Find information about Trichur Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Trichur by train, get complete information about Trichur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trichur, distance to Trichur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trichur. Route Map of trains to Trichur along with Trichur station location map.

Trains to Trichur Station - List of Trichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trichur, Trains from Trichur and Trains passing through the Trichur Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trichur Station and other information like Trichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16344 Amritha Express 00:07 00:10 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
2 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 00:10 00:13 Sa Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
3 12697 Trivandrum Express 00:37 00:40 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
4 12777 Kochuveli Express 00:37 00:40 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16603 Maveli Express 00:42 00:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
6 11098 Poorna Express 00:47 00:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
7 16604 Maveli Express 00:50 00:53 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
8 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 00:58 01:00 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
9 15906 Vivek Express 01:07 01:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 01:07 01:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 12978 Maru Sagar Express 01:17 01:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
12 16629 Malabar Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
13 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 01:31 01:32 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
14 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
15 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 01:37 01:40 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
16 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 01:37 01:40 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:38 01:40 We Ernakulam Junction Hatia
18 12695 Trivandrum Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
19 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 01:52 01:55 Su & We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
20 16630 Malabar Express 02:00 02:03 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
21 16347 Mangalore Express 02:42 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
22 16381 Kanyakumari Express 02:50 02:53 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
23 16315 Kochuveli Express 02:57 03:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 16341 Trivandrum Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
25 12644 Swarna Jayanti 03:57 04:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
26 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 03:57 04:00 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
27 16343 Amritha Express 04:02 04:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
28 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
29 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
30 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
31 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 04:37 04:40 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:45 04:48 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
33 56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger 05:04 05:05 Daily Shoranur Ernakulam Junction
34 12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:17 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
35 16526 Kanyakumari Express 05:47 05:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
36 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 00:00 05:55 Daily Trichur Cannanore
37 11097 Poorna Express 05:57 06:00 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 06:13 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
39 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
40 22653 Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 06:20 06:23 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:20 06:23 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 22639 Alleppey Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
44 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:37 06:40 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
45 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 06:48 06:50 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
47 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
48 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:22 07:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
49 12626 Kerala Express 07:37 07:40 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
50 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:47 07:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
51 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
52 16305 Cannanore Express 08:05 08:07 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
53 13352 Dhanbad Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
54 12081 Jan Shatabdi 08:23 08:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Cannanore Trivandrum Central
55 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 08:37 08:40 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Nilambur Road
57 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
58 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 09:02 09:05 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
59 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 09:02 09:05 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
60 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
61 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
63 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
64 16606 Ernad Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
65 16308 Alleppey Express 09:32 09:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Cannanore Alappuzha
66 16314 Ernakulam Express 09:32 09:35 Thursday & Saturday Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
67 16332 Mumbai Express 09:37 09:40 Fr Trivandrum Central Mumbai
68 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 09:37 09:40 Sa Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
69 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:00 10:03 Tu Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
70 66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 10:03 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Palghat Ernakulam Junction
71 12678 Bangalore Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
72 12076 Jan Shatabdi 10:38 10:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
73 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 10:52 10:55 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
74 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 10:52 10:55 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
75 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
76 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:52 10:55 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
77 56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 10:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
78 16345 Netravati Express 11:22 11:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
79 16302 Venad Express 11:23 11:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
80 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
81 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:42 11:45 Th Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
82 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 11:44 11:45 Fr Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
83 22648 Korba Express 11:42 11:45 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Central Korba
84 17230 Sabari Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
85 16649 Parasuram Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
86 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:27 12:30 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
87 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 12:27 12:30 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
88 16650 Parasuram Express 12:30 12:33 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
89 16318 Himsagar Express 12:37 12:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
90 17229 Sabari Express 13:20 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
91 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger 13:23 13:25 Daily Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction
92 12660 Gurudev Express 13:47 13:50 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
93 22659 Dehradun Express 14:00 14:03 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
94 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:00 14:03 Sunday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
95 12483 Amritsar Express 14:00 14:03 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
96 12217 Sampark Kranthi 14:00 14:03 Monday & Saturday Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
97 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:02 14:05 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
98 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 14:02 14:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
99 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:22 14:25 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
100 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:22 14:25 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
101 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 14:26 14:28 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
102 16605 Ernad Express 14:32 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
103 10216 Madgaon Express 14:57 15:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
104 16301 Venad Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
105 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
106 12677 Ernakulam Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 16346 Netravati Express 15:25 15:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
108 12075 Jan Shatabdi 15:33 15:35 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
109 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:42 15:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
110 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 15:50 15:53 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
111 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 15:50 15:53 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
112 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 15:50 15:53 Monday & Tuesday Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
113 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 16:07 16:10 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
114 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 16:07 16:10 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
115 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 16:17 16:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
116 66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 16:34 16:36 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Palghat
117 12625 Kerala Express 16:55 16:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
118 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 17:02 17:05 Su & We Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
119 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 17:27 17:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
120 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00 17:35 Daily Trichur Calicut
121 16307 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Alappuzha Cannanore
122 16313 Cannanore Express 17:40 17:43 Thursday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
123 56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Nilambur Road Ernakulam Junction
124 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
125 12778 Hubli Express 18:07 18:10 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
126 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 18:07 18:10 Monday & Wednesday Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
127 22643 Patna Express 18:17 18:20 Monday & Tuesday Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
128 12515 Guwahati Express 18:17 18:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Guwahati
129 16306 Ernakulam Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
130 22640 Chennai Express 18:40 18:43 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
131 56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger 00:00 18:55 Daily Trichur Guruvayur
132 12082 Jan Shatabdi 19:25 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Trivandrum Central Cannanore
133 56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
134 16525 Bangalore Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
135 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 19:42 19:45 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
136 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
137 22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
138 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 20:07 20:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
139 12643 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
140 12645 Nizamuddin Express 20:07 20:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
141 12624 Chennai Mail 20:30 20:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
142 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
143 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:47 20:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
144 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:47 20:50 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
145 16335 Nagercoil Express 20:47 20:50 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
146 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:47 20:50 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
147 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 20:57 21:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
148 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur
149 16312 Bikaner Express 21:22 21:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
150 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:22 21:25 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
151 16334 Veraval Express 21:22 21:25 Su Trivandrum Central Veraval
152 16336 Gandhidham Express 21:22 21:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
153 16338 Okha Express 21:22 21:25 Wednesday & Friday Ernakulam Junction Okha
154 12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:22 21:25 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
155 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:27 21:30 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
156 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:28 21:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
157 16331 Trivandram Express 21:27 21:30 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
158 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 21:47 21:50 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
159 16316 Bangalore Express 21:50 21:53 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
160 16348 Trivandrum Express 21:57 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
161 22641 Shalimar Express 22:17 22:20 Thursday & Saturday Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
162 12258 Yesvantpur Express 22:17 22:20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
163 12507 Guwahati Express 22:17 22:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
164 16317 Himsagar Express 22:17 22:20 Th Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
165 12659 Gurudev Express 22:17 22:20 Sa Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
166 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
167 16342 Guruvayur Express 23:03 23:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
168 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 23:23 23:25 Su, Tu & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
169 12431 Rajdhani Express 23:45 23:47 Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
170 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 23:52 23:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal

Near By Airports to Trichur Railway Station

Closest airport to Trichur Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (45.58 Km / 28.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Trichur and Trichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map