Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Tiruvalla (TRVL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aluva - Tiruvalla route. Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Tiruvalla Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tiruvalla and Aluva • TRVL - AWY Train Timings

Tiruvalla Aluva
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Tiruvalla to Aluva

There are 22 Trains running between Aluva and Tiruvalla. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Tiruvalla Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger

No Train Name Tiruvalla Aluva
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 03:21
Aluva
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Aluva
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:15
Tiruvalla
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Aluva
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 12:14
Aluva
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 13:48
Aluva
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 16:07
Aluva
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:50
Tiruvalla
Su Arr. : 17:20
Aluva
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 15:22
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Aluva
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Aluva
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 17:32
Tiruvalla
Sa Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 17:32
Tiruvalla
Mo Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 17:32
Tiruvalla
Tu Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 17:32
Tiruvalla
Th Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 18:08
Tiruvalla
Su Arr. : 21:00
Aluva
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:08
Tiruvalla
Fr Arr. : 21:00
Aluva
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:12
Tiruvalla
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:29
Aluva
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 19:12
Tiruvalla
Tu Arr. : 21:29
Aluva
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:41
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Aluva
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Aluva
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Tiruvalla
Sa Arr. : 00:35
Aluva
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 01:46
Aluva

View return trains from Aluva to Tiruvalla »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tiruvalla Aluva
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:37
Tiruvalla
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:07
Trichur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 02:47
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 05:50
Aluva
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Kuruppanthara
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:23
Tiruvalla
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:36
Ettumanur
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Tiruvalla
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:44
Mulanturutti
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 10:49
Tiruvalla
Su & Th Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Town
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 10:37
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Town
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Tripunittura
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:31
Tiruvalla
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Ernakulam Junction
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 17:58
Trichur
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 14:50
Tiruvalla
Th Arr. : 17:57
Trichur
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Tiruvalla
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:07
Mulanturutti
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:17
Ernakulam Town
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:29
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Mulanturutti
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Mulanturutti
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:27
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Trichur
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Tiruvalla
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Piravam Road
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 22:21
Tiruvalla
Su Arr. : 00:15
Ernakulam Town