Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Tirupati . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Tirupati route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Tirupati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupati and Vijayawada Junction • Train Timings

Tirupati Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 385 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 39 Mins - 12 Hrs 25 Mins

There are 41 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Tirupati Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Duronto

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Vijayawada Junction
No Train Name Tirupati Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:57
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Renigunta Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Vijayawada Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:55
Renigunta Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
We Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 07:35
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 08:00
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Sa Arr. : 16:11
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 10:20
Renigunta Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Su & Th Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:40
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 16:45
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Renigunta Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 16:55
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Tirupati
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Renigunta Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:55
Tirupati
Tu Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 19:50
Tirupati
Th Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 20:35
Renigunta Junction
We Arr. : 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Renigunta Junction
Th Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 21:40
Renigunta Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express
We & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Tirupati
Su & Th Arr. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Tirupati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tirupati Vijayawada
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Guntur Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:32
Yerpedu
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Sangam Jagarlamudi
12733 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Tirupati
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Sattenapalli