List of all trains passing through Trichur Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Trichur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Trichur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16344
00:07
00:10 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Trivandrum Central
16359
00:10
00:13 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12697
00:37
00:40 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777
00:37
00:40 Th Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
11098
00:40
00:43 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16603
00:42
00:45 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16604
00:50
00:53 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
56366
00:58
01:00 Daily Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
16561
01:07
01:10 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906
01:07
01:10 We We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
16629
01:27
01:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22207
01:31
01:32 We & Sa We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
07116
01:30
01:35 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
22878
01:37
01:40 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
18568
01:37
01:40 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12698
01:37
01:40 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12695
01:42
01:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22208
01:52
01:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16630
02:00
02:03 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12978
02:28
02:30 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12432
02:28
02:30 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16347
02:42
02:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16381
02:50
02:53 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16315
02:57
03:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16341
03:38
03:40 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
12644
03:57
04:00 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646
03:57
04:00 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22877
03:57
04:00 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16343
04:02
04:05 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Palakkad Town
22608
04:10
04:13 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12684
04:10
04:13 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16187
04:27
04:30 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
16127
04:45
04:48 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
56361
05:04
05:05 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Ernakulam Junction
12623
05:17
05:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16526
05:47
05:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
56603
00:00
05:55 Daily Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
11097
05:57
06:00 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22653
06:07
06:10 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655
06:07
06:10 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149
06:07
06:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114
06:07
06:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56365
06:13
06:15 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
22639
06:37
06:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
15905
06:37
06:40 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12257
06:48
06:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56371
07:08
07:10 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
22654
07:22
07:25 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656
07:22
07:25 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12626
07:37
07:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
56370
07:54
07:55 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
16305
08:05
08:07 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
06547
08:15
08:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06042
08:15
08:20 Tu Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
13352
08:17
08:20 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12081
08:23
08:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
06033
08:52
08:55 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Ernakulam Junction
56362
08:58
09:00 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Nilambur Road
06005
09:02
09:05 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
10215
09:02
09:05 Mo Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
18567
09:02
09:05 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837
09:13
09:15 We We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
16606
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16308
09:32
09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16314
09:32
09:35 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
22620
09:37
09:40 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332
09:37
09:40 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12618
09:40
09:42 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22816
10:00
10:03 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
66611
10:03
10:04 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
12678
10:20
10:23 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12076
10:38
10:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
12521
10:52
10:55 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645
10:52
10:55 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647
10:52
10:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
16791
10:53
10:55 Daily Daily
Punalur
Palghat
12511
10:52
10:55 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
56374
00:00
10:55 Daily Daily
Trichur
Guruvayur
19262
11:17
11:20 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
11:18
11:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
11:17
11:20 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660
11:23
11:25 We We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16302
11:23
11:26 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
12512
11:42
11:45 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
11:42
11:45 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646
11:44
11:45 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648
11:42
11:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
17230
11:52
11:55 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649
12:12
12:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
19332
12:22
12:25 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578
12:23
12:25 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16650
12:30
12:33 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16318
12:37
12:40 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16345
12:52
12:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
17229
13:20
13:23 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
56375
13:23
13:25 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Ernakulam Junction
12660
13:47
13:50 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
22659
13:56
13:58 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217
13:55
13:58 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483
13:55
13:58 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12202
14:00
14:03 Su & Th Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22642
14:22
14:25 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
14:22
14:25 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12617
14:26
14:28 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16605
14:32
14:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
10216
14:57
15:00 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16301
15:03
15:05 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
16382
15:07
15:10 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12677
15:17
15:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16346
15:17
15:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12075
15:33
15:35 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
19261
15:42
15:45 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331
15:42
15:45 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577
15:42
15:45 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
13351
15:42
15:45 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12516
16:07
16:10 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12508
16:07
16:10 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12201
16:18
16:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113
16:18
16:20 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
06548
16:30
16:35 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66612
16:34
16:36 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
12625
16:55
16:58 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16792
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Palghat
Punalur
56663
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Trichur
Calicut
16307
17:40
17:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16313
17:40
17:43 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
56363
17:49
17:50 Daily Daily
Nilambur Road
Ernakulam Junction
22607
18:07
18:10 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12683
18:07
18:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16562
18:07
18:10 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12778
18:07
18:10 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12515
18:17
18:20 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22643
18:17
18:20 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16306
18:32
18:35 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
22640
18:40
18:43 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
56044
00:00
18:55 Daily Daily
Trichur
Guruvayur
12082
19:25
19:27 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
56364
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Shoranur
16525
19:37
19:40 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
06034
19:37
19:40 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Egmore
22619
19:42
19:45 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815
19:42
19:45 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22633
20:00
20:03 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643
20:07
20:10 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645
20:07
20:10 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06006
20:07
20:10 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
22150
20:27
20:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12624
20:30
20:33 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56376
21:09
21:10 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Guruvayur
19259
21:17
21:20 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977
21:17
21:20 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312
21:17
21:20 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334
21:17
21:20 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336
21:17
21:20 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338
21:17
21:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
07115
21:28
21:30 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331
21:27
21:30 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16360
21:27
21:30 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06041
21:37
21:40 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
16128
21:47
21:50 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16316
21:50
21:53 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
16348
21:57
22:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22641
22:17
22:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16317
22:17
22:20 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659
22:17
22:20 Su Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12507
22:17
22:20 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12258
22:17
22:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12696
22:47
22:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16342
23:03
23:06 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
22634
23:17
23:20 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16333
23:27
23:30 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335
23:33
23:35 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337
23:33
23:35 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260
23:33
23:35 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311
23:37
23:40 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12431
23:47
23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16188
23:52
23:55 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal

Nearest Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (74.45 Km / 46.26 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Trichur Station Location Map