Find all trains running between Virudunagar Junction (VPT) and Tirunelveli Junction (TEN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Virudunagar Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

TEN to VPT Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) and Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

Every day train departs from Tirunelveli Junction to Virudunagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Virudunagar Junction - Tirunelveli Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger Punalur to Madurai Junction Daily 00:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 03:14
Virudunagar Junction
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction Daily 05:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 08:04
Virudunagar Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su & Th 06:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Su & Th 08:39
Virudunagar Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) We 07:20
Tirunelveli Junction
We 08:38
Virudunagar Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 07:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 09:58
Virudunagar Junction
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, Tu, We & Fr 08:35
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr 10:43
Virudunagar Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction Daily 09:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 11:43
Virudunagar Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Sa 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Sa 11:33
Virudunagar Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda Tu 09:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Tu 11:34
Virudunagar Junction
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger Tiruchendur to Palghat Daily 12:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 14:38
Virudunagar Junction
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore Th 13:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Th 15:40
Virudunagar Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirapalli Daily 14:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 16:09
Virudunagar Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Mo, Th & Fr 15:00
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 16:31
Virudunagar Junction
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore Su 15:00
Tirunelveli Junction
Su 16:48
Virudunagar Junction
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express Kanyakumari to Pondicherry Fr 15:25
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr 17:13
Virudunagar Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction Mo & Fr 16:00
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo & Fr 17:44
Virudunagar Junction
12668 Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore Fr 18:20
Tirunelveli Junction
Fr 20:16
Virudunagar Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore Daily 19:05
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 21:03
Virudunagar Junction
12632 Nellai Express Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore Daily 19:45
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 21:18
Virudunagar Junction
16724 Anantapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Daily 19:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 22:08
Virudunagar Junction
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore Daily 20:30
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 22:18
Virudunagar Junction
17236 Bangalore Express Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 20:55
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 22:41
Virudunagar Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central Su 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
Su 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin We & Fr 21:15
Tirunelveli Junction
We & Fr 23:06
Virudunagar Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction Daily 22:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Daily 00:48
Virudunagar Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express Kanyakumari to Rameswaram Su, Tu & Fr 23:40
Tirunelveli Junction
Mo, We & Sa 01:14
Virudunagar Junction

Find the location of Virudunagar Junction Railway Station and Tirunelveli Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.