List of all trains passing through Thivim Railway Station, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thivim station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thivim etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12617
03:56
03:58 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22908
03:56
03:58 Fr Fr
Hapa
Madgaon
19331
05:00
05:02 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
22630
05:00
05:02 Th Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
50101
05:55
05:56 Daily Daily
Ratnagiri
Madgaon
11086
06:20
06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16346
06:46
06:48 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108
07:05
07:06 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
22629
07:20
07:22 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12742
07:20
07:22 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22907
07:50
07:52 Fr Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
16311
08:08
08:10 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337
08:08
08:10 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260
08:08
08:10 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
70102
08:29
08:30 Daily Daily
Karwar
Pernem
10104
09:29
09:30 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
70103
09:42
09:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pernem
Karwar
10111
10:11
10:12 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
02197
10:10
10:12 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22413
11:52
11:54 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12449
12:08
12:10 Tu & We Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12977
12:28
12:30 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259
12:28
12:30 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312
12:28
12:30 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16338
12:28
12:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
02198
12:52
12:54 Su Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12052
12:52
12:54 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
22414
13:20
13:22 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12450
13:44
13:46 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12978
13:44
13:46 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12051
14:52
14:54 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
00112
15:40
15:42 Sa Sa
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11085
16:00
16:05 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
70104
16:51
16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
70101
17:35
17:36 Daily Daily
Pernem
Karwar
10112
17:35
17:36 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
50107
17:55
17:56 Daily Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Madgaon
10103
19:01
19:02 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12618
19:10
19:12 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12741
20:00
20:02 We We
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
50102
21:10
21:11 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Ratnagiri
16345
22:20
22:22 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332
23:06
23:08 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (83.41 Km / 51.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Thivim Station Location Map