Find information about Trichur Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
2 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
3 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:20 00:23 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:41 00:43 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:42 00:43 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
8 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
9 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
12 12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:18 01:20 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 11097 Poorna Express 01:17 01:20 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:30 01:33 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
15 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:31 01:33 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 16629 Malabar Express 01:32 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
17 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
19 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:37 02:40 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
20 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
21 16347 Mangalore Express 02:54 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
22 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:42 03:45 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
23 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
24 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
25 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
27 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
28 16343 Amritha Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
29 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:51 04:54 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
30 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:15 05:18 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
31 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
32 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
33 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:10 06:13 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
37 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:15 06:16 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
38 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
39 22639 Alleppey Express 06:43 06:46 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
40 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:54 06:57 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
41 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:09 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
42 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
43 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
44 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
45 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:47 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
46 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
47 16305 Cannanore Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
48 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
49 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:25 08:27 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
50 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:33 08:36 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 09:02 09:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
52 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
53 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:05 09:08 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
54 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:05 09:08 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
55 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:05 09:08 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:05 09:08 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
57 16606 Ernad Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
58 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:35 09:37 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
59 16308 Alleppey Express 09:35 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
60 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
61 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
62 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:52 09:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
63 12678 Bangalore Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
64 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
65 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 10:45 10:47 Th Kollam Junction Tirupati
66 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 10:45 10:47 Tu Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
67 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
68 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
69 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:47 10:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
70 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:47 10:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
71 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
72 16345 Netravati Express 11:18 11:21 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
73 16302 Venad Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
74 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:44 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
75 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
76 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:42 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
77 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
78 17230 Sabari Express 11:45 11:48 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
79 16649 Parasuram Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
80 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:20 12:23 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
81 16650 Parasuram Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
82 16318 Himsagar Express 12:35 12:38 Th Kanyakumari
83 17229 Sabari Express 13:00 13:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
84 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
85 12660 Gurudev Express 13:50 13:53 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
86 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 13:54 13:57 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 22659 Dehradun Express 13:55 13:57 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
88 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:02 14:05 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
89 12483 Amritsar Express 14:02 14:05 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
90 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 14:07 14:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
91 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:13 14:15 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
92 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:13 14:15 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:25 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
95 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:28 14:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
96 16605 Ernad Express 14:44 14:47 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
97 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:52 14:55 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
98 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
99 16301 Venad Express 15:04 15:07 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
100 16346 Netravati Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
102 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:42 15:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
103 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:42 15:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
104 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:54 15:56 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
105 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:04 16:07 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
106 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:05 16:07 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
107 12625 Kerala Express 17:00 17:03 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
108 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:04 17:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
109 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
110 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
111 16313 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
112 16307 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
113 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 17:55 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
114 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 17:58 18:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
115 12778 Hubli Express 17:57 18:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
116 12515 Guwahati Express 18:02 18:05 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
117 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
118 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
119 22643 Patna Express 18:22 18:25 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
120 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:29 18:32 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
121 22640 Chennai Express 18:50 18:53 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
122 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
123 16525 Bangalore Express 19:05 19:08 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
124 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:10 19:12 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
125 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 19:30 19:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
126 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:48 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
127 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:45 19:48 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
128 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:00 20:03 Th Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
129 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
130 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
131 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
132 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:35 20:38 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
133 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:35 20:38 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
134 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:36 20:38 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
135 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:35 20:38 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
136 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:35 20:38 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
137 12624 Chennai Mail 20:42 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
138 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:42 20:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
139 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:17 21:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
140 16334 Veraval Express 21:17 21:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
141 16338 Okha Express 21:17 21:20 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
142 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:17 21:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
143 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:17 21:20 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
144 16312 Bikaner Express 21:17 21:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
145 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:19 21:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
146 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:28 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
147 16331 Trivandram Express 21:28 21:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
148 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:37 21:40 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
149 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
150 16316 Bangalore Express 21:52 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
151 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:00 22:05 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
152 16317 Himsagar Express 22:02 22:05 Fr Kanyakumari
153 12659 Gurudev Express 22:02 22:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
154 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
155 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
156 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
157 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:00 23:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
158 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
159 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:28 23:30 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
160 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:32 23:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
161 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:48 23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.72 Km / 28.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map