List of all trains passing through Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirunelveli Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirunelveli Junction etc...

Trains to Tirunelveli Junction Station - List of Tirunelveli Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirunelveli Junction, Trains from Tirunelveli Junction and Trains passing through the Tirunelveli Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirunelveli Junction Station and other information like Tirunelveli Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 00:35
00:40 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 01:10
01:15 Fr
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 00:00
01:15 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16339 Nagarcoil Express 01:28
01:30 Su, Tu, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 02:08
02:10 Mo & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 02:15
02:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 02:30
02:45 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 05:40
05:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express 06:00
06:05 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 06:00
06:05 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 06:05
06:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 06:30
06:35 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger 00:00
06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Sengottai
56761 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tiruchendur
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 00:00
07:20 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56742 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tuticorin
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 00:00
07:45 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16723 Anantapuri Express 07:55
08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 08:20
08:25 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
16340 Mumbai Express 08:30
08:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Bhagavathipuram
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 09:25
09:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56763 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger 00:00
09:30 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tiruchendur
12689 Nagercoil Express 09:35
09:40 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 09:35
09:40 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 09:35
09:40 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
56767 Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger 11:10
11:15 Daily
Tuticorin
Tiruchendur
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 12:15
12:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 12:35
12:40 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai PAssenger 00:00
13:50 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Sengottai
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 13:55
14:00 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:25
14:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:00
15:00 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 00:00
15:00 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 15:20
15:25 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 00:00
16:00 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger 00:00
16:00 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tiruchendur
56768 Tiruchendur - Tuticorin Passenger 16:05
16:10 Daily
Tiruchendur
Tuticorin
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 17:50
18:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12668 Chennai Express 18:15
18:20 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
56799 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
18:25 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Sengottai
56765 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger 00:00
18:35 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tiruchendur
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:00
19:05 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express 18:55
19:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 19:30
19:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
12632 Nellai Express 00:00
19:45 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
17236 Bangalore Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 21:10
21:15 We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 21:10
21:15 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 22:35
22:40 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 23:35
23:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram

Click here to view all trains from Tirunelveli and all stations in Tirunelveli

Nearest Airports to Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tirunelveli Junction and Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (47.01 Km / 29.21 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (91.26 Km / 56.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirunelveli Junction by train, get complete information about Tirunelveli Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirunelveli Junction, distance to Tirunelveli Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirunelveli Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tirunelveli Junction Station Location Map