Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Tirupati . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Tirupati route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • Train Timings

Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction,Vellore

There are 41 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Tirupati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

No Train Name Tirupati Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 01:22
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 03:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 01:22
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 03:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Tirupati West Halt
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 06:10
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 08:52
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16734 Rameswaram Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 08:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Tirupati West Halt
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 12:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Renigunta Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 09:35
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 11:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17407 Pamani Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Tirupati
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Tirupati West Halt
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Tirupati
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:56
Tirupati West Halt
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Tirupati
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Tirupati
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Renigunta Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 16:55
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 16:55
Tirupati
We Arr. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 16:10
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 17:12
Tirupati
Fr Arr. : 19:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:45
Renigunta Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 18:45
Renigunta Junction
Su Arr. : 20:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
57403 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Tirupati West Halt
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 23:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express
Sa Dep. : 21:20
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 23:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:05
Tirupati
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 22:05
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:05
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati »