Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Tiruppur (TUP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Tiruppur route.

There are 59 trains running between Salem Junction and Tiruppur.

TUP to SA Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruppur (TUP) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Tiruppur to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Tiruppur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 00:05
Tiruppur
Su 01:50
Salem Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 00:05
Tiruppur
We 01:50
Salem Junction
12682 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Sa 00:05
Tiruppur
Sa 01:50
Salem Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Fr 00:05
Tiruppur
Fr 01:50
Salem Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 00:20
Tiruppur
Daily 02:07
Salem Junction
12686 Chennai Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 00:45
Tiruppur
Daily 02:35
Salem Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Sa 01:25
Tiruppur
Sa 03:50
Salem Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 01:25
Tiruppur
Tu 03:55
Salem Junction
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:45
Tiruppur
Daily 03:37
Salem Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 02:10
Tiruppur
Su & Fr 03:55
Salem Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 02:10
Tiruppur
We 03:55
Salem Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 02:10
Tiruppur
Sa 04:25
Salem Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 02:16
Tiruppur
We & Fr 04:00
Salem Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 02:55
Tiruppur
Daily 04:47
Salem Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 04:10
Tiruppur
Su 06:10
Salem Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 04:55
Tiruppur
Su & Th 06:40
Salem Junction
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 04:55
Tiruppur
Tu 06:40
Salem Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 05:40
Tiruppur
Sa 07:37
Salem Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:45
Tiruppur
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 08:20
Salem Junction
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:55
Tiruppur
Daily 08:32
Salem Junction
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 07:20
Tiruppur
Daily 09:12
Salem Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 07:35
Tiruppur
Su 09:35
Salem Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:35
Tiruppur
Daily 11:20
Salem Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 09:55
Tiruppur
Th 12:35
Salem Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 10:00
Tiruppur
Fr 11:45
Salem Junction
66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:05
Tiruppur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Salem Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 10:20
Tiruppur
Fr 12:05
Salem Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 10:45
Tiruppur
We 12:50
Salem Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:45
Tiruppur
Daily 14:55
Salem Junction
12678 Bangalore Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:35
Tiruppur
Daily 15:37
Salem Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 14:20
Tiruppur
Sa 16:07
Salem Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 14:20
Tiruppur
Su 16:07
Salem Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 14:20
Tiruppur
We 16:07
Salem Junction
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 15:26
Tiruppur
Sa 17:32
Salem Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 15:26
Tiruppur
Mo & Fr 17:32
Salem Junction
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 15:35
Tiruppur
Daily 17:12
Salem Junction
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 15:45
Tiruppur
Su 17:33
Salem Junction
12244 Duronto Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:05
Tiruppur
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:43
Salem Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 16:15
Tiruppur
Fr 18:07
Salem Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 16:15
Tiruppur
Sa 18:07
Salem Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 16:15
Tiruppur
Su, Tu & We 18:07
Salem Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 16:15
Tiruppur
Mo & Th 18:07
Salem Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:20
Tiruppur
Daily 19:25
Salem Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:50
Tiruppur
Daily 20:55
Salem Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 20:50
Tiruppur
Daily 22:55
Salem Junction
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 21:25
Tiruppur
We 23:07
Salem Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central Daily 21:35
Tiruppur
Daily 23:25
Salem Junction
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 21:45
Tiruppur
Th 23:40
Salem Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo & We 21:45
Tiruppur
Mo & We 23:40
Salem Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 21:45
Tiruppur
Su 23:40
Salem Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 22:00
Tiruppur
Fr 23:40
Salem Junction
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 22:09
Tiruppur
Tu 23:50
Salem Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 22:20
Tiruppur
Mo 00:05
Salem Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 22:20
Tiruppur
Tu & We 00:05
Salem Junction
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 22:30
Tiruppur
Daily 00:22
Salem Junction
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 22:32
Tiruppur
Sa 00:19
Salem Junction
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 23:00
Tiruppur
Daily 00:47
Salem Junction
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:20
Tiruppur
Daily 01:17
Salem Junction
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:40
Tiruppur
Daily 01:37
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Tiruppur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.