Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:10 00:13 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
3 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
4 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:47 00:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
8 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:58 01:00 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
9 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
11 12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:17 01:20 Su Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
12 16629 Malabar Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
13 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:31 01:32 We & Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
14 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:37 01:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:37 01:40 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
16 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 01:52 01:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
18 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
19 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 02:20 02:25 Sa Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
20 16347 Mangalore Express 02:42 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
21 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
22 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:57 03:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
24 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 03:57 04:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
26 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
27 16343 Amritha Express 04:02 04:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
28 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
29 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
30 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
31 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 04:37 04:40 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:45 04:48 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
33 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:04 05:05 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
34 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:17 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
35 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:47 05:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
36 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger Origin 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
37 11097 Poorna Express 05:57 06:00 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:13 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
39 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
40 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
42 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 22639 Alleppey Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
44 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
45 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:48 06:50 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
47 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
48 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:23 07:25 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
49 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
50 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:47 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
51 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
52 16305 Cannanore Express 08:05 08:07 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
53 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
54 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
55 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:37 08:40 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
57 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
58 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
59 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
60 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
61 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 16606 Ernad Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
63 16308 Alleppey Express 09:32 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
64 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:32 09:35 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
65 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
66 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
67 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 09:58 10:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
68 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:00 10:03 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
69 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 10:03 10:04 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palghat Ernakulam Junction
70 12678 Bangalore Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
71 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
72 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
73 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:52 10:55 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
74 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:52 10:55 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
75 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
76 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
77 16345 Netravati Express 11:22 11:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
78 16302 Venad Express 11:23 11:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
79 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
80 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:44 11:45 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
81 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
82 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
83 17230 Sabari Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
84 16649 Parasuram Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
85 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:27 12:30 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
86 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:27 12:30 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
87 16650 Parasuram Express 12:30 12:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
88 16318 Himsagar Express 12:37 12:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
89 17229 Sabari Express 13:20 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
90 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:23 13:25 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
91 12660 Gurudev Express 13:47 13:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
92 22659 Dehradun Express 14:00 14:03 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
93 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:00 14:03 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
94 12483 Amritsar Express 14:00 14:03 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
95 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:00 14:03 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:02 14:05 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
97 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:02 14:05 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
98 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:22 14:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
99 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:22 14:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
100 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:26 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 16605 Ernad Express 14:32 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
102 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
103 16301 Venad Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
104 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
105 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
106 16346 Netravati Express 15:25 15:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
107 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:33 15:35 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
108 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:42 15:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
109 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:50 15:53 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
110 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:50 15:53 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
111 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:50 15:53 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
112 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:07 16:10 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
113 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:07 16:10 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
114 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:34 16:36 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Palghat
115 12625 Kerala Express 16:55 16:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
116 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:02 17:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
117 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
118 16307 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
119 16313 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
120 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
121 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
122 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
123 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
124 12778 Hubli Express 18:07 18:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
125 12515 Guwahati Express 18:17 18:20 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
126 22643 Patna Express 18:17 18:20 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
127 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
128 22640 Chennai Express 18:40 18:43 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
129 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger Origin 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
130 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:25 19:27 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
131 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
132 16525 Bangalore Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
133 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
134 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:42 19:45 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
135 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
136 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
137 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
138 12624 Chennai Mail 20:30 20:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
139 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
140 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:47 20:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
141 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:47 20:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
142 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:47 20:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
143 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
144 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:57 21:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
145 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
146 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:22 21:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
147 16312 Bikaner Express 21:22 21:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
148 16334 Veraval Express 21:22 21:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
149 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:22 21:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
150 16338 Okha Express 21:22 21:25 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
151 16331 Trivandram Express 21:27 21:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
152 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:28 21:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
153 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:27 21:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
154 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 21:37 21:40 Th Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
155 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
156 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:50 21:53 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
157 16316 Bangalore Express 21:50 21:53 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
158 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
159 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
160 16317 Himsagar Express 22:17 22:20 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
161 12659 Gurudev Express 22:17 22:20 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
162 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
163 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
164 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
165 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:03 23:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
166 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:23 23:25 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
167 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:45 23:47 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
168 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:52 23:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map