Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
2 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
3 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:20 00:23 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
5 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:41 00:43 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:42 00:43 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
8 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
9 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
12 12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:18 01:20 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:30 01:33 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
14 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:30 01:33 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15 16629 Malabar Express 01:32 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
16 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
18 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:37 02:40 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
19 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
20 16347 Mangalore Express 02:54 02:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
21 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:42 03:45 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
22 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
23 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
24 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
25 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:15 04:18 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
27 16343 Amritha Express 04:20 04:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
28 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:51 04:54 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
29 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:07 05:09 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
30 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:15 05:18 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
31 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
32 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
33 11097 Poorna Express 05:58 06:00 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
34 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:07 06:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:07 06:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
38 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:15 06:16 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
39 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
40 22639 Alleppey Express 06:43 06:46 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
41 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:54 06:57 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
42 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:09 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
43 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
44 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
45 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
46 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
47 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:47 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
48 16305 Cannanore Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
49 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
50 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
51 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:25 08:27 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
52 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:33 08:36 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
53 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 09:02 09:03 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
54 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:03 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
55 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:05 09:08 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:05 09:08 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
57 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:05 09:08 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
58 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:05 09:08 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
59 16606 Ernad Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
60 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:35 09:37 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
61 16308 Alleppey Express 09:35 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
62 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
63 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
64 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 09:52 09:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
65 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 09:57 09:58 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palghat Ernakulam Junction
66 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 09:58 10:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
67 12678 Bangalore Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
68 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:28 10:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
69 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:47 10:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
71 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:47 10:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
72 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:47 10:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
73 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
74 16345 Netravati Express 11:18 11:21 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
75 16302 Venad Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
76 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:44 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
77 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
78 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:42 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
79 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
80 17230 Sabari Express 11:45 11:48 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
81 16649 Parasuram Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
82 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:20 12:23 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
83 16650 Parasuram Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
84 16318 Himsagar Express 12:35 12:38 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
85 17229 Sabari Express 13:00 13:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
86 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
87 12660 Gurudev Express 13:50 13:53 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
88 12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:55 13:57 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
89 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 13:54 13:57 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 12483 Amritsar Express 13:55 13:57 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
91 22659 Dehradun Express 13:55 13:57 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
92 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 14:07 14:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
93 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:13 14:15 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
94 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:12 14:15 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
95 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:25 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
96 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
97 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:28 14:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
98 16605 Ernad Express 14:44 14:47 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
99 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 14:52 14:55 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
100 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
101 16301 Venad Express 15:04 15:07 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
102 16346 Netravati Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
103 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
104 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:42 15:45 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
105 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:42 15:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
106 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:54 15:56 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
107 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:04 16:07 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
108 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:05 16:07 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
109 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:40 16:41 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Palghat
110 12625 Kerala Express 17:00 17:03 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
111 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:04 17:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
112 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
113 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
114 16313 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
115 16307 Cannanore Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
116 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 17:58 18:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
117 12778 Hubli Express 17:57 18:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
118 12515 Guwahati Express 18:02 18:05 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
119 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
120 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
121 22643 Patna Express 18:22 18:25 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
122 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:29 18:32 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
123 22640 Chennai Express 18:50 18:53 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
124 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
125 16525 Bangalore Express 19:05 19:08 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
126 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:10 19:12 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
127 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
128 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:45 19:48 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
129 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:45 19:48 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
130 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
131 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
132 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:00 20:03 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
133 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:35 20:38 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
134 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:35 20:38 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
135 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:35 20:38 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
136 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:35 20:38 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
137 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:36 20:38 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
138 12624 Chennai Mail 20:42 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
139 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:42 20:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
140 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:19 21:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
141 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:17 21:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
142 16334 Veraval Express 21:17 21:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
143 16338 Okha Express 21:17 21:20 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
144 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:17 21:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
145 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:17 21:20 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
146 16312 Bikaner Express 21:17 21:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
147 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:28 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
148 16331 Trivandram Express 21:28 21:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
149 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:37 21:40 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
150 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
151 16316 Bangalore Express 21:52 21:55 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
152 16317 Himsagar Express 22:02 22:05 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
153 12659 Gurudev Express 22:02 22:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
154 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
155 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
156 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
157 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:00 23:03 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
158 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
159 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:28 23:30 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
160 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:32 23:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
161 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:48 23:50 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map