Find information about Tiruppur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur. Route Map of trains to Tiruppur along with Tiruppur station location map.

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:03 00:05 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
2 12682 Chennai Express 00:03 00:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
3 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 00:03 00:05 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
6 16614 Rajkot Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
7 12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:08 00:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
8 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 00:08 00:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
9 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:08 00:10 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
10 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 00:08 00:10 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
11 16613 Coimbatore Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
12 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
13 12686 Chennai Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
14 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 01:08 01:10 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
17 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
18 16687 Navyug Express 01:23 01:25 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
20 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 01:23 01:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
21 16316 Bangalore Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
22 22641 Shalimar Express 02:08 02:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
23 16317 Himsagar Express 02:08 02:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
24 12507 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
25 16526 Kanyakumari Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
26 06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 02:15 02:17 We & Fr Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
27 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
28 12601 Mangalore Mail 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
29 22639 Alleppey Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
30 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
31 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
32 12671 Nilagiri Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
33 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
34 12626 Kerala Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
35 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:08 04:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
36 12673 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
37 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 04:53 04:55 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
38 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 04:53 04:55 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
39 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 04:58 05:00 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
40 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:58 05:00 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
41 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:58 05:00 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
42 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 05:18 05:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
43 11013 Coimbatore Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
44 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 05:38 05:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
45 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 05:48 05:50 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
46 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 05:48 05:50 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
47 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
48 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 06:43 06:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
49 12680 Chennai Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
50 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:53 06:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
51 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:53 06:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
52 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
53 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
54 22638 West Coast Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
55 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:33 07:35 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
56 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:48 07:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
57 17230 Sabari Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
58 12648 Kongu Express 07:58 08:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
59 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:58 08:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
60 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 08:04 08:05 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
61 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 08:24 08:26 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
62 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 08:28 08:30 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 08:40 08:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
64 16318 Himsagar Express 08:58 09:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
65 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 09:08 09:10 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
66 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
67 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
69 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 10:03 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
70 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
71 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:18 10:20 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
72 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
73 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
74 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:03 12:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
75 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
76 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 12:03 12:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
77 12677 Ernakulam Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
78 12675 Kovai Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
79 13352 Dhanbad Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
80 12243 Duronto Express 13:08 13:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
81 12678 Bangalore Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
82 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:03 14:05 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
83 16688 Navyug Express 14:03 14:05 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
84 16332 Mumbai Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
85 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
86 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
87 12676 Kovai Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
88 12647 Kongu Express 15:43 15:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12244 Duronto Express 16:03 16:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
90 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 16:04 16:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
91 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
92 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:13 16:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
93 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
94 22648 Korba Express 16:13 16:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
95 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 16:23 16:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
96 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
97 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
98 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
99 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:13 17:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
100 17229 Sabari Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
101 66608 Palakkad - Erode Passenger 17:20 17:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Palakkad Town Erode Junction
102 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:33 17:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
103 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:33 17:35 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
104 16331 Trivandram Express 17:43 17:45 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
105 22637 West Coast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
106 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
107 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
108 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU 19:26 19:28 Daily Coimbatore Junction Erode Junction
109 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
110 06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 20:15 20:17 Mo & We Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
111 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
112 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 20:28 20:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
113 12625 Kerala Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
114 12679 Coimbatore Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
115 16610 Nagercoil Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
116 12777 Kochuveli Express 21:13 21:15 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
117 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 21:23 21:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
118 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 21:23 21:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
119 15906 Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
120 12672 Nilagiri Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
121 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 21:33 21:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
122 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
123 12778 Hubli Express 21:43 21:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
124 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
125 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 21:58 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
126 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
127 22643 Patna Express 22:18 22:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
128 12515 Guwahati Express 22:18 22:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
129 12602 Chennai Mail 22:28 22:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
130 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
131 22640 Chennai Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
132 16315 Kochuveli Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
133 12674 Cheran Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
134 12685 Mangalore Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
135 16525 Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
136 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruppur Railway Station is Peelamedu Airport - (33.61 Km / 20.89 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map