Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ongole - Tirupati route.

There are 28 trains running between Ongole and Tirupati.

Tirupati to OGL Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Ongole (OGL)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Tirupati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  17229
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ongole
  57257
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Ongole
  07116
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 05:30
Ongole
  12864
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Ongole
  17405
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Ongole
  07417
Fr Dep. : 07:30
Tirupati
Fr Arr. : 11:18
Ongole
  12645
Su Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
  12643
We Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
We Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
  12659
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 13:43
Ongole
  16687
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
  16317
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
  17482
Su & Th Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
  17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:21
Ongole
  16359
Su Dep. : 11:20
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 17:44
Ongole
  22880
Su Dep. : 12:15
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
  22872
Mo Dep. : 12:15
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 16:44
Ongole
  22852
Su Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
  12890
Mo Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
  57329
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ongole
  08574
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ongole
  07608
We Dep. : 15:45
Tirupati
We Arr. : 19:41
Ongole
  12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Ongole
  17209
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Ongole
  12733
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Ongole
  07942
Su Dep. : 19:00
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 23:03
Ongole
  17401
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ongole
  17487
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Ongole
  22708
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Tirupati
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:39
Ongole

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  06579
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Ongole
  02846
Th Dep. : 07:12
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 11:15
Ongole
  22878
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:24
Ongole
  22838
Th Dep. : 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
  18568
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:14
Singarayakonda
  04425
Tu Dep. : 15:10
Renigunta Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:40
Ongole
  22606
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Puttur
Sa Arr. : 20:59
Ongole
  22888
Th Dep. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 20:35
Ongole
  15905
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Ongole
  12253
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:52
Ongole
  22834
Tu Dep. : 22:50
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 02:23
Ongole

Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.