List of all trains passing through Trichur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Trichur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Trichur etc...

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 00:02
00:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16344 Amritha Express 00:17
00:20 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
11098 Poorna Express 00:37
00:40 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 00:35
00:40 Mo
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:37
00:40 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express 00:42
00:45 Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 00:42
00:45 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16603 Maveli Express 00:52
00:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16604 Maveli Express 01:00
01:03 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
15906 Vivek Express 01:07
01:10 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 01:07
01:10 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 01:20
01:23 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
16629 Malabar Express 01:20
01:23 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:30
01:32 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:30
01:32 We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22878 Puri Digha Express 01:37
01:40 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42
01:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 02:00
02:03 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 02:00
02:03 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16630 Malabar Express 02:03
02:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 02:06
02:08 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 02:28
02:30 Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
16347 Mangalore Express 02:50
02:53 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:50
02:53 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16315 Kochuveli Express 02:57
03:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16341 Trivandrum Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57
04:00 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57
04:00 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:13
04:15 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:13
04:15 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 04:13
04:15 Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 04:17
04:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:37
04:40 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 05:00
05:03 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:10
05:12 Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 05:18
05:20 Fr
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 05:18
05:20 We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:17
05:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 05:18
05:20 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 05:38
05:41 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:49
05:52 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 00:00
05:55 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
11097 Poorna Express 05:57
06:00 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:20
06:22 Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:20
06:23 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:20
06:23 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:20
06:23 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:20
06:23 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:30
06:33 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:35
06:37 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 06:55
07:00 Su & Th
Kollam Junction
Nizamabad
22639 Alleppey Express 06:57
07:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08
07:10 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:27
07:30 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:27
07:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 07:42
07:45 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:55
07:58 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:58
08:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16305 Cannanore Express 08:07
08:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 08:15
08:20 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:20
08:22 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 08:30
08:33 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:40
08:43 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:02
09:05 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:12
09:15 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:12
09:15 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:12
09:15 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:12
09:15 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 09:18
09:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Nilambur Road
16606 Ernad Express 09:30
09:33 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 09:33
09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16314 Ernakulam Express 09:33
09:35 Th & Sa
Cannanore
Alappuzha
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:50
09:53 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 09:50
09:53 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:50
09:53 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 10:05
10:07 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 10:20
10:22 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:40
10:42 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00
10:55 Daily
Trichur
Guruvayur
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:57
11:00 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:57
11:00 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:57
11:00 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:57
11:00 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16791 Palaruvi Express 11:07
11:10 Daily
Punalur
Palghat
16345 Netravati Express 11:22
11:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:37
11:40 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:37
11:40 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:37
11:40 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
16302 Venad Express 11:57
12:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
17230 Sabari Express 11:57
12:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
22648 Korba Express 12:07
12:10 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16649 Parasuram Express 12:20
12:22 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:30
12:33 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:30
12:33 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 12:42
12:45 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16650 Parasuram Express 12:55
12:58 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
17229 Sabari Express 13:22
13:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:28
13:30 Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 13:50
13:53 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:05
14:08 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 14:05
14:08 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:05
14:08 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:05
14:08 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:05
14:08 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12483 Amritsar Express 14:05
14:08 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:17
14:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:25
14:28 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:25
14:28 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express 14:35
14:37 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 14:48
14:50 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
16301 Venad Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
10216 Madgaon Express 15:07
15:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 15:22
15:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12677 Ernakulam Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 15:40
15:43 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:48
15:50 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 16:00
16:03 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 16:07
16:10 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 16:07
16:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 16:07
16:10 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:22
16:25 Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:22
16:25 Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 16:30
16:35 We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:05
17:08 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 17:10
17:12 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express 17:15
17:18 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 17:24
17:27 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16792 Palaruvi Express 17:30
17:33 Daily
Palghat
Punalur
56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Trichur
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express 17:50
17:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16313 Cannanore Express 17:50
17:53 Th & Sa
Alappuzha
Cannanore
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 17:55
18:00 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:59
18:01 Daily
Nilambur Road
Ernakulam Junction
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 18:05
18:07 Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 18:10
18:13 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12778 Hubli Express 18:10
18:13 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:10
18:13 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:10
18:13 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 18:25
18:28 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22643 Patna Express 18:25
18:28 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16306 Ernakulam Express 18:33
18:35 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00
18:55 Daily
Trichur
Guruvayur
22640 Chennai Express 19:00
19:03 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33
19:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:50
19:52 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:50
19:53 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:50
19:53 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 19:57
20:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:07
20:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special 20:08
20:10 Su
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:07
20:10 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:07
20:10 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 20:14
20:17 Mo
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12624 Chennai Mail 20:40
20:43 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:48
20:51 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:48
20:51 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:48
20:51 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 20:48
20:51 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:48
20:51 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:57
21:00 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:28
21:30 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:30
21:32 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:35
21:37 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 21:35
21:37 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16312 Bikaner Express 21:45
21:48 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 21:45
21:48 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16338 Okha Express 21:45
21:48 We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:45
21:48 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:45
21:48 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 21:50
21:52 Tu & Th
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 21:50
21:52 We
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:50
21:53 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16336 Gandhidham Express 21:55
21:58 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16317 Himsagar Express 21:55
21:58 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 21:55
21:58 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16348 Trivandrum Express 22:00
22:03 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16316 Bangalore Express 22:07
22:10 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 22:35
22:38 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:40
22:43 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 22:40
22:43 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:10
23:13 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16342 Guruvayur Express 23:20
23:23 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:27
23:30 Su
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:27
23:30 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 23:41
23:43 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 23:55
23:58 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (74.45 Km / 46.26 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Trichur Station Location Map