You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirur

Tirur Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Tirur Railway Station

Find information about Tirur Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about Tirur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tirur, distance to Tirur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tirur. Route Map of trains to Tirur along with Tirur station location map.

Trains to Tirur Station - List of Tirur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tirur, Trains from Tirur and Trains passing through the Tirur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tirur Station and other information like Tirur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16630 Malabar Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:23 00:25 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 11097 Poorna Express 00:23 00:25 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
4 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 00:28 00:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
5 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:38 00:40 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
6 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 00:39 00:40 Su Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
7 12654 Tiruchi Express 01:04 01:05 Mo Mangalore Central Tiruchirapalli
8 11098 Poorna Express 02:14 02:16 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
9 16628 West Coast Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
10 16604 Maveli Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
11 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 03:28 03:30 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12 12685 Mangalore Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
13 16629 Malabar Express 03:56 03:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
14 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:18 04:20 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
15 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:18 04:20 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
16 16347 Mangalore Express 05:00 05:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
17 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 05:28 05:30 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
18 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
19 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:12 06:13 Daily Calicut Shoranur
20 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:31 06:33 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
21 12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:48 06:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
22 12601 Mangalore Mail 07:06 07:08 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
23 16308 Alleppey Express 07:26 07:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
24 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:26 07:28 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
25 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 07:33 07:35 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
26 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 07:33 07:35 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
27 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 07:58 08:00 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 08:03 08:04 Daily Trichur Cannanore
29 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 08:03 08:05 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
30 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:17 08:18 Daily Calicut Trichur
31 22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 09:03 09:04 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
32 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 09:06 09:07 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
33 16345 Netravati Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
34 16305 Cannanore Express 09:51 09:52 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
35 16649 Parasuram Express 09:58 10:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
36 16606 Ernad Express 11:25 11:27 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
37 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:44 11:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
38 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 12:07 12:08 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
39 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 12:06 12:08 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
40 12076 Jan Shatabdi 12:11 12:13 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
41 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 12:28 12:30 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
42 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 12:28 12:30 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
43 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 12:30 12:32 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
44 16605 Ernad Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
45 12075 Jan Shatabdi 14:13 14:15 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
46 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 14:28 14:30 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
47 16650 Parasuram Express 14:40 14:42 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
48 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
49 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
50 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:33 15:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 15:48 15:50 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:59 16:00 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
53 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:20 16:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
54 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 16:23 16:25 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
55 10216 Madgaon Express 16:43 16:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
56 16306 Ernakulam Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
57 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 17:17 17:18 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
58 16346 Netravati Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 17:48 17:50 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
60 12602 Chennai Mail 18:08 18:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
61 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 18:33 18:35 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:33 18:35 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
63 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:33 18:35 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
64 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:33 18:35 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
65 16335 Nagercoil Express 18:33 18:35 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
66 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:50 18:51 Daily Shoranur Calicut
67 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 19:06 19:07 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
68 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 19:42 19:43 Daily Trichur Calicut
69 16348 Trivandrum Express 19:46 19:48 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
70 16307 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
71 16313 Cannanore Express 20:03 20:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
72 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
73 12686 Chennai Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
74 12082 Jan Shatabdi 20:58 21:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
75 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 21:23 21:25 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
76 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
77 16603 Maveli Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
78 16627 West Coast Express 22:57 22:58 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
79 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
80 16338 Okha Express 23:23 23:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
81 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:23 23:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
82 16334 Veraval Express 23:23 23:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
83 12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:23 23:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
84 16312 Bikaner Express 23:23 23:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction

Near By Airports to Tirur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tirur Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (24.58 Km / 15.27 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tirur and Tirur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map