Find information about Tiruppur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about Tiruppur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruppur, distance to Tiruppur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruppur. Route Map of trains to Tiruppur along with Tiruppur station location map.

Trains to Tiruppur Station - List of Tiruppur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruppur, Trains from Tiruppur and Trains passing through the Tiruppur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruppur Station and other information like Tiruppur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:03 00:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
2 16614 Rajkot Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
3 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:03 00:05 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 12682 Chennai Express 00:03 00:05 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
6 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:08 00:10 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
7 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 00:08 00:10 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
8 12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:08 00:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
9 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 00:08 00:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
10 16528 Yesvantpur Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
11 16613 Coimbatore Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
12 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
13 12686 Chennai Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
14 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:53 00:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
16 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
17 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 01:08 01:10 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
18 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 01:23 01:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
19 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
20 16687 Navyug Express 01:23 01:25 Tu Mangalore Central
21 16316 Bangalore Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
22 16317 Himsagar Express 02:08 02:10 Sa Kanyakumari
23 12507 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
24 22641 Shalimar Express 02:08 02:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
25 16526 Kanyakumari Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
26 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
27 12601 Mangalore Mail 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
28 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
29 22639 Alleppey Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
30 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
31 12671 Nilagiri Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
32 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
33 12626 Kerala Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
34 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:08 04:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
35 12673 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
36 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 04:53 04:55 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
37 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 04:53 04:55 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
38 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 05:08 05:10 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
39 12681 Coimbatore Express 05:18 05:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
40 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 05:18 05:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
41 11013 Coimbatore Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
42 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 05:38 05:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
43 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
44 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
45 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 06:43 06:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
46 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
47 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:53 06:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
48 12680 Chennai Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
49 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:53 06:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
50 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:53 06:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
51 22638 West Coast Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
52 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:33 07:35 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
53 17230 Sabari Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
54 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:48 07:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
55 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:58 08:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
56 12648 Kongu Express 07:58 08:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
57 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 08:24 08:26 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
58 16318 Himsagar Express 08:58 09:00 Th Kanyakumari
59 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 09:08 09:10 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
60 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
62 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
63 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
64 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:18 10:20 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
65 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
66 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
67 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:03 12:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
68 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:03 12:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
69 12677 Ernakulam Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 12675 Kovai Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
71 13352 Dhanbad Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
72 12243 Duronto Express 13:08 13:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
73 12678 Bangalore Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
74 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:03 14:05 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
75 16688 Navyug Express 14:03 14:05 Su Mangalore Central
76 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 14:18 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
77 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
78 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 14:18 14:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
79 16332 Mumbai Express 14:18 14:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
80 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 14:48 14:50 Th Kollam Junction Tirupati
81 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 14:48 14:50 Tu Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
82 12676 Kovai Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
83 12647 Kongu Express 15:43 15:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
84 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 15:53 15:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
85 12244 Duronto Express 15:58 16:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
86 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08 16:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
87 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08 16:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
88 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 16:08 16:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
89 22648 Korba Express 16:08 16:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
90 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
91 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 16:23 16:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
92 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
93 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
94 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:13 17:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
95 17229 Sabari Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
96 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:33 17:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
97 16331 Trivandram Express 17:43 17:45 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
98 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 18:13 18:15 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
99 22637 West Coast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
100 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
101 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
102 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
103 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 20:28 20:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
104 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
105 12625 Kerala Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
106 12679 Coimbatore Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
107 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
108 16610 Nagercoil Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
109 12777 Kochuveli Express 21:13 21:15 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
110 15906 Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
111 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 21:23 21:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
112 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 21:33 21:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
113 12672 Nilagiri Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
114 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
115 12778 Hubli Express 21:43 21:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
116 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
117 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 21:58 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
118 12695 Trivandrum Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
119 12515 Guwahati Express 22:18 22:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
120 22643 Patna Express 22:18 22:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
121 12602 Chennai Mail 22:28 22:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
122 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
123 22640 Chennai Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
124 16315 Kochuveli Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
125 12674 Cheran Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
126 12685 Mangalore Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
127 16525 Bangalore Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
128 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Tiruppur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruppur Railway Station is Peelamedu Airport - (33.5 Km / 20.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruppur and Tiruppur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map