List of all trains passing through Tiruvannamalai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tiruvannamalai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tiruvannamalai etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17413
01:39
01:40 Su Su
Tirupati
Pondicherry
11005
04:28
04:30 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
16780
04:33
04:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
56882
06:25
06:30 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
56881
07:10
07:15 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
56883
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
17414
10:34
10:35 Su Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
17408
11:18
11:20 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
22604
12:48
12:49 Tu & We Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606
12:48
12:49 Sa Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
17407
15:10
15:12 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
16779
17:53
17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
56884
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
56885
18:35
18:40 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
22603
19:24
19:25 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605
19:24
19:25 Tu Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
56886
20:03
20:05 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
11006
22:38
22:40 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)

Nearest Airports to Tiruvannamalai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruvannamalai and Tiruvannamalai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (82.33 Km / 51.15 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (85.04 Km / 52.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruvannamalai by train, get complete information about Tiruvannamalai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruvannamalai, distance to Tiruvannamalai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruvannamalai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Tiruvannamalai Station Location Map