List of all trains passing through Tiruchirapalli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tiruchirapalli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tiruchirapalli etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12667
23:55
00:05 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
  12642
23:55
00:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12652
23:55
00:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
  12662
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  16618
00:05
00:15 We We
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
  12634
00:20
00:25 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
  12693
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  12632
00:50
00:55 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16779
00:55
01:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
  16617
00:55
01:05 Th Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
  16723
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  76820
00:00
01:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
  22662
01:05
01:15 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
  12694
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
  12631
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  16794
01:40
01:45 Sa Sa
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
  12665
01:50
01:55 We We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  16724
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12661
02:15
02:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  16181
02:10
02:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  12637
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  12641
02:55
03:00 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12651
02:55
03:00 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  17316
03:00
03:10 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
  12690
03:00
03:10 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  16101
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
  16106
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  12689
03:25
03:35 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  17615
03:25
03:35 Su Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  16232
03:55
04:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  06001
04:00
04:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  15119
04:10
04:15 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
  16793
04:10
04:15 Mo Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
  22498
00:00
04:45 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  16859
04:45
04:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  16616
04:50
05:00 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
  16858
05:15
05:25 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  11043
05:25
05:35 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  22623
06:00
06:05 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  56714
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
  12606
06:30
06:40 Daily Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56829
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Rameswaram
  56841
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
  56706
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
  22627
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
  56824
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16188
07:50
08:00 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
  17315
08:10
08:20 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
  76822
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
  12636
09:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  76833
00:00
09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Karur
  16854
00:00
10:00 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
  76807
00:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Maanamadurai
  76854
00:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Nagore
  12084
10:55
11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16788
11:40
11:50 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  76800
00:00
11:55 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Lalgudi
  76824
00:00
12:10 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
  16352
12:35
12:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16353
12:35
12:45 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  16234
00:00
12:50 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
  56713
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
  18495
13:25
13:30 Su Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
  16127
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  56822
13:35
13:40 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  56821
13:55
14:00 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
  16128
14:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  76842
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Cuddalore Port
  76839
00:00
15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikkudi Junction
  17616
15:45
15:55 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  16354
15:40
15:55 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  56843
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
  12664
00:00
16:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
  12666
15:40
16:20 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  76852
00:00
16:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
  18496
16:25
16:30 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
  16790
16:40
16:50 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  76804
00:00
16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Lalgudi
  12083
16:50
17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16861
17:05
17:10 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
  76806
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
  15120
17:50
18:00 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
  56812
00:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16351
18:05
18:10 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  76831
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikkudi Junction
  76835
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karur
  76846
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Vridhachalam Junction
  56703
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Dindigul Junction
  12635
18:30
18:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  16187
20:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
  76828
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
  16231
20:25
20:35 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
  11044
20:30
20:40 Sa Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  56705
20:35
20:45 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
  06002
20:35
20:50 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16857
20:40
20:50 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  12605
21:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
  16780
21:45
21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
  16860
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  16862
22:15
22:20 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
  12633
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
  16787
22:25
22:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16102
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
  12654
00:00
22:40 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
  16615
22:35
22:45 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
  22661
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
  12638
23:05
23:10 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16105
23:30
23:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  22624
23:40
23:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16182
23:40
23:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  12668
23:40
23:50 Fr Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (46.15 Km / 28.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli.

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tiruchirapalli Station Location Map