You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruchirapalli
 

Tiruchirapalli Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Find information about Tiruchirapalli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli. Route Map of trains to Tiruchirapalli along with Tiruchirapalli station location map.

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:10 00:15 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
2 12632 Nellai Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
3 12634 Kanyakumari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
4 12667 Nagercoil Express 00:45 00:50 Fr Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
5 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
6 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:45 00:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
7 12662 Pothigai Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Sengottai Chennai Egmore
8 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 01:05 01:10 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
9 12693 Pearl City Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
10 12694 Pearl City Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
11 16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
12 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 01:55 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
13 16724 Anantapuri Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
14 12661 Pothigai Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
15 16723 Anantapuri Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
16 12631 Nellai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
17 06310 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special 02:55 03:00 We Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
18 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:55 03:00 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:55 03:00 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 02:55 03:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
21 12637 Pandian Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
22 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 03:15 03:25 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
23 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
24 16736 Tiruchendur Chennai Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
25 12665 Kannyakumari Express 03:35 03:40 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
26 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
27 12689 Nagercoil Express 03:35 03:40 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
28 16181 Silambu Express 03:35 03:40 Su & Th Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
29 16232 Mailaduturai Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
30 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
31 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
32 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
33 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
34 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
35 16701 Rameswaram Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
36 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
37 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
39 12606 Pallavan Express 06:15 06:30 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
40 56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00 06:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
41 56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 00:00 06:45 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
42 56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 06:20 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
43 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00 07:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
44 22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 07:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli Junction
45 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
46 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
47 17315 Velankanni Express 08:10 08:20 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
48 76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Passenger 00:00 08:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
49 11043 Madurai Express 08:45 08:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
50 12636 Vaigai Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
51 06636 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 00:00 09:15 Su Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
52 06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 00:00 09:15 Th Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
53 16854 Chennai Express 09:35 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
54 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 00:00 10:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
55 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
57 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 00:00 12:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
58 56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
59 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
60 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
61 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
62 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 13:30 13:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
63 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:50 14:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
64 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
65 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
66 56806 Tiruchirappalli Cuddalore Port Passenger 00:00 15:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Cuddalore Port
67 12664 Howrah Express 16:00 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
68 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:45 16:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
69 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:45 16:00 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
70 56843 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
71 56852 Tiruchirappalli Nagore Passenger 00:00 16:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
72 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 16:45 16:50 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
73 76804 Tiruchirappalli - Lalgudi Passenger 00:00 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
74 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
75 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
76 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 17:05 17:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
77 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 18:00 Sa Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
78 06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 17:45 18:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
79 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
80 56808 Tiruchirappalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
81 56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Dindigul Junction
82 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
83 12635 Vaigai Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
84 16351 Nagarcoil Express 19:20 19:30 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
85 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
86 16865 Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
87 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 20:10 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
88 16231 Mysore Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
89 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
90 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 20:45 20:50 Sa Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
91 06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 20:40 21:00 Mo & Th Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
92 06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 20:40 21:00 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
93 12605 Pallavan Express 21:20 21:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
94 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
95 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
96 06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Mo & We Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
97 06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Tu & Fr Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
98 06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 21:40 22:00 Su Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
99 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
100 16178 Rockfort Express 22:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
101 16713 Rameswaram Express 22:25 22:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
102 16702 Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
103 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
104 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:30 22:35 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Jammu Tawi
105 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
106 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 22:45 22:55 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
107 12633 Kanyakumari Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
108 12638 Pandian Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
109 16735 Tiruchendur Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
110 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
111 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 23:45 23:50 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
112 16182 Silambu Express 23:45 23:55 Su & Th Maanamadurai Chennai Egmore
113 12668 Chennai Express 23:45 23:55 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station is Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map