Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Tiruvalla (TRVL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aluva - Tiruvalla route. Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Tiruvalla Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tiruvalla and Aluva • TRVL - AWY Train Timings

Tiruvalla Aluva
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tiruvalla to Aluva

There are 23 Trains running between Aluva and Tiruvalla. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Tiruvalla Trains.

No Train Name Tiruvalla Aluva
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:47
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Aluva
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Tu Dep. : 01:10
Tiruvalla
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Aluva
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 10:32
Aluva
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:16
Tiruvalla
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 08:44
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 11:27
Aluva
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Aluva
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:22
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Aluva
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 13:23
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Aluva
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:52
Tiruvalla
Su Arr. : 17:32
Aluva
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 15:32
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 18:22
Aluva
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 19:43
Aluva
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 17:43
Tiruvalla
Sa Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 17:43
Tiruvalla
Th Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 17:43
Tiruvalla
Tu Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 17:43
Tiruvalla
Mo Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 18:20
Tiruvalla
Su Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Tiruvalla
Fr Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 19:03
Tiruvalla
Tu Arr. : 21:32
Aluva
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:03
Tiruvalla
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:32
Aluva
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:32
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Aluva
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:38
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Aluva
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 22:27
Tiruvalla
Sa Arr. : 00:42
Aluva
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 01:42
Aluva

View return trains from Aluva to Tiruvalla »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tiruvalla Aluva
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:28
Chengannur
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:05
Ernakulam Town
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 02:40
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Aluva
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 10:37
Chengannur
Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 10:37
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 14:42
Chengannur
Th Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:42
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:17
Ernakulam Town
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:48
Changanacherry
Daily Arr. : 18:14
Ettumanur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:38
Changanacherry
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Changanacherry
Daily Arr. : 21:36
Mulanturutti