Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:10 00:13 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
3 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 11098 Poorna Express 00:40 00:43 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
6 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
7 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
8 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:58 01:00 Daily Edamann Guruvayur
9 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 16629 Malabar Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
12 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:31 01:32 We & Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
13 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
14 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:37 01:40 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
15 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:37 01:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 22878 Puri Digha Express 01:37 01:40 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
17 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 01:52 01:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
19 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
20 12978 Maru Sagar Express 02:28 02:30 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 02:28 02:30 Tu, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
22 16347 Mangalore Express 02:42 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
23 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Kanyakumari
24 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:57 03:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
26 22877 Digha Puri Express 03:57 04:00 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
27 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
28 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
29 16343 Amritha Express 04:02 04:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
30 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
32 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
33 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:45 04:48 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
34 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:04 05:05 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
35 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:17 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
36 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:47 05:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
37 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 00:00 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
38 11097 Poorna Express 05:57 06:00 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
41 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:13 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Edamann
44 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
45 22639 Alleppey Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
46 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:48 06:50 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
48 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
49 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
50 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
51 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
52 16305 Cannanore Express 08:05 08:07 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
53 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
54 06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Tu Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction
55 06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 08:15 08:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
57 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 08:52 08:55 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
58 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
59 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 09:02 09:05 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
60 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
61 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
62 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
63 16606 Ernad Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
64 16308 Alleppey Express 09:32 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
65 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:32 09:35 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
66 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
67 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central
68 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:40 09:42 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
69 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:00 10:03 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
70 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 10:03 10:04 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palghat Ernakulam Junction
71 12678 Bangalore Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
72 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
73 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
74 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
75 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
76 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:52 10:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
77 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:52 10:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
78 16791 Palaruvi Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Punalur Palghat
79 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 11:17 11:20 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
80 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 11:18 11:20 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
81 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 11:17 11:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
82 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:23 11:25 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
83 16302 Venad Express 11:23 11:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
84 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
85 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
86 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:44 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
87 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
88 17230 Sabari Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
89 16649 Parasuram Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
90 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:22 12:25 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:23 12:25 Su & Mo Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
92 16650 Parasuram Express 12:30 12:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
93 16318 Himsagar Express 12:37 12:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
94 16345 Netravati Express 12:52 12:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
95 17229 Sabari Express 13:20 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
96 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:23 13:25 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
97 12660 Gurudev Express 13:47 13:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
98 12483 Amritsar Express 13:55 13:58 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
99 22659 Dehradun Express 13:56 13:58 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
100 12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:55 13:58 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
101 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:00 14:03 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:22 14:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
103 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:22 14:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
104 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:26 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
105 16605 Ernad Express 14:32 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
106 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
107 16301 Venad Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
108 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Kanyakumari
109 16346 Netravati Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
110 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
111 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:33 15:35 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
112 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:42 15:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
113 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:42 15:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
114 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:42 15:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
115 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:42 15:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
116 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:07 16:10 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
117 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:07 16:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
118 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:18 16:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
119 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:18 16:20 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
120 06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 16:30 16:35 We Ernakulam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
121 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:34 16:36 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Palghat
122 12625 Kerala Express 16:55 16:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
123 16792 Palaruvi Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Palghat Punalur
124 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
125 16307 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
126 16313 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
127 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
128 12778 Hubli Express 18:07 18:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
129 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
130 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
131 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
132 12515 Guwahati Express 18:17 18:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
133 22643 Patna Express 18:17 18:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
134 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
135 22640 Chennai Express 18:40 18:43 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
136 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
137 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:25 19:27 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
138 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
139 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 19:37 19:40 Tu Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
140 16525 Bangalore Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
141 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:42 19:45 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
142 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
143 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
144 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 20:07 20:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
145 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
146 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
147 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:27 20:30 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
148 12624 Chennai Mail 20:30 20:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
149 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
150 16338 Okha Express 21:17 21:20 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
151 16312 Bikaner Express 21:17 21:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
152 16334 Veraval Express 21:17 21:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
153 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:17 21:20 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
154 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:17 21:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
155 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:17 21:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
156 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:27 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
157 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:28 21:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
158 16331 Trivandram Express 21:27 21:30 Tu Trivandrum Central
159 06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 21:37 21:40 Su Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi
160 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
161 16316 Bangalore Express 21:50 21:53 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
162 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
163 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
164 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
165 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
166 16317 Himsagar Express 22:17 22:20 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
167 12659 Gurudev Express 22:17 22:20 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
168 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
169 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:03 23:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
170 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:17 23:20 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
171 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:27 23:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
172 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:33 23:35 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
173 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:33 23:35 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
174 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 23:33 23:35 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
175 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:37 23:40 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
176 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:47 23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
177 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:52 23:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map