Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Tiruchirapalli (TPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli route. Find the location of Madurai Junction Railway Station and Tiruchirapalli Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tiruchirapalli and Madurai Junction • TPJ - MDU Train Timings

There are 24 Trains running between Madurai Junction and Tiruchirapalli. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli Trains.

No Train Name Tiruchirapalli Madurai Junction
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:35 Th & Sa Arr. : 03:45
12642 Thirukkural Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:35 Mo & We Arr. : 03:20
12667 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 00:35 Fr Arr. : 03:20
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55 Daily Arr. : 03:45
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:40 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:40
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:35
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 05:25
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05 Daily Arr. : 06:15
12665 Kannyakumari Express
We Dep. : 03:20 We Arr. : 06:34
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 03:40 Su Arr. : 06:45
12689 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 03:40 Sa Arr. : 06:30
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo & Sa Arr. : 08:50
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 09:35
11043 Madurai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:40 Sa Arr. : 11:50
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 16:10
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 16:10
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp
Su & Th Dep. : 16:50 Su & Th Arr. : 19:05
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35 Daily Arr. : 21:25
16351 Nagarcoil Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:10 Su & We Arr. : 21:55
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 00:30
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55 Daily Arr. : 01:50
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 02:55
16735 Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 02:55

View return trains from Madurai Junction to Tiruchirapalli »