You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruchirapalli

Tiruchirapalli Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Find information about Tiruchirapalli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli. Route Map of trains to Tiruchirapalli along with Tiruchirapalli station location map.

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:10 00:15 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
2 12634 Kanyakumari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
3 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:45 00:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
4 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
5 12667 Nagercoil Express 00:45 00:50 Fr Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
6 12632 Nellai Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
7 12662 Pothigai Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Sengottai Chennai Egmore
8 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 01:05 01:10 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
9 12693 Pearl City Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
10 12694 Pearl City Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
11 16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
12 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 01:55 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
13 16724 Anantapuri Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
14 12661 Pothigai Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
15 12631 Nellai Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
16 16723 Anantapuri Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
17 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 02:55 03:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
18 06310 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special 02:55 03:00 We Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
19 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:55 03:00 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:55 03:00 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 12637 Pandian Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
22 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 03:15 03:25 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
23 16736 Tiruchendur Chennai Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
24 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
25 12665 Kannyakumari Express 03:35 03:40 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
26 12689 Nagercoil Express 03:35 03:40 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
27 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
28 16181 Silambu Express 03:35 03:40 Su & Th Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
29 16232 Mailaduturai Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
30 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
31 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
32 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
33 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
34 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
35 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
36 16701 Rameswaram Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
37 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 06:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
39 12606 Pallavan Express 06:15 06:30 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
40 56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 06:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
41 56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 06:45 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
42 56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 06:20 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
43 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 07:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
44 22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 07:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli Junction
45 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
46 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
47 17315 Velankanni Express 08:10 08:20 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
48 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Passenger 08:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
49 11043 Madurai Express 08:45 08:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
50 12636 Vaigai Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
51 06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 00:00 09:15 Th Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
52 06636 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 00:00 09:15 Su Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
53 16854 Chennai Express 09:35 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
54 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
55 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
57 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 12:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
58 56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger 13:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
59 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
60 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
61 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 13:30 13:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
62 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:50 14:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
63 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
64 56806 Tiruchirappalli Cuddalore Port Passenger 15:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Cuddalore Port
65 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:45 16:00 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
66 12664 Howrah Express 16:00 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
67 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:45 16:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
68 56843 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
69 56852 Tiruchirappalli Nagore Passenger 16:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
70 76804 Tiruchirappalli - Lalgudi Passenger 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
71 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 16:45 16:50 Su & Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
72 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
73 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 17:10 17:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
74 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 17:05 17:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
75 06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 17:45 18:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
76 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 18:00 Sa Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
77 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 18:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
78 56808 Tiruchirappalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
79 56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger 18:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Dindigul Junction
80 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
81 12635 Vaigai Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
82 16351 Nagarcoil Express 19:20 19:30 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
83 16865 Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
84 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
85 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 20:10 20:30 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
86 16231 Mysore Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
87 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
88 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 20:45 20:50 Sa Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 20:40 21:00 Mo & Th Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
90 06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 20:40 21:00 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
91 12605 Pallavan Express 21:20 21:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
92 06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Mo & We Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
93 06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Su Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
94 06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Tu & Fr Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
95 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
96 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
97 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
98 16178 Rockfort Express 22:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
99 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
100 16702 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
101 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:30 22:35 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction
102 16713 Rameswaram Express 22:25 22:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
103 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
104 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 22:45 22:55 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
105 12633 Kanyakumari Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
106 12638 Pandian Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
107 16735 Tiruchendur Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
108 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
109 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 23:45 23:50 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
110 16182 Silambu Express 23:45 23:55 Mo & Fr Maanamadurai Chennai Egmore
111 12668 Chennai Express 23:45 23:55 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station is Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map