Find information about Tirupati , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about Tirupati , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati. Route Map of trains to Tirupati along with Tirupati station location map.

Trains to Tirupati - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupati, Trains from Tirupati and Trains passing through the Tirupati in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupati and other information like Tirupati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17230 Sabari Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
2 17229 Sabari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
3 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Origin 01:05 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
4 16354 Kacheguda Express 01:05 01:10 We Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
5 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 01:20 01:22 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
6 16318 Himsagar Express 01:20 01:22 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
7 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
8 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
9 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
10 12660 Gurudev Express 03:25 03:27 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
11 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:25 03:27 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
12 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 03:25 03:27 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
13 12625 Kerala Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
14 56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Tirupati Pondicherry
15 66022 Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU Origin 05:10 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
16 17405 Krishna Express Origin 05:25 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
17 17210 Sheshadri Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
18 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Origin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 22119 Kacheguda Double Deck Origin 05:45 Su & Th Tirupati Kacheguda
20 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Tirupati Hubli
21 16688 Navyug Express 06:05 06:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
22 16734 Rameswaram Express 06:05 06:10 Th Okha Rameswaram
23 57429 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Tirupati Gudur Junction
24 16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
25 57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
26 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Origin 07:00 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
27 12643 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12645 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 12797 Venkatadri Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
30 18638 YPR Hatia Express 07:33 07:35 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
31 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
32 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
33 12659 Gurudev Express 09:33 09:35 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
34 16317 Himsagar Express 09:33 09:35 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35 16687 Navyug Express 09:33 09:35 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 16054 Madras Express Origin 10:00 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
37 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:50 10:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
39 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Origin 10:35 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
40 17407 Pamani Express Origin 10:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
41 57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger Origin 11:00 Daily Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
42 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 11:10 11:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
43 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Origin 11:25 Daily Tirupati Nellore
44 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 12:00 12:01 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
45 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:10 12:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
46 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express Origin 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
47 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Origin 12:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
48 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
49 66048 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
50 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 13:50 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
51 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 14:35 14:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
52 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
53 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 14:35 14:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
54 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 14:35 14:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
55 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Origin 14:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
56 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express Origin 14:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
57 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
58 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
59 12769 Seven Hills Express Origin 15:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
60 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
61 66014 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU Origin 16:10 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
62 17430 Rayalaseema Express Origin 16:25 Daily Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan
63 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express Origin 16:40 Su & Th Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
64 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 16:39 16:40 Daily Guntakal Junction Tirupati
65 12644 Swarna Jayanti 16:50 16:55 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
66 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 16:50 16:55 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
67 12763 Padmavati Express Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
68 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 17:03 17:04 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
69 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 17:10 17:12 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
70 16058 Saptagiri Express Origin 17:50 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
71 17209 Seshadri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
72 12733 Narayanadri Express Origin 18:25 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
73 12798 Venkatadri Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
74 57403 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
75 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Origin 19:40 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
76 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express Origin 19:40 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
77 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 19:45 19:50 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
78 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 Mo Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
79 17487 Tirumala Express Origin 20:30 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
80 57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger 20:34 20:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
81 12626 Kerala Express 20:52 20:54 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
82 17415 Haripriya Express Origin 21:00 Daily Tirupati Kolhapur CSTM
83 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express Origin 21:20 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry
84 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger Origin 21:35 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
85 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
86 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
87 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
88 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger Origin 22:30 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
89 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express Origin 22:40 We & Sa Tirupati Karimnagar
90 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 23:14 23:15 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
91 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Main Stations in Tirupati

Near By Airports to Tirupati

Closest airport to Tirupati is Tirupati Airport - (13.33 Km / 8.28 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati and Tirupati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map