Find all trains running between Karur (KRR) and Tiruchirapalli (TPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Karur - Tiruchirapalli route.

There are 18 trains running between Karur and Tiruchirapalli.

TPJ to KRR Distance 75.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruchirapalli (TPJ) and Karur (KRR)

Every day train departs from Tiruchirapalli to Karur. Given below is the list of all the Karur - Tiruchirapalli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16617
Th Dep. : 01:05
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 02:32
Karur
17316
We Dep. : 03:10
Tiruchirapalli
We Arr. : 04:27
Karur
12690
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Tiruchirapalli
Mo Arr. : 04:13
Karur
16859
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 06:17
Karur
56841
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:03
Karur
76833
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Tiruchirapalli
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Karur
56713
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Karur
16354
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Tiruchirapalli
Tu Arr. : 17:13
Karur
17616
Su Dep. : 15:55
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 17:12
Karur
56843
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Karur
12083
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tiruchirapalli
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:12
Karur
76835
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Karur
16187
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Karur
16231
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Karur
16857
Sa Dep. : 20:50
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 22:12
Karur
16787
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Tiruchirapalli
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:07
Karur
16615
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Karur
14716
Th Dep. : 23:30
Tiruchirapalli
Fr Arr. : 01:07
Karur

Find the location of Karur Railway Station and Tiruchirapalli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.