Find information about Thivim Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim. Route Map of trains to Thivim along with Thivim> station location map.

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
2 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
3 12416 Intercity Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
4 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 09:19 09:20 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
5 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 09:54 09:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
6 12465 Ranthambore Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
7 19020 Dehradun Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
8 19039 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
9 19037 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
10 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
11 19040 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 19038 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
13 19019 Dehradun Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
14 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 15:51 15:52 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
15 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
16 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
17 12466 Intercity Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
18 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 19:46 19:48 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
19 12415 Nizamuddin Express 20:14 20:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Closest airport to Thivim Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (28.15 Km / 17.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map