Find information about Tirur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur. Route Map of trains to Tirur along with Tirur station location map.

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirur, Trains from Tirur and Trains passing through the Tirur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirur Station and other information like Tirur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:18 00:20 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
2 11098 Poorna Express 02:08 02:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
3 16604 Maveli Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
4 22638 West Coast Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:23 03:25 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
6 12685 Mangalore Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
7 11097 Poorna Express 03:48 03:50 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
8 16629 Malabar Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
9 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:18 04:20 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
10 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:18 04:20 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
11 16347 Mangalore Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
12 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
13 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
14 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
15 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:09 06:10 Daily Calicut Shoranur
16 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
17 12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
18 12601 Mangalore Mail 06:53 06:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
19 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 07:18 07:20 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
20 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
21 16308 Alleppey Express 07:29 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
22 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:29 07:30 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
23 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 We & Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
25 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 08:03 08:05 Daily Trichur Cannanore
26 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Calicut Trichur
27 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:47 08:48 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
28 22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 09:03 09:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
29 16345 Netravati Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
30 16305 Cannanore Express 09:39 09:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
31 16649 Parasuram Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
32 16606 Ernad Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
33 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
34 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
35 12076 Jan Shatabdi 11:58 12:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
36 16605 Ernad Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
37 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 12:23 12:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
38 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 12:23 12:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
39 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:23 12:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
41 12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:07 14:09 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
42 16650 Parasuram Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
43 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
44 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:23 15:25 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
45 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:43 15:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:54 15:55 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
47 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:18 16:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 10216 Madgaon Express 16:38 16:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
49 16306 Ernakulam Express 16:44 16:45 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
50 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
51 16346 Netravati Express 17:29 17:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 17:38 17:40 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
53 12602 Chennai Mail 18:13 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
54 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
55 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 18:28 18:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:28 18:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
57 16335 Nagercoil Express 18:28 18:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
58 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:28 18:30 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
59 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:43 18:45 Daily Shoranur Calicut
60 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 18:53 18:55 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
61 16348 Trivandrum Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
62 16307 Cannanore Express 19:38 19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
63 16313 Cannanore Express 19:38 19:40 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
64 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
65 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 20:10 20:11 Daily Trichur Calicut
66 12686 Chennai Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
67 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 21:08 21:10 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
68 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 21:08 21:10 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
69 12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
70 16603 Maveli Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
71 22637 West Coast Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
72 12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:12 23:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
73 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:13 23:15 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
74 16312 Bikaner Express 23:13 23:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
75 16334 Veraval Express 23:23 23:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
76 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
77 16338 Okha Express 23:23 23:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
78 12978 Maru Sagar Express 23:28 23:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 16630 Malabar Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tirur Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map