You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruppur
 

Tiruppur Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Tiruppur Railway Station

Find information about Tiruppur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur. Route Map of trains to Tiruppur along with Tiruppur station location map.

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16865 Ernakulam Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
2 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
3 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 00:13 00:15 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 00:13 00:15 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
5 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 00:13 00:15 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
6 12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:13 00:15 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
7 16528 Yesvantpur Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
8 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:13 00:15 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
9 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:18 00:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
10 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 00:23 00:25 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
11 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:28 00:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 16614 Rajkot Express 00:28 00:30 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
13 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:28 00:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 12682 Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
15 16613 Coimbatore Express 00:33 00:35 Tu Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
16 12686 Chennai Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
17 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
18 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
19 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 01:08 01:10 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 01:28 01:30 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
22 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 01:28 01:30 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
23 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 01:28 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
24 16687 Navyug Express 01:28 01:30 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
25 06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 01:43 01:45 We & Sa Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
26 06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 01:43 01:45 Mo Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
27 16322 Bangalore Express 01:48 01:50 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
28 16316 Bangalore Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
29 12507 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
30 16317 Himsagar Express 02:08 02:10 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
31 16323 Shalimar Express 02:08 02:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
32 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:28 02:30 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
33 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
34 12601 Mangalore Mail 02:48 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
35 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
36 16041 Alleppey Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
37 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 03:23 03:25 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
38 12671 Nilagiri Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
39 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
40 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
41 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:03 04:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
42 12626 Kerala Express 04:08 04:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
43 16526 Kanyakumari Express 04:28 04:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
44 12654 Tiruchi Express 04:33 04:35 Mo Mangalore Central Tiruchirapalli
45 12673 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
46 06633 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Special 04:43 04:45 We Coimbatore Junction Tiruchirapalli
47 12681 Coimbatore Express 05:08 05:10 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
48 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 05:13 05:15 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
49 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:13 05:15 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
50 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:28 05:30 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
51 11013 Coimbatore Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
52 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 05:58 06:00 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
53 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 06:03 06:05 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
54 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
55 16609 Coimbatore Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
56 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 06:03 06:05 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 06:38 06:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
58 12680 Chennai Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
59 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 06:58 07:00 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
60 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 06:58 07:00 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
61 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:58 07:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
62 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:58 07:00 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
63 16628 West Coast Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
64 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:18 07:20 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
65 17230 Sabari Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
66 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:43 07:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
67 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:53 07:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
68 12648 Kongu Express 07:53 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
69 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 08:14 08:16 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
70 16318 Himsagar Express 08:53 08:55 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
71 56848 Palghat Town Tiruchirappalli Fast Passenger 09:08 09:10 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
72 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
74 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
75 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
76 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 10:43 10:45 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
77 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
78 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
79 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 11:28 11:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
80 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 11:28 11:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
81 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
82 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:03 12:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
83 12677 Ernakulam Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
84 12675 Kovai Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
85 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
86 13352 Dhanbad Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
87 06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 12:53 12:55 Th Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
88 12243 Duronto Express 13:00 13:02 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
89 12678 Bangalore Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
90 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 13:48 13:50 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
91 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:48 13:50 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
92 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 13:48 13:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
93 06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 13:58 14:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
94 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:03 14:05 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
95 16688 Navyug Express 14:03 14:05 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
96 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
97 16332 Mumbai Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
98 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
99 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 14:43 14:45 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
100 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 14:43 14:45 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
101 12676 Kovai Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
102 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 15:13 15:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
103 12647 Kongu Express 15:43 15:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
104 12244 Duronto Express 16:00 16:02 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
105 16328 Korba Express 16:08 16:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
106 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08 16:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
107 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08 16:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
108 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 16:08 16:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
109 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 16:23 16:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
110 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
111 06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 16:28 16:30 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
112 06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 16:28 16:30 Mo & Th Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
113 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
114 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
115 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
116 56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger 17:11 17:13 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
117 17229 Sabari Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
118 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:33 17:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
119 16331 Trivandram Express 17:48 17:50 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
120 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 18:13 18:15 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
121 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
122 16627 West Coast Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
123 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 19:08 19:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
124 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 19:23 19:25 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
125 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
126 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 20:28 20:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
127 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
128 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:28 20:40 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
129 12625 Kerala Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
130 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 20:48 20:50 Sa Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
131 12679 Coimbatore Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
132 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
133 16610 Nagercoil Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
134 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 21:23 21:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
135 15906 Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
136 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:38 21:40 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
137 12672 Nilagiri Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
138 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 21:38 21:40 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 12777 Kochuveli Express 21:38 21:40 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
140 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 21:38 21:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
141 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 21:38 21:40 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
142 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
143 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
144 12778 Hubli Express 21:58 22:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
145 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 21:58 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
146 12695 Trivandrum Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
147 12602 Chennai Mail 22:18 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
148 12515 Guwahati Express 22:28 22:30 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
149 16309 Patna Express 22:28 22:30 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
150 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
151 12674 Cheran Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
152 16042 Chennai Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
153 16321 Trivandrum Express 23:08 23:10 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
154 16315 Kochuveli Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
155 12685 Mangalore Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
156 16525 Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
157 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 23:43 23:45 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruppur Railway Station is Peelamedu Airport - (33.5 Km / 20.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map