You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruvallur

Tiruvallur Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Tiruvallur Railway Station

Find information about Tiruvallur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruvallur by train, get complete information about Tiruvallur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruvallur, distance to Tiruvallur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruvallur. Route Map of trains to Tiruvallur along with Tiruvallur station location map.

Trains to Tiruvallur Station - List of Tiruvallur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruvallur, Trains from Tiruvallur and Trains passing through the Tiruvallur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruvallur Station and other information like Tiruvallur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11027 Chennai Mail 02:49 02:50 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
2 16670 Yercaud Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:09 04:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
4 12602 Chennai Mail 04:28 04:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
6 16221 Chennai Express 05:54 05:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
7 16057 Sapthagiri Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
8 16090 Yelagiri Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
9 16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
10 16054 Madras Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
11 12610 Chennai Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
12 56001 Chennai - Arakkonam Passenger 13:59 14:00 Daily Chennai Central Arakkonam Junction
13 12609 Bangalore Express 14:09 14:10 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
14 16053 Tirupathi Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
15 16203 Tirupathy Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
16 16089 Yelagiri Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
17 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
18 16058 Saptagiri Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
19 13352 Dhanbad Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
20 12601 Mangalore Mail 20:49 20:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
21 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
22 16222 Mysore Express 22:04 22:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
23 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Passenger 22:44 22:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Chennai Central
24 16669 Yercaud Express 23:19 23:20 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
25 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai

Near By Airports to Tiruvallur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruvallur Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (31.02 Km / 19.28 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruvallur and Tiruvallur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map