Find information about Tiruppur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur. Route Map of trains to Tiruppur along with Tiruppur station location map.

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 12682 Chennai Express 00:03 00:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
4 16614 Rajkot Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
5 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:08 00:10 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
6 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 00:08 00:10 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
7 12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:08 00:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
8 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 00:08 00:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
9 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 00:08 00:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 16528 Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
11 16613 Coimbatore Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
12 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
13 12686 Chennai Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
14 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 01:08 01:10 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
17 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
18 16687 Navyug Express 01:23 01:25 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
20 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 01:23 01:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
21 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01:23 01:25 Fr Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
22 16316 Bangalore Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
23 22641 Shalimar Express 02:08 02:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
24 12507 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
25 16317 Himsagar Express 02:08 02:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
26 16526 Kanyakumari Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
27 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
28 12601 Mangalore Mail 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
29 22639 Alleppey Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
30 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
31 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
32 06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 03:23 03:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Coimbatore Junction Chennai Egmore
33 12671 Nilagiri Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
34 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
35 12626 Kerala Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
36 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:08 04:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
37 12673 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
38 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 04:53 04:55 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
39 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 04:53 04:55 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
40 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:58 05:00 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
41 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
42 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 05:18 05:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
43 11013 Coimbatore Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
44 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 05:38 05:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
45 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
46 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 06:43 06:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
47 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:53 06:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
48 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:53 06:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12680 Chennai Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
52 22638 West Coast Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
53 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:33 07:35 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
54 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:48 07:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
55 17230 Sabari Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
56 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:58 08:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
57 12648 Kongu Express 07:58 08:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
58 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 08:04 08:05 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
59 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 08:24 08:26 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
60 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 08:28 08:30 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 08:40 08:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
62 16318 Himsagar Express 08:58 09:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
63 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 09:08 09:10 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
64 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
65 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
67 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
68 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 10:03 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
69 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:18 10:20 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
70 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
71 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:03 12:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
74 12677 Ernakulam Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
75 12675 Kovai Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
76 13352 Dhanbad Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
77 12243 Duronto Express 13:08 13:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
78 12678 Bangalore Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
79 16688 Navyug Express 14:03 14:05 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
80 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:03 14:05 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
81 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
82 16332 Mumbai Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
83 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
84 12676 Kovai Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
85 12647 Kongu Express 15:43 15:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 12244 Duronto Express 16:03 16:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
87 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 16:04 16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
88 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
89 22648 Korba Express 16:13 16:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
90 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
91 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:13 16:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
92 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
93 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 16:23 16:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
94 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
95 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
96 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:13 17:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
97 17229 Sabari Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
98 66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 17:20 17:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Erode Junction
99 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:33 17:35 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
100 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:33 17:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
101 16331 Trivandram Express 17:43 17:45 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
102 22637 West Coast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
103 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
104 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
105 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU 19:26 19:28 Daily Coimbatore Junction Erode Junction
106 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
107 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
108 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 20:28 20:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
109 12625 Kerala Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
110 12679 Coimbatore Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
111 16610 Nagercoil Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
112 12777 Kochuveli Express 21:13 21:15 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
113 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 21:23 21:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
114 15906 Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
115 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 21:33 21:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
116 12672 Nilagiri Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
117 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
118 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
119 12778 Hubli Express 21:43 21:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
120 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
121 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 21:58 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
122 22643 Patna Express 22:18 22:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
123 12515 Guwahati Express 22:18 22:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
124 12602 Chennai Mail 22:28 22:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
125 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 22:33 22:35 Fr Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
126 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
127 22640 Chennai Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
128 16315 Kochuveli Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
129 12674 Cheran Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
130 12685 Mangalore Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
131 16525 Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
132 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruppur Railway Station is Peelamedu Airport - (33.61 Km / 20.89 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map