Find all trains running between Gudur Junction (GDR) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudur Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 36 trains running between Gudur Junction and Tirupati.

Tirupati to GDR Distance 92.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Gudur Junction (GDR)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Gudur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gudur Junction - Tirupati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 00:35
Tirupati
Daily 02:45
Gudur Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 01:05
Tirupati
Daily 03:45
Gudur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:35
Tirupati
Daily 04:55
Gudur Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 03:57
Tirupati
Daily 05:55
Gudur Junction
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 05:25
Tirupati
Daily 07:40
Gudur Junction
57429 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger Tirupati to Gudur Junction Daily 06:30
Tirupati
Daily 09:10
Gudur Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 07:30
Tirupati
Fr 09:18
Gudur Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 07:35
Tirupati
Su 09:33
Gudur Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 07:35
Tirupati
We 09:33
Gudur Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 07:35
Tirupati
Tu 09:33
Gudur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 09:35
Tirupati
Mo 11:38
Gudur Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 09:35
Tirupati
Tu 11:38
Gudur Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 09:35
Tirupati
Sa 11:38
Gudur Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th 13:00
Gudur Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 13:00
Gudur Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 11:20
Tirupati
Su 15:45
Gudur Junction
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Tirupati to Nellore Daily 11:30
Tirupati
Daily 14:00
Gudur Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 12:15
Tirupati
Su 14:30
Gudur Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 12:15
Tirupati
Mo 14:30
Gudur Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 14:40
Tirupati
Mo 17:00
Gudur Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 14:40
Tirupati
Su 17:00
Gudur Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 14:40
Tirupati
Tu 17:00
Gudur Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 14:40
Tirupati
We & Fr 17:00
Gudur Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Tirupati to Guntur Junction Daily 15:00
Tirupati
Daily 17:15
Gudur Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 15:30
Tirupati
Tu 17:30
Gudur Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 15:45
Tirupati
We 17:45
Gudur Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 17:00
Tirupati
Th 18:55
Gudur Junction
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:55
Gudur Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 17:45
Tirupati
Daily 20:05
Gudur Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Daily 18:25
Tirupati
Daily 20:15
Gudur Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 19:00
Tirupati
Su 21:00
Gudur Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 19:15
Tirupati
Daily 21:39
Gudur Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 19:50
Tirupati
Mo 21:58
Gudur Junction
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 20:30
Tirupati
Daily 22:30
Gudur Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Fr 21:50
Tirupati
Su, We & Fr 23:50
Gudur Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express Tirupati to Karimnagar We & Sa 22:40
Tirupati
Su & Th 00:28
Gudur Junction

Find the location of Gudur Junction Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.