Find information about Thivim Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:20 02:22 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 03:56 03:58 Fr Hapa Madgaon
3 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 05:00 05:02 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
4 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 05:55 05:56 Daily Ratnagiri Madgaon
5 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:20 06:25 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 16346 Netravati Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:05 07:06 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
8 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:20 07:22 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
9 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 07:20 07:22 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
10 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Fr Madgaon Hapa
11 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:08 08:10 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
13 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:08 08:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:29 08:30 Daily Karwar Pernem
15 10104 Mandovi Express 09:29 09:30 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
16 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 10:13 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
17 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 10:50 10:52 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
18 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 11:04 11:05 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
19 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 11:54 11:56 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
21 16312 Bikaner Express 12:28 12:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
22 16338 Okha Express 12:28 12:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
23 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
24 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:52 12:54 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
25 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 13:20 13:22 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
26 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:26 13:28 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
27 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:44 13:46 Su & Tu Chandigarh Madgaon
28 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:52 14:54 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
29 11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 16:00 16:05 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon
30 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:51 16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
31 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 17:35 17:36 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
32 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Pernem Karwar
33 50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 17:55 17:56 Daily Sawantwadi Road Madgaon
34 10103 Mandovi Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
35 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
36 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:00 20:02 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
37 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 21:10 21:11 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
38 16345 Netravati Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map