Find information about Tiruchirapalli Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli. Route Map of trains to Tiruchirapalli along with Tiruchirapalli station location map.

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12662 Pothigai Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Sengottai Chennai Egmore
2 12667 Nagercoil Express 00:10 00:15 Fr Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
3 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:10 00:15 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
4 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:10 00:15 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
5 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:10 00:15 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
6 12634 Kanyakumari Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
7 12693 Pearl City Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
8 12632 Nellai Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
9 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 00:55 01:00 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
10 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 01:00 01:05 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
11 76820 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU Passenger 00:00 01:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
12 22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
13 16723 Anantapuri Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
14 12694 Pearl City Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
15 12631 Nellai Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
16 16724 Anantapuri Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
17 12665 Kannyakumari Express 02:05 02:10 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
18 16181 Silambu Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
19 12661 Pothigai Express 02:10 02:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
20 12637 Pandian Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
21 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:55 03:00 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:50 03:00 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 03:00 03:10 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
24 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
25 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
26 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
27 12689 Nagercoil Express 03:30 03:35 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
28 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 03:25 03:35 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
29 16232 Mailaduturai Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
30 82601 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special 04:00 04:10 Sa Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
31 06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 04:00 04:10 Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
32 06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 04:00 04:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
33 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
34 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 04:15 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
35 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
36 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
37 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
39 11043 Madurai Express 06:15 06:20 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
40 06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 06:15 06:20 Fr Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Kochuveli
41 56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00 06:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
42 12606 Pallavan Express 06:25 06:40 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
43 56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 00:00 06:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
44 56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 06:20 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
45 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00 07:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
46 22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 00:00 07:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli Junction
47 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
48 17315 Velankanni Express 08:10 08:20 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
49 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Passenger 00:00 08:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
50 12636 Vaigai Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
51 76833 Tiruchirapalli - Karur Passenger 00:00 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Karur
52 16854 Chennai Express 00:00 09:35 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
53 76807 Tiruchchirapalli - Manamadurai DEMU 00:00 09:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Maanamadurai
54 76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 00:00 10:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
55 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 11:45 11:50 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
57 76800 Trichy - Lalgudi DEMU 00:00 11:55 Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
58 76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen Pass 00:00 12:10 Sa Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
59 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
60 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 12:40 12:45 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
61 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 00:00 12:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
62 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
63 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:15 13:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
64 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
65 06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 13:18 13:23 Mo & Fr Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
66 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 13:20 13:30 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
67 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:50 14:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
68 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
69 06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 00:00 15:15 Sa Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
70 76842 Tiruchchirapalli - Cuddalore Port Passenger 00:00 15:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Cuddalore Port
71 76839 Trichy - Karaikudi DMU 00:00 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
72 16354 Kacheguda Express 15:40 15:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
73 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:45 15:55 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
74 06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 15:40 16:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Egmore
75 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:45 16:00 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
76 12664 Howrah Express 00:00 16:00 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
77 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 16:05 16:10 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
78 56843 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
79 76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 00:00 16:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
80 76804 Tiruchirappalli - Lalgudi Passenger 00:00 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
81 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 16:45 16:50 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
82 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
83 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 17:00 17:10 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
84 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 00:00 17:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mannargudi
85 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
86 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 18:00 18:05 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
87 76835 Tiruchchirapalli - Karur Passenger 00:00 18:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karur
88 76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
89 76831 Tiruchchirapalli - Karaikkudi Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
90 56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Dindigul Junction
91 12635 Vaigai Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
92 16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:50 19:00 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
93 06040 Kumbakonam Mayiladuthurai 56040 Extn 18:40 19:00 Mo Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
94 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
95 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 20:15 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
96 76828 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Passenger 00:00 20:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
97 16231 Mysore Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
98 82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special 20:35 20:50 Su Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
99 06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 20:35 20:50 Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore
100 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 20:45 20:50 Sa Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
102 12605 Pallavan Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
103 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
104 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
105 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
106 12633 Kanyakumari Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
107 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:30 22:35 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction
108 16178 Rockfort Express 00:00 22:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
109 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
110 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 22:45 22:55 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
111 22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
112 12638 Pandian Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
113 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 00:00 23:30 Th Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
114 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
115 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 23:40 23:45 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
116 06044 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Karaikal Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Karaikal
117 12668 Chennai Express 23:35 23:45 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
118 06030 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 23:45 23:50 Tu Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
119 16182 Silambu Express 23:40 23:50 Su & Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station is Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map