Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Tiruvalla (TRVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Aluva - Tiruvalla route.

There are 31 trains running between Aluva and Tiruvalla.

TRVL to AWY Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruvalla (TRVL) and Aluva (AWY)

Every day train departs from Tiruvalla to Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Tiruvalla Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 00:54
Tiruvalla
Daily 03:28
Aluva
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 02:22
Tiruvalla
Th 04:45
Aluva
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 03:30
Tiruvalla
We 06:03
Aluva
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 06:30
Tiruvalla
Daily 10:03
Aluva
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 07:10
Tiruvalla
Mo & Fr 09:44
Aluva
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 07:22
Tiruvalla
Sa 09:44
Aluva
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 07:47
Tiruvalla
Daily 10:53
Aluva
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 08:24
Tiruvalla
Mo & Th 11:03
Aluva
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 08:58
Tiruvalla
Daily 11:43
Aluva
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 09:39
Tiruvalla
Daily 12:30
Aluva
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:49
Tiruvalla
Daily 14:05
Aluva
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 13:36
Tiruvalla
Daily 16:13
Aluva
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 14:11
Tiruvalla
Tu 16:35
Aluva
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 14:36
Tiruvalla
Fr 17:00
Aluva
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 14:55
Tiruvalla
Su 17:38
Aluva
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:36
Tiruvalla
Daily 18:27
Aluva
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:08
Tiruvalla
Daily 19:43
Aluva
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 17:32
Tiruvalla
Tu & Th 20:15
Aluva
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:54
Tiruvalla
Sa 20:45
Aluva
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:54
Tiruvalla
Th 20:45
Aluva
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 17:54
Tiruvalla
Mo 20:45
Aluva
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 18:23
Tiruvalla
Su 20:55
Aluva
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 18:23
Tiruvalla
Tu 20:55
Aluva
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 18:23
Tiruvalla
Fr 20:55
Aluva
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 19:16
Tiruvalla
Tu 21:48
Aluva
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 19:16
Tiruvalla
Mo, We & Fr 21:48
Aluva
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 20:46
Tiruvalla
Fr 22:48
Aluva
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 20:53
Tiruvalla
Daily 00:30
Aluva
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:49
Tiruvalla
Daily 00:20
Aluva
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 22:36
Tiruvalla
Sa 00:55
Aluva
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:24
Tiruvalla
Daily 01:55
Aluva

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:31
Chengannur
Mo & Th 05:10
Ernakulam Town
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 02:42
Chengannur
Fr 05:46
Aluva
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 10:40
Chengannur
Fr 12:55
Ernakulam Town
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:40
Chengannur
Su & Th 12:55
Ernakulam Town
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 14:44
Chengannur
Th 17:00
Ernakulam Town
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 14:44
Chengannur
Fr 17:00
Ernakulam Town
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:35
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 18:35
Ernakulam Town
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 20:01
Changanacherry
Daily 21:45
Ernakulam Town
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 20:35
Changanacherry
Daily 22:55
Ernakulam Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 22:25
Chengannur
Su 00:35
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Tiruvalla Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.