Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Thivim (THVM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon - Thivim route. Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Thivim Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Thivim and Madgaon • THVM - MAO Train Timings

Thivim Madgaon
Average Distance : 64.5 Km
Travel Time : 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Thivim to Madgaon

There are 22 Trains running between Madgaon and Thivim. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Thivim Trains.

These includes Holiday Special, Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Rajdhani, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Thivim Madgaon
00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Thivim
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Madgaon
00115 Vasai Road - Mangaluru Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 01:30
Thivim
Su Arr. : 02:20
Madgaon
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Fr Dep. : 03:58
Thivim
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Madgaon
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Madgaon
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Mo Dep. : 07:22
Thivim
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Madgaon
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 07:22
Thivim
Sa Arr. : 08:25
Madgaon
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 08:10
Thivim
Th Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:10
Thivim
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 08:10
Thivim
Mo Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:14
Thivim
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Madgaon
10111 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Madgaon
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:22
Thivim
Su & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 13:28
Thivim
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Madgaon
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:46
Thivim
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:00
Madgaon
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:54
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:05
Thivim
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Madgaon
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:36
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Madgaon
50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:56
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Madgaon
10103 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 19:12
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Madgaon
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 22:42
Thivim
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Madgaon
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Thivim
Th Arr. : 00:10
Madgaon

View return trains from Madgaon to Thivim »