Find information about Tirur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur. Route Map of trains to Tirur along with Tirur station location map.

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirur, Trains from Tirur and Trains passing through the Tirur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirur Station and other information like Tirur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16630 Malabar Express 23:59 00:01 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
3 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:23 00:25 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
4 12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:53 00:55 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 11098 Poorna Express 02:03 02:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
6 16604 Maveli Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
7 22638 West Coast Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
8 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:18 03:20 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 12685 Mangalore Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
10 16629 Malabar Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
11 11097 Poorna Express 04:08 04:10 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
12 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:13 04:15 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
13 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:13 04:15 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
14 16347 Mangalore Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
15 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
16 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
17 06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 05:43 05:45 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Mangalore Junction
18 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:09 06:10 Daily Calicut Shoranur
19 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
20 12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:48 06:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
21 12601 Mangalore Mail 06:58 07:00 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
22 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
23 16308 Alleppey Express 07:29 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
24 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:29 07:30 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
25 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
26 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
28 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Trichur Cannanore
29 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Calicut Trichur
30 22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
31 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
32 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:13 09:15 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 16305 Cannanore Express 09:39 09:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
34 16649 Parasuram Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
35 16345 Netravati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
36 16606 Ernad Express 11:20 11:22 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
37 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
38 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
39 12076 Jan Shatabdi 12:09 12:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
40 16605 Ernad Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
41 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 12:23 12:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
42 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
43 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 13:58 14:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:13 14:15 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
45 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:28 14:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:28 14:30 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 16650 Parasuram Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
48 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 15:08 15:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
49 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:43 15:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:59 16:00 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
51 10216 Madgaon Express 16:38 16:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
52 16306 Ernakulam Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
53 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 17:18 17:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
54 16346 Netravati Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 17:43 17:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
56 12602 Chennai Mail 18:13 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
57 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
58 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:50 18:51 Daily Shoranur Calicut
59 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
60 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
61 16348 Trivandrum Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
62 16307 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
63 16313 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
64 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
65 12686 Chennai Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
66 12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
67 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 21:18 21:20 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
68 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 21:18 21:20 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
69 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 21:28 21:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
70 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
71 16335 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
72 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 21:28 21:30 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
73 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 21:28 21:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
74 82656 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special 22:08 22:10 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
75 16603 Maveli Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
76 22637 West Coast Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
77 12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:23 23:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
78 16312 Bikaner Express 23:23 23:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
79 16334 Veraval Express 23:23 23:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
80 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
81 16338 Okha Express 23:23 23:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
82 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:23 23:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus

Near By Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tirur Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map