Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Tirupati . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ongole - Tirupati route. Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupati and Ongole • Train Timings

Tirupati Ongole
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Ongole

There are 28 Trains running between Ongole and Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Tirupati Trains.

No Train Name Tirupati Ongole
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ongole
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Ongole
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Ongole
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Ongole
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 07:30
Tirupati
Fr Arr. : 11:18
Ongole
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
We Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 13:43
Ongole
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 17:44
Ongole
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 13:15
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Ongole
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ongole
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ongole
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 15:45
Tirupati
We Arr. : 19:41
Ongole
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Ongole
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Ongole
12733 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Ongole
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 19:00
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 23:03
Ongole
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ongole
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Ongole
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Tirupati
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:40
Ongole

View return trains from Ongole to Tirupati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tirupati Ongole
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:21
Chirala
22878 Puri Digha Express
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:43
Ongole
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Tu Dep. : 15:10
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:43
Chirala
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Puttur
Sa Arr. : 20:59
Ongole
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Th Dep. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 20:35
Ongole
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Ongole
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:52
Ongole