Find information about Tiruchirapalli Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli. Route Map of trains to Tiruchirapalli along with Tiruchirapalli station location map.

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 23:45 00:15 Su Nagercoil Junction Krishnarajapuram
2 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:10 00:15 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
3 12662 Pothigai Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Sengottai Chennai Egmore
4 12634 Kanyakumari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
5 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
6 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:30 00:35 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
7 12667 Nagercoil Express 00:30 00:35 Fr Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
8 12693 Pearl City Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
9 12632 Nellai Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
10 76820 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU Passenger Origin 01:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
11 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 01:05 01:10 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
12 12694 Pearl City Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
13 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 01:35 01:40 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
14 16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
15 16723 Anantapuri Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
16 16724 Anantapuri Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
17 12631 Nellai Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
18 12661 Pothigai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
19 12641 Tirukkural Express 02:55 03:00 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12651 Sampark Kranti 02:50 03:00 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 12637 Pandian Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
22 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
23 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 03:00 03:10 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
24 12665 Kannyakumari Express 03:15 03:20 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
25 16181 Silambu Express 03:15 03:20 Su & Th Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
26 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
27 12689 Nagercoil Express 03:35 03:40 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
28 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
29 16232 Mailaduturai Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
30 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:00 04:10 Sa Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
31 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
32 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
33 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
34 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
35 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
36 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 05:15 05:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
37 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikal
39 12606 Pallavan Express 06:15 06:30 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
40 56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
41 56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
42 56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 06:20 06:55 Daily Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction
43 56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
44 22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express Origin 07:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli Junction
45 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
46 17315 Velankanni Express 08:10 08:20 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
47 76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Passenger Origin 08:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
48 11043 Madurai Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
49 12636 Vaigai Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
50 76833 Tiruchirapalli - Karur Passenger Origin 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Karur
51 16854 Chennai Express Origin 09:35 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
52 76807 Tiruchchirapalli - Manamadurai DEMU Origin 09:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Maanamadurai
53 76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
54 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
55 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 11:45 11:50 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56 76800 Trichy - Lalgudi DEMU Origin 11:55 Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
57 76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen Pass Origin 12:10 Sa Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
58 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
59 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 12:40 12:45 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
60 16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express Origin 12:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
61 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
62 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
63 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
64 56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
65 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 13:30 13:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
66 56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:50 14:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction
67 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
68 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
69 82656 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special 14:40 15:05 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
70 76842 Tiruchchirapalli - Cuddalore Port Passenger Origin 15:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Cuddalore Port
71 76839 Trichy - Karaikudi DMU Origin 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
72 16354 Kacheguda Express 15:50 15:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
73 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:45 15:55 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
74 12664 Howrah Express Origin 16:00 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
75 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:45 16:00 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
76 56843 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Erode Junction
77 76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU Origin 16:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Nagore
78 76804 Tiruchirappalli - Lalgudi Passenger Origin 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirapalli Lalgudi
79 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 16:45 16:50 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
80 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
81 76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU Origin 17:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mannargudi
82 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 17:05 17:15 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
83 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 17:10 17:15 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
84 06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special 17:45 18:00 Mo Krishnarajapuram Nagercoil Junction
85 56812 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Origin 18:05 Daily Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Junction
86 76835 Tiruchchirapalli - Karur Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karur
87 76831 Tiruchchirapalli - Karaikkudi Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Karaikkudi Junction
88 76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Vridhachalam Junction
89 56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Tiruchirapalli Dindigul Junction
90 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
91 12635 Vaigai Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
92 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 18:20 18:50 Fr Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
93 16351 Nagarcoil Express 19:00 19:10 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
94 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
95 56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 20:15 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction
96 76828 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Tiruchirapalli Thanjavur
97 16231 Mysore Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
98 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 20:45 20:50 Sa Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
99 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
100 12605 Pallavan Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
101 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
102 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
103 16178 Rockfort Express Origin 22:25 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
104 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
105 16713 Rameswaram Express 22:25 22:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
106 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:30 22:35 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
107 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 22:35 22:40 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
108 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
109 12633 Kanyakumari Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
110 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 22:45 22:55 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
111 12638 Pandian Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
112 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
113 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 23:45 23:50 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
114 12668 Chennai Express 23:45 23:55 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
115 16182 Silambu Express 23:45 23:55 Su & Th Maanamadurai Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station is Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map