Find all trains running between Kuppam (KPN) and Tirupati . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kuppam - Tirupati route. Find the location of Kuppam Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupati and Kuppam • Train Timings

Tirupati Kuppam
Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Kuppam

There are 3 Trains running between Kuppam and Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Kuppam - Tirupati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Tirupati Kuppam
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 09:54
Kuppam
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 03:13
Kuppam
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Kuppam

View return trains from Kuppam to Tirupati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tirupati Kuppam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 01:22
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 05:03
Jolarpettai
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 07:45
Jolarpettai
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Jolarpettai
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 03:27
Tirupati
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Jolarpettai
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 06:10
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 10:08
Jolarpettai
16734 Rameswaram Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 09:38
Jolarpettai
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 08:45
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 13:03
Jolarpettai
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 13:55
Jolarpettai
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Renigunta Junction
Su Arr. : 14:08
Bangarapet
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:48
Jolarpettai
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Jolarpettai
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Tirupati
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:08
Bangarapet
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 16:55
Tirupati
We Arr. : 20:33
Jolarpettai
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Renigunta Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:35
Jolarpettai
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Renigunta Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Jolarpettai
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:45
Renigunta Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:38
Jolarpettai
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:53
Bangarapet
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 18:45
Renigunta Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Jolarpettai
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Jolarpettai
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:05
Tirupati
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:05
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Jolarpettai
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Jolarpettai