Find information about Tirupati , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about Tirupati , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirupati. Route Map of trains to Tirupati along with Tirupati> station location map.

Trains to Tirupati - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirupati, Trains from Tirupati and Trains passing through the Tirupati in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirupati and other information like Tirupati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17230 Sabari Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
2 17229 Sabari Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
3 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Origin 01:05 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
4 16354 Kacheguda Express 01:05 01:10 We Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
5 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 01:20 01:22 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
6 16318 Himsagar Express 01:20 01:22 Th Kanyakumari
7 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 12660 Gurudev Express 03:25 03:27 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
10 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:25 03:27 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
11 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 03:25 03:27 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
12 12625 Kerala Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
13 56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Tirupati Pondicherry
14 17405 Krishna Express Origin 05:25 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
15 17210 Sheshadri Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
16 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Origin 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 22119 Kacheguda Double Deck Origin 05:45 Su & Th Tirupati Kacheguda
18 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Tirupati Hubli
19 16688 Navyug Express 06:05 06:10 Su Mangalore Central
20 16734 Rameswaram Express 06:05 06:10 Th Okha Rameswaram
21 57429 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Tirupati Gudur Junction
22 16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express Origin 06:45 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
23 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Origin 07:00 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
24 56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 07:21 07:22 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
25 12797 Venkatadri Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
26 12645 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12643 Nizamuddin Express 07:30 07:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 18638 YPR Hatia Express 07:33 07:35 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
29 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 08:12 08:13 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
30 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
31 16687 Navyug Express 09:33 09:35 Tu Mangalore Central
32 16317 Himsagar Express 09:33 09:35 Sa Kanyakumari
33 12659 Gurudev Express 09:33 09:35 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
34 16054 Madras Express Origin 10:00 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
35 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:50 10:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
36 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Origin 10:35 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
37 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
38 17407 Pamani Express Origin 10:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
39 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 11:10 11:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
40 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 12:00 12:01 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
41 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:10 12:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
42 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express Origin 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
43 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
44 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Origin 12:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
45 56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 13:01 13:02 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
46 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 13:50 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
47 56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 14:31 14:32 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
48 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 14:35 14:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
49 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 14:35 14:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
50 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 14:35 14:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
51 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
52 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express Origin 14:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
53 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Origin 14:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
54 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 15:10 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
55 12769 Seven Hills Express Origin 15:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
56 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
57 17430 Rayalaseema Express Origin 16:25 Daily Tirupati Hyderabad Deccan
58 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express Origin 16:40 Su & Th Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
59 57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger 16:39 16:40 Daily Guntakal Junction Tirupati
60 12644 Swarna Jayanti 16:50 16:55 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
61 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 16:50 16:55 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
62 12763 Padmavati Express Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
63 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 17:10 17:12 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
64 16058 Saptagiri Express Origin 17:50 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
65 17209 Seshadri Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
66 12733 Narayanadri Express Origin 18:25 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
67 12798 Venkatadri Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
68 56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 18:36 18:37 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
69 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express Origin 19:40 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
70 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Origin 19:40 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
71 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 19:45 19:50 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
72 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 Mo Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
73 17487 Tirumala Express Origin 20:30 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
74 56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger 20:39 20:40 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
75 12626 Kerala Express 20:52 20:54 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
76 17415 Haripriya Express Origin 21:00 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
77 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express Origin 21:20 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry
78 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger Origin 21:35 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
79 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
80 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
81 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
82 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal (Night) Passenger Origin 22:30 Daily Tirupati Guntakal Junction
83 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express Origin 22:40 We & Sa Tirupati Karimnagar
84 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 23:14 23:15 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
85 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Main Stations in Tirupati

Near By Airports to Tirupati

Closest airport to Tirupati is Pondicherry Airport - (88.61 Km / 55.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirupati and Tirupati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map