Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Thivim (THVM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Thivim route.

There are 21 trains running between Madgaon and Thivim.

THVM to MAO Distance 57 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thivim (THVM) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Thivim to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Thivim Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22908
Fr Dep. : 02:24
Thivim
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Madgaon
  09416
Su Dep. : 04:22
Thivim
Su Arr. : 05:20
Madgaon
  22629
Sa Dep. : 05:22
Thivim
Sa Arr. : 06:20
Madgaon
  19260
Mo Dep. : 05:42
Thivim
Mo Arr. : 07:25
Madgaon
  16337
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:42
Thivim
Su & Tu Arr. : 07:25
Madgaon
  16311
Th Dep. : 05:42
Thivim
Th Arr. : 07:25
Madgaon
  50101
Daily Dep. : 08:11
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Madgaon
  10111
Daily Dep. : 09:07
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Madgaon
  70103
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:43
Thivim
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Madgaon
  22414
Su & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Thivim
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Madgaon
  02198
Su Dep. : 12:08
Thivim
Su Arr. : 13:15
Madgaon
  12978
Sa Dep. : 12:12
Thivim
Sa Arr. : 13:10
Madgaon
  12450
Su & Tu Dep. : 12:24
Thivim
Su & Tu Arr. : 14:45
Madgaon
  12051
Daily Dep. : 13:04
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Madgaon
  11085
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Thivim
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Madgaon
  10103
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Madgaon
  70101
Daily Dep. : 17:48
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 19:08
Madgaon
  12618
Daily Dep. : 18:38
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Madgaon
  50107
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Madgaon
  16345
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Madgaon
  19332
We Dep. : 22:10
Thivim
We Arr. : 23:25
Madgaon

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Thivim Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.