Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
3 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:20 00:23 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:41 00:43 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:42 00:43 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
8 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
9 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
10 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
11 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:20 01:23 We & Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
13 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:30 01:33 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
14 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:31 01:33 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15 16629 Malabar Express 01:32 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
16 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
18 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 02:02 02:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
19 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 02:20 02:25 Sa Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
20 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:37 02:40 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
21 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 02:40 02:42 Tu, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
22 12978 Maru Sagar Express 02:40 02:42 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 16347 Mangalore Express 02:54 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
25 06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 03:07 03:10 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Mangalore Junction
26 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:42 03:45 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
27 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 03:57 04:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
29 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
30 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
32 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
33 16343 Amritha Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
34 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 04:37 04:40 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:51 04:54 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
36 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:07 05:09 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
37 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:15 05:18 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
38 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
39 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
40 11097 Poorna Express 05:58 06:00 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
41 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
42 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
43 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:15 06:16 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
46 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
47 22639 Alleppey Express 06:43 06:46 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
48 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:53 06:55 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
49 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:09 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
50 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
51 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
52 16305 Cannanore Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
53 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
54 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
55 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:25 08:27 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
56 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 09:02 09:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
57 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
58 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
59 16606 Ernad Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
60 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:17 09:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
61 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
62 16308 Alleppey Express 09:35 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
63 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:35 09:37 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
64 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
65 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
66 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:40 09:42 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
67 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:52 09:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
68 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 09:57 09:58 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palghat Ernakulam Junction
69 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 09:58 10:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
70 12678 Bangalore Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
71 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
72 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
73 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
74 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:47 10:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
75 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:47 10:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
76 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
77 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 11:17 11:20 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 11:18 11:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
79 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 11:17 11:20 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
80 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
81 16302 Venad Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
82 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
83 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:44 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
84 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:42 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
85 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
86 17230 Sabari Express 11:45 11:48 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
87 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 11:55 11:58 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 16649 Parasuram Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
89 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:20 12:23 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
90 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:20 12:23 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
91 16650 Parasuram Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
92 16318 Himsagar Express 12:35 12:38 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
93 16345 Netravati Express 12:55 12:58 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
94 17229 Sabari Express 13:00 13:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
95 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
96 12483 Amritsar Express 13:43 13:46 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
97 12660 Gurudev Express 13:50 13:53 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
98 12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:55 13:57 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
99 22659 Dehradun Express 13:54 13:57 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
100 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 13:55 13:58 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 14:07 14:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
102 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:27 14:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
103 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:27 14:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
104 16605 Ernad Express 14:44 14:47 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
105 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:52 14:55 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
106 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
107 16301 Venad Express 15:04 15:07 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
108 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
109 16346 Netravati Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
110 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:42 15:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
111 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:42 15:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
112 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:42 15:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
113 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:54 15:56 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
114 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:05 16:07 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
115 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:04 16:07 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
116 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:10 16:12 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
117 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:09 16:12 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
118 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:40 16:41 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Palghat
119 12625 Kerala Express 17:00 17:03 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
120 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
121 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
122 16307 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
123 16313 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
124 12778 Hubli Express 17:57 18:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
125 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 17:58 18:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
126 12515 Guwahati Express 18:02 18:05 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
127 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
128 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
129 22643 Patna Express 18:22 18:25 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
130 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:29 18:32 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
131 22640 Chennai Express 18:50 18:53 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
132 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
133 16525 Bangalore Express 19:05 19:08 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
134 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:10 19:12 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
135 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
136 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:45 19:48 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
137 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:48 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
138 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
139 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
140 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
141 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:27 20:30 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
142 12624 Chennai Mail 20:42 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
143 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:17 21:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
144 16312 Bikaner Express 21:17 21:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
145 16334 Veraval Express 21:17 21:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
146 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:17 21:20 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
147 16338 Okha Express 21:17 21:20 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
148 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:17 21:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
149 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:19 21:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
150 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 21:25 21:30 Th Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
151 16331 Trivandram Express 21:28 21:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
152 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:28 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
153 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:37 21:40 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
154 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
155 16316 Bangalore Express 21:52 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
156 12659 Gurudev Express 22:02 22:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
157 16317 Himsagar Express 22:02 22:05 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
158 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
159 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
160 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
161 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:00 23:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
162 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
163 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:10 23:14 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
164 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:27 23:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
165 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:27 23:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
166 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:27 23:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
167 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 23:27 23:30 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
168 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:27 23:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
169 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:32 23:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
170 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:48 23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map