Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Tirupati . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 31 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Tirupati.

Tirupati to BZA Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Tirupati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 01:05
Tirupati
Daily 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:35
Tirupati
Daily 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 03:57
Tirupati
Daily 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 05:25
Tirupati
Daily 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 07:35
Tirupati
Su 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 07:35
Tirupati
We 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 07:35
Tirupati
Tu 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 09:35
Tirupati
Mo 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 09:35
Tirupati
Tu 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 09:35
Tirupati
Sa 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 11:20
Tirupati
Su 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 12:15
Tirupati
Su 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 12:15
Tirupati
Mo 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 14:40
Tirupati
We & Fr 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 14:40
Tirupati
Mo 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 14:40
Tirupati
Su 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 14:40
Tirupati
Tu 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 15:30
Tirupati
Tu 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 15:45
Tirupati
We 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 17:00
Tirupati
Th 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 17:45
Tirupati
Daily 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 19:00
Tirupati
Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 19:15
Tirupati
Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction We 19:35
Tirupati
Th 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 19:50
Tirupati
Tu 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 20:30
Tirupati
Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Fr 21:50
Tirupati
Mo, Th & Sa 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express Tirupati to Karimnagar We & Sa 22:40
Tirupati
Su & Th 04:40
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 01:00
Renigunta Junction
Daily 05:47
Nidubrolu
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 01:55
Renigunta Junction
Sa 06:56
Tenali Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Tu 02:50
Renigunta Junction
Tu 07:00
Tenali Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 07:50
Renigunta Junction
Fr 12:41
Tenali Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 08:10
Renigunta Junction
Fr 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 10:20
Renigunta Junction
Mo 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 12:15
Renigunta Junction
Tu 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa 18:03
Tenali Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Tirupati to Guntur Junction Daily 15:39
Rachagunnari
Daily 23:29
Nidubrolu
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 16:30
Puttur
Sa 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow We 16:45
Renigunta Junction
We 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 16:45
Renigunta Junction
Th 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 17:00
Renigunta Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction We 17:00
Renigunta Junction
We 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Tu & We 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Daily 18:42
Renigunta Junction
Daily 00:09
Tenali Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 20:15
Renigunta Junction
Su 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 21:40
Renigunta Junction
Th 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 21:40
Renigunta Junction
Mo 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar Tu 22:50
Renigunta Junction
We 04:50
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.