 12:12 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
19 16338 Okha Express 12:20 12:22 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
20 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:20 12:22 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
21 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 13:02 13:04 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
22 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
23 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:04 15:06 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
24 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 15:05 15:10 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
25 10103 Mandovi Express 16:55 16:56 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
26 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
27 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
28 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
29 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:42 20:44 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
30 16345 Netravati Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.15 Km / 17.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map