Find information about Tiruvallur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tiruvallur by train, get complete information about Tiruvallur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruvallur, distance to Tiruvallur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruvallur. Route Map of trains to Tiruvallur along with Tiruvallur station location map.

Trains to Tiruvallur Station - List of Tiruvallur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruvallur, Trains from Tiruvallur and Trains passing through the Tiruvallur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruvallur Station and other information like Tiruvallur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
2 11027 Chennai Mail 02:48 02:50 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
3 22650 Yercaud Express 02:54 02:55 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
4 12602 Chennai Mail 04:28 04:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
6 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 06:50 06:51 Daily Arakkonam Junction Chennai Beach
7 16057 Sapthagiri Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
8 66022 Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU 07:54 07:55 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
9 16090 Yelagiri Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
10 66015 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 08:22 08:23 Daily Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati
11 66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 08:22 08:23 Daily Vellore Cantonment Chennai Beach
12 16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
13 66047 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 10:36 10:37 Daily Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati
14 16054 Madras Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
15 12610 Chennai Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
16 56001 Chennai - Arakkonam Passenger 13:59 14:00 Daily Chennai Central Arakkonam Junction
17 12609 Bangalore Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
18 16053 Tirupathi Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
19 66048 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 15:44 15:45 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
20 66011 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 16:59 17:00 Daily Chennai Moore Market Complex Arakkonam Junction
21 16203 Tirupathy Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Tirupati
22 16089 Yelagiri Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
23 66014 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 18:49 18:50 Daily Tirupati Chennai Moore Market Complex
24 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 18:54 18:55 Daily Chennai Beach Vellore Cantonment
25 66021 Chennai Moore Market - Tirupati MEMU 19:57 19:58 Daily Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati
26 16058 Saptagiri Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Tirupati Chennai Central
27 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
28 13352 Dhanbad Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
29 12601 Mangalore Mail 20:53 20:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
30 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
31 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Passenger 22:48 22:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction Chennai Central
32 22649 Yercaud Express 23:19 23:20 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
33 11028 Mumbai Mail 23:28 23:30 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
34 66009 Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 23:53 23:54 Daily Chennai Moore Market Complex Arakkonam Junction

Near By Airports to Tiruvallur Railway Station

Closest airport to Tiruvallur Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (31.02 Km / 19.28 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruvallur and Tiruvallur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map