Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Tiruchirapalli (TPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli route. Find the location of Madurai Junction Railway Station and Tiruchirapalli Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tiruchirapalli and Madurai Junction • TPJ - MDU Train Timings

Tiruchirapalli Madurai Junction
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tiruchirapalli to Madurai Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Madurai Junction and Tiruchirapalli. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Tiruchirapalli Trains.

No Train Name Tiruchirapalli Madurai Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 00:15
Tiruchirapalli
Fr Arr. : 03:00
Madurai Junction
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Tiruchirapalli
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Madurai Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:15
Tiruchirapalli
Mo & We Arr. : 03:00
Madurai Junction
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Madurai Junction
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Tiruchirapalli
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:05
Madurai Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Madurai Junction
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Madurai Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Tiruchirapalli
We Arr. : 04:40
Madurai Junction
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Madurai Junction
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 03:35
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 06:20
Madurai Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 03:35
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 06:45
Madurai Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Tiruchirapalli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Madurai Junction
11043 Madurai Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Tiruchirapalli
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Madurai Junction
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Madurai Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp
Th Dep. : 11:50
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 14:50
Madurai Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 12:45
Tiruchirapalli
Th Arr. : 15:15
Madurai Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Madurai Junction
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express
Su Dep. : 16:50
Tiruchirapalli
Su Arr. : 19:05
Madurai Junction
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Madurai Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:00
Tiruchirapalli
Su & We Arr. : 21:55
Madurai Junction
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Madurai Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Madurai Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Madurai Junction

View return trains from Madurai Junction to Tiruchirapalli »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tiruchirapalli Madurai
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Maanamadurai
76807 Tiruchchirapalli - Manamadurai DEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Maanamadurai
56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Tiruchirapalli
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Dindigul Junction