Find all trains running between Virudunagar Junction (VPT) and Tirunelveli Junction (TEN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Virudunagar Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

TEN to VPT Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) and Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

Every day train departs from Tirunelveli Junction to Virudunagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56701
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:28
Virudunagar Junction
56826
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Virudunagar Junction
16352
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:41
Virudunagar Junction
22630
We Dep. : 07:20
Tirunelveli Junction
We Arr. : 08:50
Virudunagar Junction
16128
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Virudunagar Junction
16340
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:43
Virudunagar Junction
56319
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Virudunagar Junction
12666
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:33
Virudunagar Junction
16354
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:34
Virudunagar Junction
56770
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:38
Virudunagar Junction
22628
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Virudunagar Junction
11022
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:24
Virudunagar Junction
16862
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:13
Virudunagar Junction
16787
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:44
Virudunagar Junction
06044
We Dep. : 18:20
Tirunelveli Junction
We Arr. : 20:15
Virudunagar Junction
12668
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:16
Virudunagar Junction
12634
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Virudunagar Junction
12632
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Virudunagar Junction
16724
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Virudunagar Junction
16106
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Virudunagar Junction
17236
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Virudunagar Junction
12641
We & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
12690
Su Dep. : 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
Su Arr. : 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
22622
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:14
Virudunagar Junction

Find the location of Virudunagar Junction Railway Station and Tirunelveli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.