Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Tiruchirapalli (TPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli route.

There are 25 trains running between Madurai Junction and Tiruchirapalli.

TPJ to MDU Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruchirapalli (TPJ) and Madurai Junction (MDU)

Every day train departs from Tiruchirapalli to Madurai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12667
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Tiruchirapalli
Fr Arr. : 02:35
Madurai Junction
  12652
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Tiruchirapalli
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Madurai Junction
  12642
Mo & We Dep. : 00:05
Tiruchirapalli
Mo & We Arr. : 02:35
Madurai Junction
  12693
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Madurai Junction
  16779
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Tiruchirapalli
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Madurai Junction
  16723
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Madurai Junction
  12631
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Madurai Junction
  12665
We Dep. : 01:55
Tiruchirapalli
We Arr. : 04:20
Madurai Junction
  12661
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Madurai Junction
  12637
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Madurai Junction
  12689
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Madurai Junction
  17615
Su Dep. : 03:35
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 06:30
Madurai Junction
  06001
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 06:30
Madurai Junction
  11043
Sa Dep. : 05:35
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 10:10
Madurai Junction
  22623
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Tiruchirapalli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Madurai Junction
  22627
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Madurai Junction
  16788
Th Dep. : 11:50
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 14:45
Madurai Junction
  16353
Th Dep. : 12:45
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 15:00
Madurai Junction
  16127
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Madurai Junction
  16790
Su Dep. : 16:50
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 19:00
Madurai Junction
  16351
Su & We Dep. : 18:10
Tiruchirapalli
Su & We Arr. : 20:45
Madurai Junction
  12635
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Madurai Junction
  56705
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Madurai Junction
  12633
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Madurai Junction
  16105
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Madurai Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16618
We Dep. : 00:15
Tiruchirapalli
We Arr. : 03:30
Maanamadurai
  16181
Su & Th Dep. : 02:25
Tiruchirapalli
Su & Th Arr. : 05:45
Aruppukottai
  56829
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Maanamadurai
  76807
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Maanamadurai
  56703
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Dindigul Junction
  22661
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Srirangam
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Maanamadurai

Find the location of Madurai Junction Railway Station and Tiruchirapalli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.