Find information about Tirur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur. Route Map of trains to Tirur along with Tirur station location map.

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirur, Trains from Tirur and Trains passing through the Tirur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirur Station and other information like Tirur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16630 Malabar Express 23:59 00:01 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
3 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:23 00:25 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
4 11098 Poorna Express 02:03 02:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
5 16604 Maveli Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
6 22638 West Coast Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
7 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:18 03:20 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
8 12685 Mangalore Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
9 16629 Malabar Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
10 11097 Poorna Express 04:08 04:10 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
11 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:13 04:15 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
12 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:13 04:15 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
13 16347 Mangalore Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
14 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
15 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 05:18 05:20 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
16 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
17 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:09 06:10 Daily Calicut Shoranur
18 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
19 12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:48 06:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
20 12601 Mangalore Mail 06:58 07:00 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
21 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
22 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 07:18 07:20 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 16308 Alleppey Express 07:29 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
24 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:29 07:30 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
25 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
26 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:59 08:00 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Trichur Cannanore
28 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Calicut Trichur
29 22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
30 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
31 16345 Netravati Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
32 16305 Cannanore Express 09:39 09:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
33 16649 Parasuram Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
34 16606 Ernad Express 11:20 11:22 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
35 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
36 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
37 12076 Jan Shatabdi 12:09 12:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
38 16605 Ernad Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
39 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 12:23 12:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 12:23 12:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
41 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:23 12:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
42 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:49 13:50 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
43 12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:13 14:15 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
44 16650 Parasuram Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
45 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 15:08 15:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
46 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:23 15:25 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
47 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:43 15:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:59 16:00 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
49 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:18 16:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 10216 Madgaon Express 16:38 16:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
51 16306 Ernakulam Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
52 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 17:18 17:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
53 16346 Netravati Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 17:43 17:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
55 12602 Chennai Mail 18:13 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
56 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 18:23 18:25 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
57 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:23 18:25 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
58 16335 Nagercoil Express 18:33 18:35 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
59 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:33 18:35 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
60 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:33 18:35 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
61 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:50 18:51 Daily Shoranur Calicut
62 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
63 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
64 16348 Trivandrum Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
65 16307 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
66 16313 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
67 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
68 12686 Chennai Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
69 12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
70 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 21:18 21:20 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
71 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 21:18 21:20 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
72 16603 Maveli Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
73 22637 West Coast Express 22:44 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
74 16312 Bikaner Express 23:23 23:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
75 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
76 12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:23 23:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
77 16338 Okha Express 23:23 23:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
78 16334 Veraval Express 23:23 23:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
79 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:23 23:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
80 12978 Maru Sagar Express 23:28 23:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tirur Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map