Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Tirupati . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ongole - Tirupati route. Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupati and Ongole • Train Timings

Tirupati Ongole
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Ongole

There are 30 Trains running between Ongole and Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Tirupati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

No Train Name Tirupati Ongole
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ongole
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Ongole
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Ongole
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Ongole
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Renigunta Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Ongole
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:55
Renigunta Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Ongole
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
We Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 13:43
Ongole
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Ongole
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Ongole
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 10:20
Renigunta Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:20
Ongole
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 17:44
Ongole
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:43
Ongole
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ongole
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:59
Ongole
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Ongole
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Ongole
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Ongole
12733 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Ongole
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ongole
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ongole
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Ongole
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 20:35
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:50
Ongole

View return trains from Ongole to Tirupati »