You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Trichur

Trichur Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Trichur Railway Station

Find information about Trichur Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:20 00:23 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
3 11098 Poorna Express 00:38 00:41 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
4 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:40 00:43 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:40 00:43 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:42 00:43 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
7 16604 Maveli Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
8 16603 Maveli Express 00:45 00:48 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
9 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 01:07 01:10 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 01:07 01:10 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
11 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:07 01:10 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
12 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:10 01:13 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 15906 Vivek Express 01:10 01:13 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
14 16629 Malabar Express 01:32 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
15 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:32 01:35 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
16 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 01:47 01:50 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 01:57 02:02 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
19 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 01:57 02:02 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
20 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
21 11097 Poorna Express 02:21 02:24 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
22 12978 Maru Sagar Express 02:21 02:24 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
24 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:53 02:56 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 16347 Mangalore Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
26 16321 Trivandrum Express 03:02 03:05 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
27 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 03:30 03:35 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:59 04:00 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
29 12644 Swarna Jayanti 04:01 04:03 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
30 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:00 04:03 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
31 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 04:00 04:03 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
32 16865 Ernakulam Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
33 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:17 04:20 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
34 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:17 04:20 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 16343 Amritha Express 04:22 04:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
36 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:22 04:25 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
37 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:56 04:59 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
38 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 05:00 05:05 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
39 56607 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger 05:17 05:18 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
40 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:18 05:21 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
41 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
42 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
43 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:10 06:13 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
44 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 06:25 06:28 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:31 06:32 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
46 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
47 16041 Alleppey Express 06:50 06:53 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
48 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:54 06:57 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
49 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 06:55 07:00 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
50 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:13 07:14 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
51 12626 Kerala Express 07:40 07:43 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
52 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:48 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
53 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:52 07:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
54 16305 Cannanore Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
55 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
56 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 08:22 08:25 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
57 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:30 08:32 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
58 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:38 08:41 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
59 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:10 09:13 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
60 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:10 09:13 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
61 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:10 09:13 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:10 09:13 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
63 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 09:16 09:18 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
64 16606 Ernad Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
65 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 09:17 09:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
66 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
67 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
68 16308 Alleppey Express 09:40 09:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
69 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:40 09:42 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
70 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:52 09:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
71 12678 Bangalore Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
72 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
73 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 10:45 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
74 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 10:50 10:55 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
75 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 10:50 10:55 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
76 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 11:00 11:03 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
77 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 11:00 11:03 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
78 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 11:17 11:20 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
79 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 11:17 11:20 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
80 16345 Netravati Express 11:25 11:27 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
81 16302 Venad Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
82 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:43 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
83 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
84 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 11:47 11:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
85 16328 Korba Express 11:47 11:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
86 17230 Sabari Express 11:50 11:53 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
87 16649 Parasuram Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
88 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 12:17 12:20 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
89 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:25 12:28 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
90 16650 Parasuram Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
91 16318 Himsagar Express 12:39 12:41 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
92 17229 Sabari Express 13:00 13:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
93 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:29 13:30 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
94 12660 Gurudev Express 13:53 13:56 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
95 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:02 14:05 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
96 12483 Amritsar Express 14:02 14:05 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
97 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:02 14:05 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 12287 Dehradun Express 14:02 14:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
99 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:17 14:20 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
100 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 14:17 14:20 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
101 12997 Hapa Express 14:17 14:20 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
102 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:25 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
103 16605 Ernad Express 14:44 14:47 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
104 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:57 14:58 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
105 16301 Venad Express 15:04 15:05 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
106 10216 Madgaon Express 15:04 15:07 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
107 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 15:12 15:15 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
108 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:12 15:15 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
109 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:22 15:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
110 16346 Netravati Express 15:22 15:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
111 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:42 15:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
112 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:42 15:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
113 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:54 15:56 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
114 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 16:07 16:10 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
115 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:09 16:12 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
116 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:09 16:12 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
117 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 16:12 16:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
118 12625 Kerala Express 17:00 17:03 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
119 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:10 17:12 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
120 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:15 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
121 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 17:10 17:15 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
122 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 17:10 17:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
123 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
124 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
125 16313 Cannanore Express 17:47 17:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
126 16307 Cannanore Express 17:47 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
127 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 18:00 18:03 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
128 12778 Hubli Express 18:00 18:03 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
129 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
130 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
131 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 18:10 18:15 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
132 12515 Guwahati Express 18:18 18:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
133 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 18:25 18:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
134 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:29 18:32 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
135 16309 Patna Express 18:32 18:35 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
136 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
137 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:00 19:02 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
138 16042 Chennai Express 19:00 19:03 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
139 16525 Bangalore Express 19:01 19:03 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
140 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:50 19:53 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
141 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:50 19:53 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
142 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
143 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
144 56608 Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
145 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:15 20:20 Th Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
146 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:41 20:43 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
147 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:41 20:43 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
148 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:41 20:43 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
149 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:41 20:43 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
150 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:41 20:43 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
151 12624 Chennai Mail 20:42 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
152 16334 Veraval Express 21:19 21:22 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
153 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:19 21:22 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
154 16338 Okha Express 21:19 21:22 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
155 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:19 21:22 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
156 16312 Bikaner Express 21:19 21:22 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
157 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:19 21:22 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
158 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:32 21:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
159 16331 Trivandram Express 21:32 21:35 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
160 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
161 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:40 21:43 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
162 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:49 21:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
163 16316 Bangalore Express 21:55 21:58 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
164 16322 Bangalore Express 21:55 21:58 We Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
165 12659 Gurudev Express 22:05 22:08 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
166 16317 Himsagar Express 22:05 22:08 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
167 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:05 22:10 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
168 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 22:05 22:10 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
169 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 22:15 22:18 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
170 16323 Shalimar Express 22:15 22:18 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
171 12507 Guwahati Express 22:18 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
172 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:42 22:45 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
173 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:00 23:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
174 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
175 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 23:05 23:10 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
176 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:32 23:34 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
177 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:32 23:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
178 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:48 23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
179 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 23:55 23:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.72 Km / 28.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map