List of all trains passing through Tirur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tirur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tirur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17605
00:18
00:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12978
00:53
00:55 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02198
01:05
01:07 Mo Mo
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
11098
02:08
02:10 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16604
02:48
02:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22638
02:58
03:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852
03:23
03:25 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12685
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16629
03:48
03:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
11097
03:48
03:50 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22851
04:18
04:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855
04:18
04:20 Fr Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16347
04:53
04:55 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16857
05:18
05:20 Su Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
17606
05:18
05:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
56600
06:09
06:10 Daily Daily
Calicut
Shoranur
16527
06:43
06:45 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12081
06:43
06:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
12601
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
10215
07:18
07:20 Mo Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
16314
07:29
07:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
16308
07:29
07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Cannanore
Alappuzha
12618
07:43
07:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22149
07:58
08:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114
07:58
08:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56603
08:03
08:05 Daily Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
56664
08:14
08:15 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trichur
56650
08:47
08:48 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
22610
09:03
09:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
19262
09:13
09:15 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16305
09:39
09:40 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
16649
09:58
10:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16345
10:48
10:50 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16606
11:18
11:20 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56323
11:28
11:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16860
11:38
11:40 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
12076
11:58
12:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
16605
11:58
12:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16565
12:23
12:25 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
56324
13:49
13:50 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12075
14:07
14:09 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
22113
14:23
14:25 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201
14:23
14:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16650
14:43
14:45 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16859
14:58
15:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12202
15:43
15:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22609
15:54
15:55 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
12617
16:18
16:20 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10216
16:38
16:40 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16306
16:44
16:45 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56651
17:14
17:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16346
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19261
17:38
17:40 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
12602
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22150
18:28
18:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56601
18:43
18:45 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Calicut
56602
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
16348
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16313
19:38
19:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
16307
19:38
19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16528
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
56663
20:10
20:11 Daily Daily
Trichur
Calicut
12686
20:48
20:50 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12082
21:08
21:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
16856
21:08
21:10 Fr Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858
21:08
21:10 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16333
21:18
21:20 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335
21:18
21:20 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337
21:18
21:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260
21:18
21:20 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311
21:18
21:20 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
02197
21:48
21:50 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16603
22:33
22:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22637
22:43
22:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
19259
23:13
23:15 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312
23:13
23:15 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
12977
23:13
23:15 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16334
23:23
23:25 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336
23:23
23:25 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338
23:23
23:25 We & Fr We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16630
23:53
23:55 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (100.07 Km / 62.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tirur Station Location Map