Find all trains running between Karur (KRR) and Tiruchirapalli (TPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Karur - Tiruchirapalli route. Find the location of Karur Railway Station and Tiruchirapalli Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tiruchirapalli and Karur • TPJ - KRR Train Timings

Tiruchirapalli Karur
Average Distance : 76 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 21 Mins - 2 Hrs 18 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Karur and Tiruchirapalli. Given below is the list of all the Karur - Tiruchirapalli Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Tiruchirapalli to Karur
No Train Name Tiruchirapalli Karur
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 02:42
Karur
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express
We Dep. : 03:10
Tiruchirapalli
We Arr. : 04:27
Karur
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Tiruchirapalli
Mo Arr. : 04:13
Karur
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 06:22
Karur
56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:03
Karur
76833 Tiruchirapalli - Karur Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Tiruchirapalli
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Karur
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Karur
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 15:55
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 17:12
Karur
16354 Kacheguda Express
Tu Dep. : 15:55
Tiruchirapalli
Tu Arr. : 17:13
Karur
56843 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Karur
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tiruchirapalli
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:17
Karur
76835 Tiruchchirapalli - Karur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Karur
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Karur
16231 Mysore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Karur
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 20:50
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 22:12
Karur
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Tiruchirapalli
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Karur
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Karur

View return trains from Karur to Tiruchirapalli »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tiruchirapalli Karur
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Manaparai
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Vaiyampatti
56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 12:21
Kalpattichatram
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 13:44
Manaparai
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 13:44
Manaparai
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Vaiyampatti
56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Chettiyapatti
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Ayyalur