Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:10 00:13 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
3 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
4 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:47 00:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special 00:45 00:50 Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
8 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
9 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:58 01:00 Daily Edamann Guruvayur
10 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
11 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 01:17 01:20 We Gandhidham BG Tirunelveli Junction
13 12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:17 01:20 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 16629 Malabar Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
15 06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 01:31 01:32 Fr Chennai Central Kollam Junction
16 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:31 01:32 We & Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
18 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:37 01:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:37 01:40 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
20 22878 Puri Digha Express 01:37 01:40 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
21 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
22 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 01:52 01:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
23 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
24 16347 Mangalore Express 02:42 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
25 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
26 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:57 03:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
27 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
28 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
29 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
30 22877 Digha Puri Express 03:57 04:00 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 16343 Amritha Express 04:02 04:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
32 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
34 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
35 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 04:37 04:40 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:45 04:48 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
37 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:04 05:05 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
38 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:17 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
39 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:47 05:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
40 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 00:00 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
41 11097 Poorna Express 05:57 06:00 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:13 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Edamann
43 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
47 22639 Alleppey Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
48 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
49 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:48 06:50 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
51 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
52 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
53 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
54 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:47 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
55 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
56 16305 Cannanore Express 08:05 08:07 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
57 06036 Rameswaram Ernakulam Special Fare Special 08:18 08:20 Tu Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction
58 06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 08:15 08:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Ernakulam Junction
59 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
60 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
61 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:37 08:40 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 08:52 08:55 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
63 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
64 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 09:02 09:05 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
65 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
67 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 09:02 09:05 Tu Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
69 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
70 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
71 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
72 16606 Ernad Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
73 16308 Alleppey Express 09:32 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
74 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:32 09:35 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
75 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
76 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
77 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:00 10:03 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
78 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 10:03 10:04 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palghat Ernakulam Junction
79 12678 Bangalore Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
80 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
81 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
82 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
83 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:52 10:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
84 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:52 10:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
85 16791 Palaruvi Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Punalur Palghat
86 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
87 06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 11:13 11:15 Th Mysore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
88 16345 Netravati Express 11:22 11:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
89 16302 Venad Express 11:23 11:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
90 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
91 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
92 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:44 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
93 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
94 17230 Sabari Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
95 16649 Parasuram Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
96 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:27 12:30 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
97 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:27 12:30 Su & Mo Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
98 16650 Parasuram Express 12:30 12:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
99 16318 Himsagar Express 12:37 12:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
100 17229 Sabari Express 13:20 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
101 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:23 13:25 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
102 12660 Gurudev Express 13:47 13:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
103 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:00 14:03 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
104 22659 Dehradun Express 14:00 14:03 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
105 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:00 14:03 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
106 12483 Amritsar Express 14:00 14:03 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
107 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:02 14:05 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
108 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:02 14:05 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
109 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:22 14:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
110 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:22 14:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
111 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:26 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
112 16605 Ernad Express 14:32 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
113 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
114 16301 Venad Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
115 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
116 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
117 16346 Netravati Express 15:25 15:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
118 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:33 15:35 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
119 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:42 15:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
120 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:50 15:53 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
121 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:50 15:53 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
122 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:50 15:53 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
123 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:07 16:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
124 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:07 16:10 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
125 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 16:17 16:20 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
126 06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 16:30 16:35 We Ernakulam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
127 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:34 16:36 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Palghat
128 12625 Kerala Express 16:55 16:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
129 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:02 17:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
130 06038 Kollam Junction Chennai Special Fare Special 17:27 17:30 Fr Kollam Junction Chennai Central
131 16792 Palaruvi Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Palghat Punalur
132 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
133 16307 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
134 16313 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
135 01065 Mumbai CST Ernakulam Specialfare Special 17:40 17:45 We Mumbai Ernakulam Junction
136 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
137 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 18:00 18:05 Fr Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
138 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
139 12778 Hubli Express 18:07 18:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
140 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
141 06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 18:07 18:10 Tu Ernakulam Junction Mysore City Junction
142 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
143 12515 Guwahati Express 18:17 18:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
144 22643 Patna Express 18:17 18:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
145 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
146 22640 Chennai Express 18:40 18:43 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
147 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
148 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:25 19:27 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
149 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
150 16525 Bangalore Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
151 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:42 19:45 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
152 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
153 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:07 20:09 Tu Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
154 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
155 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 20:07 20:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
156 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
157 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
158 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 20:07 20:10 Th Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
159 12624 Chennai Mail 20:30 20:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
160 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
161 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
162 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:47 20:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
163 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:47 20:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
164 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:47 20:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
165 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:57 21:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
166 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
167 16312 Bikaner Express 21:22 21:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
168 16334 Veraval Express 21:22 21:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
169 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:22 21:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
170 16338 Okha Express 21:22 21:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
171 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:22 21:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
172 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:22 21:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
173 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:27 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
174 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:28 21:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
175 16331 Trivandram Express 21:27 21:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
176 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
177 16316 Bangalore Express 21:50 21:53 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
178 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
179 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
180 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
181 16317 Himsagar Express 22:17 22:20 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
182 12659 Gurudev Express 22:17 22:20 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
183 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
184 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
185 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:03 23:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
186 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:23 23:25 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
187 06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:27 23:30 Su Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
188 06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 23:41 23:43 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
189 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:45 23:47 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
190 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:52 23:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map