Find all trains running between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hyderabad Deccan - Tirupati route.

There are 3 trains running between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati.

Tirupati to HYB Distance 700 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 30 Mins - 16 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Hyderabad Deccan. Given below is the list of all the Hyderabad Deccan - Tirupati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  17229
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Hyderabad Deccan
  07116
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Hyderabad Deccan
  17430
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Hyderabad Deccan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16354
We Dep. : 01:35
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 14:00
Kacheguda
  17405
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Renigunta Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:44
Raigir
  12707
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Renigunta Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Kacheguda
  17417
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Lingampalli
  07417
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:58
Charlapalli
  16003
Su Dep. : 11:05
Puttur
Su Arr. : 23:25
Kacheguda
  16733
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
  17605
Su & Th Dep. : 11:55
Renigunta Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 23:50
Kacheguda
  12769
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:10
Tirupati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
  12765
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Tirupati
Su & We Arr. : 03:50
Kacheguda
  07608
We Dep. : 16:07
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12731
Su & Th Dep. : 16:40
Tirupati
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Secunderabad Junction
  22705
Tu Dep. : 17:15
Tirupati
We Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
  12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:17
Renigunta Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
  12733
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Renigunta Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Bibinagar
  17651
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Puttur
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Kacheguda
  12798
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Renigunta Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Shadnagar

Find the location of Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.