Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupattur Junction (TPT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Tirupattur Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Tirupattur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tirupattur Junction and Chennai Central • TPT - MAS Train Timings

Tirupattur Junction Chennai Central
Average Distance : 227 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 3 Mins - 4 Hrs 56 Mins

There are 5 Trains running between Chennai Central and Tirupattur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Tirupattur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Tirupattur Junction to Chennai Central
No Train Name Tirupattur Junction Chennai Central
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 08:25
Tirupattur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Chennai Central
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Tirupattur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Chennai Central
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Tirupattur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chennai Central
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Tirupattur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chennai Central
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Tirupattur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Chennai Central

View return trains from Chennai Central to Tirupattur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tirupattur Chennai
22652 Palani Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Chennai Central
12658 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 01:32
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 05:15
Chennai Central
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 01:32
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 05:15
Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Jolarpettai
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 01:55
Jolarpettai
Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:32
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 05:15
Chennai Central
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Jolarpettai
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Chennai Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Chennai Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 04:25
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 04:25
Jolarpettai
Tu Arr. : 08:55
Perambur
16090 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Chennai Central
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 05:50
Jolarpettai
We Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:50
Jolarpettai
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Chennai Central
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:50
Jolarpettai
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Chennai Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Chennai Central
17314 Hubli Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 11:55
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 11:55
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 12:25
Chennai Central
12608 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Chennai Central
12610 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Chennai Central
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 15:35
Chennai Central
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Chennai Central
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Chennai Central
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 12:30
Jolarpettai
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Chennai Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Chennai Central
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Chennai Central
12640 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Chennai Central
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Chennai Central
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 19:50
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 19:50
Jolarpettai
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 19:50
Jolarpettai
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central