You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati
 

Tirupati Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Tirupati Railway Station

Find information about Tirupati Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about Tirupati Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati. Route Map of trains to Tirupati along with Tirupati station location map.

Trains to Tirupati Station - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupati, Trains from Tirupati and Trains passing through the Tirupati Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupati Station and other information like Tirupati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17229 Sabari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
2 17230 Sabari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
3 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 00:00 01:05 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
4 16318 Himsagar Express 01:20 01:22 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
5 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 01:20 01:22 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
6 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
7 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
8 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:45 03:47 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
9 12660 Gurudev Express 03:45 03:47 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
10 12625 Kerala Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
11 56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00 04:25 Daily Tirupati Pondicherry
12 17405 Krishna Express 05:25 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
13 17210 Sheshadri Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
14 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 05:45 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Tirupati Hubli
16 16734 Rameswaram Express 06:05 06:10 Th Okha Rameswaram
17 16688 Navyug Express 06:05 06:10 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
18 57429 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger 00:00 06:30 Daily Tirupati Gudur Junction
19 16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 07:20 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
20 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 07:30 07:32 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
21 12645 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 12797 Venkatadri Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
23 12643 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
24 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 08:00 08:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
25 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
26 16317 Himsagar Express 09:33 09:35 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
27 16687 Navyug Express 09:33 09:35 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
28 12659 Gurudev Express 09:33 09:35 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
29 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Jammu Tawi
30 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:50 10:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 16054 Madras Express 10:10 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
32 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 10:30 10:35 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
33 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
34 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 10:35 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
35 17407 Pamani Express 10:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
36 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 11:10 11:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
37 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:10 12:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
38 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 12:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
39 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 12:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
40 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 13:10 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
41 57411 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger 00:00 13:45 Daily Tirupati Gudur Junction
42 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
43 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 14:35 14:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
44 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 14:35 14:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
45 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 14:35 14:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
46 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 14:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
47 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 14:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
48 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 00:00 15:00 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
49 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 15:10 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
50 12769 Seven Hills Express 15:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
51 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
52 17430 Rayalaseema Express 16:25 Daily Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan
53 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 16:40 We & Th Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
54 12763 Padmavati Express 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
55 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 17:10 17:12 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
56 12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:10 17:12 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
57 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 17:10 17:12 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
58 16058 Saptagiri Express 17:55 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
59 12733 Narayanadri Express 18:25 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
60 12798 Venkatadri Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
61 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 19:40 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
62 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:00 19:40 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
63 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 19:45 19:50 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
64 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 19:55 Mo Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
65 17209 Seshadri Express 19:55 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
66 17487 Tirumala Express 20:50 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
67 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:00 20:55 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
68 17415 Haripriya Express 21:00 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
69 12626 Kerala Express 21:05 21:07 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
70 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 00:00 21:35 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry
71 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
72 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
73 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger 00:00 22:30 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
74 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 22:40 We & Sa Tirupati Karimnagar
75 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 23:15 23:20 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
76 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 23:45 23:50 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Near By Airports to Tirupati Railway Station

Closest airport to Tirupati Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (13.45 Km / 8.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati and Tirupati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map