Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Trichur (TCR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Trichur route. Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Trichur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trichur and Ernakulam Junction • TCR - ERS Train Timings

Trichur Ernakulam Junction
Average Distance : 74 Km
Average Time : 59 Mins - 2 Hrs 18 Mins

There are 47 Trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Trichur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Trichur to Ernakulam Junction
No Train Name Trichur Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Trichur
Su Arr. : 03:25
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:53
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 04:00
Trichur
Su Arr. : 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Trichur
Th Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:18
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:18
Trichur
We & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:09
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 08:10
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Trichur
Su Arr. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:36
Trichur
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 11:00
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 11:00
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 09:37
Trichur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 09:37
Trichur
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:58
Trichur
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
We Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 11:21
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:23
Trichur
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:55
Ernakulam Junction
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:30
Trichur
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:00
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Trichur
Su & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:47
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 15:56
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:07
Trichur
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:48
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Junction
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:32
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 19:48
Trichur
We Arr. : 21:20
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 19:48
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Su & Tu Arr. : 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:45
Trichur
Su Arr. : 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 21:30
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 21:30
Trichur
Th Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Ernakulam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 23:30
Trichur
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Ernakulam Junction

View return trains from Ernakulam Junction to Trichur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trichur Ernakulam
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Aluva
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Piravam Road
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 00:40
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 00:40
Trichur
Th Arr. : 02:00
Ernakulam Town
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Trichur
We Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Ernakulam Town
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Ernakulam Town
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Chalakudi
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Chalakudi
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 03:21
Aluva
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:18
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 07:57
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:16
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 07:22
Angamaly
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Chalakudi
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:57
Trichur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:58
Aluva
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 07:25
Trichur
We Arr. : 10:42
Kottayam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:27
Trichur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:48
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 09:05
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:45
Trichur
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Aluva
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 11:29
Angamaly
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:48
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Ernakulam Town
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 12:23
Irinjalakuda
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 12:38
Trichur
Th Arr. : 13:26
Aluva
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 14:14
Chalakudi
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 13:53
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Trichur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:15
Trichur
Su & We Arr. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:07
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 16:53
Aluva
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 16:07
Trichur
Su Arr. : 17:33
Ernakulam Town
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Angamaly
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Kottayam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Ernakulam Town
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 21:28
Aluva
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 21:55
Ernakulam Town
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Th Arr. : 21:28
Aluva
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 22:31
Angamaly
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Kottayam
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:43
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 23:32
Angamaly