Find all trains running between Virudunagar Junction (VPT) and Tirunelveli Junction (TEN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction route. Find the location of Virudunagar Junction Railway Station and Tirunelveli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirunelveli Junction and Virudunagar Junction • TEN - VPT Train Timings

Tirunelveli Junction Virudunagar Junction
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Tirunelveli Junction to Virudunagar Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Virudunagar Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Given below is the list of all the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Tirunelveli Junction Virudunagar Junction
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:39
Virudunagar Junction
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Virudunagar Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:41
Virudunagar Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 07:10
Tirunelveli Junction
We Arr. : 08:50
Virudunagar Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Virudunagar Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:43
Virudunagar Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Virudunagar Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:33
Virudunagar Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:34
Virudunagar Junction
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:38
Virudunagar Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Virudunagar Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:24
Virudunagar Junction
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:13
Virudunagar Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:44
Virudunagar Junction
12668 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:16
Virudunagar Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Virudunagar Junction
12632 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Virudunagar Junction
16724 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:59
Virudunagar Junction
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Virudunagar Junction
17236 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Virudunagar Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
Su Arr. : 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
16609 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:04
Virudunagar Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:14
Virudunagar Junction

View return trains from Virudunagar Junction to Tirunelveli Junction »