List of all trains passing through Tirur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirur etc...

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirur, Trains from Tirur and Trains passing through the Tirur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirur Station and other information like Tirur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:18
00:20 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:18
00:20 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
11098 Poorna Express 02:08
02:10 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16604 Maveli Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22638 West Coast Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:23
03:25 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12685 Mangalore Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
11097 Poorna Express 03:48
03:50 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:28
04:30 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:28
04:30 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16347 Mangalore Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:03
05:05 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 05:38
05:40 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 05:59
06:00 Daily
Calicut
Shoranur
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:48
06:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 06:48
06:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 07:18
07:20 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 07:18
07:20 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16308 Alleppey Express 07:24
07:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16314 Ernakulam Express 07:24
07:25 Th & Sa
Cannanore
Alappuzha
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 07:58
08:00 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:58
08:00 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 08:03
08:05 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:14
08:15 Daily
Calicut
Trichur
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:47
08:48 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16345 Netravati Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 09:14
09:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16305 Cannanore Express 09:39
09:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
16649 Parasuram Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16606 Ernad Express 11:08
11:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:28
11:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 11:53
11:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
12076 Jan Shatabdi 11:58
12:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
16605 Ernad Express 12:08
12:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 12:23
12:25 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 12:23
12:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:23
12:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:49
13:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:08
14:10 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
16650 Parasuram Express 14:43
14:45 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:23
15:25 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:43
15:45 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:54
15:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:18
16:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10216 Madgaon Express 16:38
16:40 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16306 Ernakulam Express 16:44
16:45 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 17:14
17:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16346 Netravati Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 17:38
17:40 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
12602 Chennai Mail 18:13
18:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 18:28
18:30 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:28
18:30 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 18:28
18:30 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:28
18:30 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:28
18:30 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:43
18:45 Daily
Shoranur
Calicut
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 18:53
18:55 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
16348 Trivandrum Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 19:38
19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16313 Cannanore Express 19:38
19:40 Th & Sa
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 20:10
20:11 Daily
Trichur
Calicut
12686 Chennai Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 21:03
21:05 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 21:03
21:05 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:18
21:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 21:58
22:00 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16603 Maveli Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22637 West Coast Express 23:03
23:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 23:23
23:25 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:28
23:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:28
23:30 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 23:28
23:30 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 23:38
23:40 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
16334 Veraval Express 23:43
23:45 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 23:43
23:45 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 23:43
23:45 We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16630 Malabar Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (100.07 Km / 62.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tirur Station Location Map