List of all trains passing through Tiruppur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tiruppur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tiruppur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12643
00:03
00:05 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
00:03
00:05 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  06006
00:03
00:05 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
  16614
00:03
00:05 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  12682
00:03
00:05 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16855
00:08
00:10 Fr Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  22851
00:08
00:10 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  12644
00:08
00:10 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
00:08
00:10 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
00:08
00:10 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16528
00:18
00:20 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
  16613
00:28
00:30 Tu Tu
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16857
00:28
00:30 Su Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  12686
00:43
00:45 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  22608
00:53
00:55 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12684
00:53
00:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  17606
01:08
01:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
  16616
01:13
01:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
  16687
01:23
01:25 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16856
01:23
01:25 Sa Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  16858
01:23
01:25 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  16316
01:43
01:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
  16317
02:08
02:10 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  22641
02:08
02:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  12507
02:08
02:10 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  16526
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  16527
02:23
02:25 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
  12601
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  12696
02:53
02:55 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  22639
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  16615
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
  12671
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  16188
03:53
03:55 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
  12626
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  16359
04:08
04:10 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12673
04:43
04:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  17605
04:53
04:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
  16566
04:53
04:55 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
  06005
04:58
05:00 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
  06547
04:58
05:00 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12681
04:58
05:00 Su Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16617
04:58
05:00 Th Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
  18567
05:18
05:20 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  11013
05:28
05:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  18568
05:38
05:40 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22667
05:53
05:55 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22616
06:43
06:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
  22645
06:53
06:55 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
06:53
06:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12511
06:53
06:55 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
06:53
06:55 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12680
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  22638
07:18
07:20 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  22852
07:33
07:35 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  17230
07:48
07:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  12084
07:48
07:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16565
07:58
08:00 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
  12648
07:58
08:00 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  66601
08:04
08:05 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  56320
08:24
08:26 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  04425
08:28
08:30 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  66609
08:40
08:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
  16318
08:58
09:00 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  56712
09:08
09:10 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
  16859
09:25
09:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  11014
09:33
09:35 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12969
09:58
10:00 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  66602
10:03
10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
  13351
10:03
10:05 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  15905
10:18
10:20 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  22642
11:03
11:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
11:03
11:05 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12508
12:03
12:05 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12516
12:03
12:05 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12677
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  13352
12:43
12:45 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  12675
12:49
12:51 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12243
13:08
13:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12678
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  22630
14:03
14:05 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  16688
14:03
14:05 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  16332
14:18
14:20 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22620
14:18
14:20 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  22816
14:18
14:20 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  12676
15:33
15:35 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12647
15:43
15:45 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  66603
16:04
16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  12244
16:03
16:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12522
16:13
16:15 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22646
16:13
16:15 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
16:13
16:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12512
16:13
16:15 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  22619
16:23
16:25 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  22815
16:23
16:25 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  16860
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  12970
16:43
16:45 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  56713
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
  17229
17:18
17:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  66608
17:20
17:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
  07115
17:33
17:35 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16360
17:33
17:35 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16331
17:43
17:45 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  07116
18:43
18:45 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  16382
18:48
18:50 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22637
18:58
19:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  56319
19:12
19:15 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  66600
19:26
19:28 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Erode Junction
  12083
20:03
20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22668
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  22629
20:28
20:30 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  16618
20:28
20:30 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
  12625
20:48
20:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  12679
21:03
21:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12777
21:13
21:15 We We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22615
21:23
21:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
  15906
21:23
21:25 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  06548
21:23
21:25 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22677
21:33
21:35 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12672
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  22607
21:43
21:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12683
21:43
21:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12778
21:43
21:45 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
  22678
21:58
22:00 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  12695
22:03
22:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  22643
22:18
22:20 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12515
22:18
22:20 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12602
22:28
22:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16381
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  22640
22:58
23:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
  16315
23:13
23:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12674
23:18
23:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12685
23:28
23:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  16525
23:38
23:40 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  16187
23:55
23:57 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction

Nearest Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (33.61 Km / 20.89 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (108.7 Km / 67.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur.

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tiruppur Station Location Map